50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 38: Men's Youth Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
J. Luby ...
16
2
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
L. Manning ...
16
3
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
J. Garcia ...
17
4
  South Niagara Rowing Club
South Niagara
SNRC
J. Naar ...
16
5
  Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Cascadilla
CBC
C. Sharp-O'Connor ...
16
6
  Crescent Boat Club
Crescent
CBC
E. Orts ...
17
7
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
S. TUDOR ...
17
8
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
S. Koszyk ...
17
9
  RowAmerica Rye
RowAmerica Rye
RAR
L. Chambers ...
16
10
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
D. Arrato ...
17
11
  Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
Long Island RC
LIRC
P. Kennedy ...
17
12
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
A. Powell ...
17
13
  New Canaan High School Crew
New Canaan Crew
NCHSC
A. Bridwell ...
16
14
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
A. Marsh ...
16
15
  Westminster School Boat Club
Westminster School
WMNSBC
J. Plaut ...
16
16
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
A. Martinez ...
17
17
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
T. Golstein ...
16
18
  Bergen Catholic High School
Bergen Catholic
BCHS
S. Luglio ...
17
19
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
D. Fox ...
17
20
  Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Springside Chestnut Hill
SCHA
M. Miller ...
16
21
  Brophy College Preparatory Crew
Brophy
BRPH
M. Govig ...
17
22
  Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
C. Jacobson ...
18
23
  Neponset Rowing Club
Neponset Rowing Club
NRC
W. Hess ...
18
24
  The Shipley School
Shipley
SHIP
D. Ramsey ...
17
25
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
C. Donadio ...
16
26
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
J. Cabanas ...
17
27
  Don Bosco Preparatory High School
Don Bosco Prep
BOSCO
M. Begonja ...
17
28
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
P. Cornman ...
16
29
  The Grange School Rowing Club
Grange
GRN
B. Holt ...
17
30
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
j. morcos ...
17
31
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
K. Conover ...
17
32
  Shiplake College
Shiplake
SHPLK
J. Love ...
17
33
  Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Rockland
RRA
A. Donlan ...
17
34
  Haddon Township High School
Haddon Twp
HTHS
R. Springer ...
18
35
  Cooper Training Center
Cooper TC
CTC
M. Kueny ...
16
36
  Shiplake College
Shiplake
SHPLK
H. Berkley ...
17
37
  Greater Lawrence Rowing
Greater Lawrence Rowing
GLR
I. Walker ...
17
38
  Bergen County Rowing Academy
Bergen County
BCRA
N. Riedel ...
16
39
  Stowe Sculling Club
Stowe
STO
G. Anderson ...
17
40
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
K. Warming ...
15
41
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
N. Schmidt ...
16
42
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
P. Fuchs ...
17
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched