50th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 18, 2014 To Oct 19, 2014
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 35: Men's Youth Eights
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin Rowing Association |
Marin MRA |
A
|
M. Levinson ... | 17
|
|||
2 | St Paul's School Boat Club |
St Paul's SPS |
A
|
A. Doyle ... | 16
|
|||
3 | Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
Oakland Strokes OS |
A
|
D. Hogan ... | 16
|
|||
4 | Gonzaga College High School Crew |
Gonzaga ZAGAHS |
A
|
K. Garvis ... | 16
|
|||
5 | Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
Central Catholic Pitt CCHS |
A
|
A. Miklasevich ... | 17
|
|||
6 | Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
Winter Park Crew WPHS |
A
|
M. Zastawney ... | 16
|
|||
7 | Boston College High School |
Boston College High BC High |
A
|
A. Hively ... | 17
|
|||
8 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
A
|
R. Swanton ... | 16
|
|||
9 | La Salle College High School |
La Salle LSCHS |
A
|
V. Armetta ... | 17
|
|||
10 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
E. Abilheira ... | 17
|
|||
11 | Brunswick School Boat Club |
Brunswick School BSBC |
A
|
W. Powers ... | 16
|
|||
12 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
G. Steffen ... | 17
|
|||
13 | Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Upper Arlington UAHS |
A
|
V. Winstein ... | 16
|
|||
14 | Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
Wayland-Weston WWRA |
A
|
E. Cobb ... | 16
|
|||
15 | New Trier High School Rowing |
New Trier NTHS |
A
|
J. Dolan ... | 17
|
|||
16 | Norcal Crew |
Norcal Crew NC |
A
|
M. Buxton ... | 16
|
|||
17 | Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club |
Shrewsbury RSSBC |
A
|
G. Patterson ... | 17
|
|||
18 | St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
St. Joseph's Prep SJP |
A
|
S. Gennaro ... | 17
|
|||
19 | Belen Jesuit Prep School |
Belen Jesuit Crew BJP |
A
|
M. Sanchez ... | 16
|
|||
20 | Canisius High School |
Canisius CHS |
A
|
W. Mangan ... | 17
|
|||
21 | Montclair High School |
Montclair MHS |
A
|
J. Pew ... | 16
|
|||
22 | Sammamish Rowing Association |
Sammamish Rowing Association SRA |
A
|
A. Cowles ... | 17
|
|||
23 | St. John's High School Crew |
St. Johns HS STJHS |
A
|
K. Boria ... | 17
|
|||
24 | Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. |
Ann Arbor Huron AAH |
A
|
J. Teener ... | 16
|
|||
25 | Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Three Rivers TRRA |
A
|
G. Stocker ... | 16
|
|||
26 | St. John's Jesuit High School |
St. John's Jesuit SJJ |
A
|
A. Parsons ... | 17
|
|||
27 | Green Lake Crew |
Green Lake GLC |
A
|
A. Broom ... | 16
|
|||
28 | Loyola Academy Rowing Association |
Loyola Academy LA |
A
|
J. Brett ... | 17
|
|||
29 | Chaminade High School |
Chaminade CHMD |
A
|
L. McLoughlin ... | 16
|
|||
30 | Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) |
Christian Brothers CBA |
A
|
D. Adams ... | 16
|
|||
31 | Hingham High School Rowing Association |
Hingham HS HHSRA |
A
|
M. Johnson ... | 16
|
|||
32 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
A
|
J. Young ... | 16
|
|||
33 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas |
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas JCP |
A
|
J. Merkel ... | 16
|
|||
34 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
S. Meiller ... | 16
|
|||
35 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
C. McKenna ... | 16
|
|||
36 | Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
Essex Rowing Essex |
A
|
L. Rex ... | 17
|
|||
37 | OKC Riversport |
OKC Riversport OKC |
A
|
M. Morlan ... | 16
|
|||
38 | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
A
|
B. Moll ... | 16
|
|||
39 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
B
|
P. overton ... | 17
|
|||
40 | Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
Annapolis Junior Rowing AJRAI |
A
|
M. Baldiswieler ... | 16
|
|||
41 | B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
B-CC Crew BCC HS |
A
|
N. Parks ... | 16
|
|||
42 | Bedford Crew Club |
Bedford BCC |
A
|
C. Stahl ... | 16
|
|||
43 | Fairport Crew Club Inc. |
Fairport FCC |
A
|
P. Derleth ... | 16
|
|||
44 | Friends of Concord Crew |
Concord Crew FOCC |
A
|
B. Heifetz ... | 17
|
|||
45 | Bishop O'Connell Crew/Bishop Denis J. O'Connell High School Crew Boosters Club |
Bishop O'Connell OCNL |
A
|
C. Snyder ... | 16
|
|||
46 | Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
Cascadilla CBC |
A
|
P. Skawski ... | 16
|
|||
47 | Boston College High School |
Boston College High BC High |
B
|
C. Pender ... | 16
|
|||
48 | St. Augustine Preparatory High School |
St. Augustine STAU |
A
|
M. Oakley ... | 17
|
|||
49 | St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute |
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute SJCI |
A
|
C. Kwitchoff ... | 16
|
|||
50 | The Lawrenceville School |
Lawrenceville LS |
A
|
H. Evans ... | 17
|
|||
51 | East Bay Rowing, Inc |
East Bay Rowing, Inc EBRI |
A
|
J. Sullivan ... | 16
|
|||
52 | Belmont Hill School |
Belmont Hill BELHIL |
A
|
E. O'Leary ... | 17
|
|||
53 | Capital City Rowing |
Capital City Rowing CCR |
A
|
E. Dwinell ... | 16
|
|||
54 | Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Bromfield Acton Boxborough BABR |
A
|
C. Winsor ... | 16
|
|||
55 | Northfield Mount Hermon School |
Northfield Mt Hermon NMHS |
A
|
N. LeBlanc ... | 17
|
|||
56 | Green Lake Crew |
Green Lake GLC |
B
|
T. Samuelsen ... | 16
|
|||
57 | Rye High School Crew |
Rye HS RHS |
A
|
J. Hedge ... | 16
|
|||
58 | Eton College Boat Club |
Eton ETN |
A
|
J. Shepherd-Cross ... | 17
|
|||
59 | Arlington Belmont Crew |
Arlington Belmont Crew ABC |
A
|
M. Halliday ... | 16
|
|||
60 | Skyline Crew |
Skyline Crew SC |
A
|
B. Bavonese ... | 16
|
|||
61 | Old Dominion Boat Club |
Old Dominion ODBC |
A
|
A. Leitner-Wise ... | 17
|
|||
62 | Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
Litchfield Hills LITCH |
A
|
L. Kelly ... | 16
|
|||
63 | Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
Don Bosco Prep BOSCO |
A
|
P. Stone ... | 17
|
|||
64 | Fordham Preparatory School |
Fordham Prep FP |
A
|
M. Ptucha ... | 16
|
|||
65 | Central Crew Club |
Central Crew Club CCC |
A
|
R. Powers ... | 15
|
|||
66 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
B
|
J. Hansen ... | 16
|
|||
67 | Mountain Lakes Rowing Club |
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club MNTNL |
A
|
S. Albregts ... | 17
|
|||
68 | St. Andrew Rowing Club |
SA Rowing Club SARC |
A
|
H. Smith ... | 17
|
|||
69 | The Grange School Rowing Club |
Grange GRN |
A
|
T. Roe ... | 17
|
|||
70 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
A
|
F. Herrera ... | 16
|
|||
71 | West Side Rowing Club |
West Side Rowing Club WS |
A
|
D. Gee ... | 16
|
|||
72 | Canisius High School |
Canisius CHS |
B
|
M. Braun ... | 15
|
|||
73 | Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. |
Burnt Hills RA BHRA |
A
|
m. frees ... | 16
|
|||
74 | Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
Brighton RC BRC |
A
|
C. Mckinzie ... | 16
|
|||
75 | Frederick Gunn School |
Gunn School FGS |
A
|
E. Marsh ... | 16
|
|||
76 | Glastonbury High School Crew |
Glastonbury GLSTN |
A
|
C. Augustinos ... | 16
|
|||
77 | Long Beach Junior Crew |
Long Beach Junior Crew LBJC |
A
|
S. Melvin ... | 17
|
|||
78 | Shiplake College |
Shiplake SHPLK |
A
|
P. Green ... | 17
|
|||
79 | Lowell High School Crew |
Lowell LHS |
A
|
B. Pugh ... | 16
|
|||
80 | Avon High School |
Avon High School Avon |
A
|
J. Kostal ... | 16
|
|||
81 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
C. Martensson ... | 16
|
|||
82 | Farmington High School Crew |
Farmington High School Crew FHSC |
A
|
A. Quigley ... | 16
|
|||
83 | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
A
|
T. Szynkarski ... | 16
|
|||
84 | Brunswick School Boat Club |
Brunswick School BSBC |
B
|
D. Guadalupe ... | 16
|
|||
85 | Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
Tulsa Youth TYRA |
A
|
C. Antonacci ... | 16
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched