50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 35: Men's Youth Eights

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
M. Levinson ...
17
2
  St Paul's School Boat Club
St Paul's
SPS
A. Doyle ...
16
3
  Oakland Strokes, Inc.
Oakland Strokes
OS
D. Hogan ...
16
4
  Gonzaga College High School Crew
Gonzaga
ZAGAHS
K. Garvis ...
16
5
  Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh)
Central Catholic Pitt
CCHS
A. Miklasevich ...
17
6
  Crew Boosters of Winter Park
Winter Park Crew
WPHS
M. Zastawney ...
16
7
  Boston College High School
Boston College High
BC High
A. Hively ...
17
8
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
R. Swanton ...
16
9
  La Salle College High School
La Salle
LSCHS
V. Armetta ...
17
10
  Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
E. Abilheira ...
17
11
  Brunswick School Boat Club
Brunswick School
BSBC
W. Powers ...
16
12
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
G. Steffen ...
17
13
  Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
Upper Arlington
UAHS
V. Winstein ...
16
14
  Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
Wayland-Weston
WWRA
E. Cobb ...
16
15
  New Trier High School Rowing
New Trier
NTHS
J. Dolan ...
17
16
  Norcal Crew
Norcal Crew
NC
M. Buxton ...
16
17
  Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club
Shrewsbury
RSSBC
G. Patterson ...
17
18
  St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Prep
SJP
S. Gennaro ...
17
19
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
M. Sanchez ...
16
20
  Canisius High School
Canisius
CHS
W. Mangan ...
17
21
  Montclair High School
Montclair
MHS
J. Pew ...
16
22
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
A. Cowles ...
17
23
  St. John's High School Crew
St. Johns HS
STJHS
K. Boria ...
17
24
  Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
Ann Arbor Huron
AAH
J. Teener ...
16
25
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
G. Stocker ...
16
26
  St. John's Jesuit High School
St. John's Jesuit
SJJ
A. Parsons ...
17
27
  Green Lake Crew
Green Lake
GLC
A. Broom ...
16
28
  Loyola Academy Rowing Association
Loyola Academy
LA
J. Brett ...
17
29
  Chaminade High School
Chaminade
CHMD
L. McLoughlin ...
16
30
  Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
Christian Brothers
CBA
D. Adams ...
16
31
  Hingham High School Rowing Association
Hingham HS
HHSRA
M. Johnson ...
16
32
  TBC Racing
TBC Racing
TBCR
J. Young ...
16
33
  Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
JCP
J. Merkel ...
16
34
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
S. Meiller ...
16
35
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
C. McKenna ...
16
36
  Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Essex Rowing
Essex
L. Rex ...
17
37
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
M. Morlan ...
16
38
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
B. Moll ...
16
39
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
P. overton ...
17
40
  Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc.
Annapolis Junior Rowing
AJRAI
M. Baldiswieler ...
16
41
  B-CC High School Crew Boosters
B-CC Crew
BCC HS
N. Parks ...
16
42
  Bedford Crew Club
Bedford
BCC
C. Stahl ...
16
43
  Fairport Crew Club Inc.
Fairport
FCC
P. Derleth ...
16
44
  Friends of Concord Crew
Concord Crew
FOCC
B. Heifetz ...
17
45
  Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club
Bishop O'Connell
OCNL
C. Snyder ...
16
46
  Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Cascadilla
CBC
P. Skawski ...
16
47
  Boston College High School
Boston College High
BC High
C. Pender ...
16
48
  St. Augustine Preparatory High School
St. Augustine
STAU
M. Oakley ...
17
49
  St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
SJCI
C. Kwitchoff ...
16
50
  The Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville
LS
H. Evans ...
17
51
  East Bay Rowing, Inc
East Bay Rowing, Inc
EBRI
J. Sullivan ...
16
52
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
E. O'Leary ...
17
53
  Capital City Rowing
Capital City Rowing
CCR
E. Dwinell ...
16
54
  Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Bromfield Acton Boxborough
BABR
C. Winsor ...
16
55
  Northfield Mount Hermon School
Northfield Mt Hermon
NMHS
N. LeBlanc ...
17
56
  Green Lake Crew
Green Lake
GLC
T. Samuelsen ...
16
57
  Rye High School Crew
Rye HS
RHS
J. Hedge ...
16
58
  Eton College Boat Club
Eton
ETN
J. Shepherd-Cross ...
17
59
  Arlington Belmont Crew
Arlington Belmont Crew
ABC
M. Halliday ...
16
60
  Skyline Crew
Skyline Crew
SC
B. Bavonese ...
16
61
  Old Dominion Boat Club
Old Dominion
ODBC
A. Leitner-Wise ...
17
62
  Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
Litchfield Hills
LITCH
L. Kelly ...
16
63
  Don Bosco Preparatory High School
Don Bosco Prep
BOSCO
P. Stone ...
17
64
  Fordham Preparatory School
Fordham Prep
FP
M. Ptucha ...
16
65
  Central Crew Club
Central Crew Club
CCC
R. Powers ...
15
66
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
J. Hansen ...
16
67
  Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
MNTNL
S. Albregts ...
17
68
  St. Andrew Rowing Club
SA Rowing Club
SARC
H. Smith ...
17
69
  The Grange School Rowing Club
Grange
GRN
T. Roe ...
17
70
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
F. Herrera ...
16
71
  West Side Rowing Club
West Side Rowing Club
WS
D. Gee ...
16
72
  Canisius High School
Canisius
CHS
M. Braun ...
15
73
  Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.
Burnt Hills RA
BHRA
m. frees ...
16
74
  Brighton Rowing Club, Inc.
Brighton RC
BRC
C. Mckinzie ...
16
75
  Gunnery School Crew
Gunnery
GUNN
E. Marsh ...
16
76
  Glastonbury High School Crew
Glastonbury
GLSTN
C. Augustinos ...
16
77
  Long Beach Junior Crew
Long Beach Junior Crew
LBJC
S. Melvin ...
17
78
  Shiplake College
Shiplake
SHPLK
P. Green ...
17
79
  Lowell High School Crew
Lowell
LHS
B. Pugh ...
16
80
  Avon High School
Avon High School
Avon
J. Kostal ...
16
81
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
C. Martensson ...
16
82
  Farmington High School Crew
Farmington High School Crew
FHSC
A. Quigley ...
16
83
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
T. Szynkarski ...
16
84
  Brunswick School Boat Club
Brunswick School
BSBC
D. Guadalupe ...
16
85
  Tulsa Youth Rowing Association
Tulsa Youth
TYRA
C. Antonacci ...
16
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched