50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 42: Women's Youth Fours

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Holy Names Academy
Holy Names
HNA
M. Blue ...
17
2
  Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
Camp Randall
CRRC
S. Van Der Weide ...
16
3
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
C. Murphy ...
16
4
  Long Beach Junior Crew
Long Beach Junior Crew
LBJC
M. Feldman ...
16
5
  Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club
Twin Cities Youth Rowing
TCYR
L. Hiebel ...
17
6
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
E. Harned ...
17
7
  The Winsor School
Winsor
WINS
I. Bastian ...
16
8
  The Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville
LS
D. Massihpour ...
17
9
  Manhasset High School
Manhasset High School
MHS
M. Diskin ...
16
10
  Northfield Mount Hermon School
Northfield Mt Hermon
NMHS
T. Solomon-Auger ...
17
11
  Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc.
Annapolis Junior Rowing
AJRAI
M. Manyin ...
17
12
  Rockford Crew
Rockford
ROC
...
0
13
  Newton Country Day School
Newton Country Day
NCDS
K. Saraceno ...
16
14
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
C. Carlander ...
16
15
  Connecticut Boat Club
Connecticut
CBC
M. Palazzo ...
16
16
  Norcal Crew
Norcal Crew
NC
C. Grundig ...
16
17
  Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Bromfield Acton Boxborough
BABR
K. Nugent ...
16
18
  Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
Wayland-Weston
WWRA
K. Binney ...
16
19
  Dublin Crew
Dublin Crew
DC
G. Michael ...
17
20
  Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc.
St. Ignatius Chicago
SICR
A. Bawoll ...
17
21
  Squamscott River Club
Squamscott
SRC
Z. Sudduth ...
17
22
  Greenwich Academy
Greenwich Academy
GA
R. Bohbot ...
16
23
  Kent School Boat Club
Kent School
KSBC
C. Porter ...
16
24
  Branksome Hall
Branksome
BRNK
I. Ruby-Hill ...
17
25
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
S. Goudswaard ...
15
26
  Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Buckingham Browne and Nichols
BBN
S. Ames ...
16
27
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
B. Marchegiani ...
17
28
  West Side Rowing Club
West Side Rowing Club
WS
K. Smith ...
17
29
  Newton Country Day School
Newton Country Day
NCDS
E. Batten ...
16
30
  Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
Wilmington Youth
WYRA
M. Cann ...
17
31
  B-CC High School Crew Boosters
B-CC Crew
BCC HS
C. McCarren ...
16
32
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
O. Clark ...
17
33
  Brighton Rowing Club, Inc.
Brighton RC
BRC
C. Garth ...
16
34
  TBC Racing
TBC Racing
TBCR
H. Heasley ...
17
35
  ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
ZLAC
ZLAC
S. Barry ...
16
36
  South Niagara Rowing Club
South Niagara
SNRC
R. Camplin ...
15
37
  Saint Joseph Academy
Saint Joseph Academy
SJA
K. Jamieson ...
17
38
  Peddie School
Peddie
PED
J. Raplee ...
17
39
  Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc
WJ Crew
WJCrew
K. Porter ...
17
40
  CHARGERS Rowing Club
CHARGERS
CRC
S. Herman ...
17
41
  Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
Ann Arbor Huron
AAH
I. VAN ECK ...
17
42
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
A. RYDEVIK ...
15
43
  Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
CRLS
E. DiIanni-Miller ...
16
44
  Noble & Greenough School
Nobles
Nobles
E. Trull ...
17
45
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
S. Rintell ...
16
46
  Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY)
Mercy Crew- Rochester
OLM
K. Stoev ...
16
47
  Mystic Valley Regional Charter School
Mystic Valley Crew
MVRCS
F. Farhane ...
17
48
  Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
S. Hansen ...
16
49
  Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
Litchfield Hills
LITCH
A. Cohen ...
15
50
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
M. Iannotti ...
16
51
  Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club
Twin Cities Youth Rowing
TCYR
R. Hinrichs ...
16
52
  Dublin School Crew
Dublin School
DS
M. Mattheson ...
16
53
  Cape Cod Rowing, Inc.
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc.
CCRI
A. Calianos ...
16
54
  City Island Rowing
City Island
C.I.R
E. Sawyer ...
17
55
  Gentle Giant Rowing Club
Gentle Giant
GGRC
K. Donahue ...
16
56
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
E. Norris ...
15
57
  Baylor School
Baylor
BYLR
M. Rodgers ...
16
58
  Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
Arlington
ARA-AHS
P. Foti ...
17
59
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
J. Glenn ...
17
60
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
C. Aral ...
17
61
  Skyline Crew
Skyline Crew
SC
A. Raschke ...
16
62
  Middletown High School
Middletown
MHS
s. gilson ...
16
63
  Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
MNTNL
L. Costello ...
16
64
  Boston Latin School Crew
Boston Latin
BOSLA
R. Mulry ...
17
65
  Cleveland Foundry Juniors
Cleveland Foundry Juniors
CFJ
J. Conroy ...
16
66
  Medford High School
Medford
MHC
S. Diettrich ...
17
67
  Bergen County Rowing Academy
Bergen County
BCRA
J. Giannotta ...
15
68
  Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner & Prendergast
BRA-BPCHS
C. Savage ...
17
69
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
P. Cohen ...
16
70
  Bedford Crew Club
Bedford
BCC
S. Johnson ...
16
71
  Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Rockland
RRA
S. Pritzker ...
16
72
  Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Essex Rowing
Essex
S. Ohrn ...
16
73
  Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
Shenendehowa
SHEN
M. Strangia ...
17
74
  Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club
Anthony Wayne Crew
AW
M. Conway ...
17
75
  Worcester Public High Schools
Worcester Public
WORCPS
A. Wolanski ...
17
76
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
M. Corwen ...
15
77
  Row New York - Queens
RNY - Queens
RNY-Q
G. Francis ...
16
78
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
A. Fagan ...
17
79
  Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew
Wilson HS
WHS
M. moody ...
15
80
  St. Mary Academy- Bay View
St. Mary - Bay View
STMBV
S. Underwood ...
16
81
  Glastonbury High School Crew
Glastonbury
GLSTN
P. Sun ...
16
82
  CRI- Row Boston
Row Boston
CRI/RB
N. Abdi ...
16
83
  Oakland Catholic Rowing
Oakland Catholic
OCHS
S. Clair ...
17
84
  Los Gatos Rowing Club
Los Gatos
LGRC
K. Kalcic ...
17
85
  Mainland Regional High School
Mainland
MRHS
K. Mullin ...
17
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched