50th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 18, 2014 To Oct 19, 2014
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 42: Women's Youth Fours
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holy Names Academy |
Holy Names HNA |
A
|
M. Blue ... | 17
|
|||
2 | Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
Camp Randall CRRC |
A
|
S. Van Der Weide ... | 16
|
|||
3 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
C. Murphy ... | 16
|
|||
4 | Long Beach Junior Crew |
Long Beach Junior Crew LBJC |
A
|
M. Feldman ... | 16
|
|||
5 | Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club |
Twin Cities Youth Rowing TCYR |
A
|
L. Hiebel ... | 17
|
|||
6 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
E. Harned ... | 17
|
|||
7 | The Winsor School |
Winsor WINS |
A
|
I. Bastian ... | 16
|
|||
8 | The Lawrenceville School |
Lawrenceville LS |
A
|
D. Massihpour ... | 17
|
|||
9 | Manhasset Crew |
Manhasset Crew MHS |
A
|
M. Diskin ... | 16
|
|||
10 | Northfield Mount Hermon School |
Northfield Mt Hermon NMHS |
A
|
T. Solomon-Auger ... | 17
|
|||
11 | Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
Annapolis Junior Rowing AJRAI |
A
|
M. Manyin ... | 17
|
|||
12 | Rockford Crew |
Rockford ROC |
A
|
... | 0
|
|||
13 | Newton Country Day School |
Newton Country Day NCDS |
A
|
K. Saraceno ... | 16
|
|||
14 | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
A
|
C. Carlander ... | 16
|
|||
15 | Connecticut Boat Club |
Connecticut CBC |
A
|
M. Palazzo ... | 16
|
|||
16 | Norcal Crew |
Norcal Crew NC |
A
|
C. Grundig ... | 16
|
|||
17 | Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Bromfield Acton Boxborough BABR |
A
|
K. Nugent ... | 16
|
|||
18 | Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
Wayland-Weston WWRA |
A
|
K. Binney ... | 16
|
|||
19 | Central Ohio Rowing |
Central Ohio COR |
A
|
G. Michael ... | 17
|
|||
20 | Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
St. Ignatius Chicago SICR |
A
|
A. Bawoll ... | 17
|
|||
21 | Squamscott River Club |
Squamscott SRC |
A
|
Z. Sudduth ... | 17
|
|||
22 | Greenwich Academy |
Greenwich Academy GA |
A
|
R. Bohbot ... | 16
|
|||
23 | Kent School Boat Club |
Kent School KSBC |
A
|
C. Porter ... | 16
|
|||
24 | Branksome Hall Rowing |
Branksome BRNK |
A
|
I. Ruby-Hill ... | 17
|
|||
25 | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
A
|
S. Goudswaard ... | 15
|
|||
26 | Buckingham Browne & Nichols |
Buckingham Browne and Nichols BBN |
A
|
S. Ames ... | 16
|
|||
27 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
A
|
B. Marchegiani ... | 17
|
|||
28 | West Side Rowing Club |
West Side Rowing Club WS |
A
|
K. Smith ... | 17
|
|||
29 | Newton Country Day School |
Newton Country Day NCDS |
B
|
E. Batten ... | 16
|
|||
30 | Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
Wilmington Youth WYRA |
A
|
M. Cann ... | 17
|
|||
31 | B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
B-CC Crew BCC HS |
A
|
C. McCarren ... | 16
|
|||
32 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
O. Clark ... | 17
|
|||
33 | Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
Brighton RC BRC |
A
|
C. Garth ... | 16
|
|||
34 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
A
|
H. Heasley ... | 17
|
|||
35 | ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
ZLAC ZLAC |
A
|
S. Barry ... | 16
|
|||
36 | South Niagara Rowing Club |
South Niagara SNRC |
A
|
R. Camplin ... | 15
|
|||
37 | Saint Joseph Academy |
Saint Joseph Academy SJA |
A
|
K. Jamieson ... | 17
|
|||
38 | Peddie School |
Peddie PED |
A
|
J. Raplee ... | 17
|
|||
39 | Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
WJ Crew WJCrew |
A
|
K. Porter ... | 17
|
|||
40 | Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club |
CHARGERS CRC |
A
|
S. Herman ... | 17
|
|||
41 | Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. |
Ann Arbor Huron AAH |
A
|
I. VAN ECK ... | 17
|
|||
42 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
A
|
A. RYDEVIK ... | 15
|
|||
43 | Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
Cambridge Rindge & Latin CRLS |
A
|
E. DiIanni-Miller ... | 16
|
|||
44 | Noble & Greenough School |
Nobles Nobles |
A
|
E. Trull ... | 17
|
|||
45 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
A
|
S. Rintell ... | 16
|
|||
46 | Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) |
Mercy Crew- Rochester OLM |
A
|
K. Stoev ... | 16
|
|||
47 | Mystic Valley Regional Charter School |
Mystic Valley Crew MVRCS |
A
|
F. Farhane ... | 17
|
|||
48 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
S. Hansen ... | 16
|
|||
49 | Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
Litchfield Hills LITCH |
A
|
A. Cohen ... | 15
|
|||
50 | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
A
|
M. Iannotti ... | 16
|
|||
51 | Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club |
Twin Cities Youth Rowing TCYR |
B
|
R. Hinrichs ... | 16
|
|||
52 | Dublin School Crew |
Dublin School DS |
A
|
M. Mattheson ... | 16
|
|||
53 | Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. CCRI |
A
|
A. Calianos ... | 16
|
|||
54 | City Island Rowing |
City Island C.I.R |
A
|
E. Sawyer ... | 17
|
|||
55 | Gentle Giant Rowing Club |
Gentle Giant GGRC |
A
|
K. Donahue ... | 16
|
|||
56 | Nashville Rowing |
Nashville NR |
A
|
E. Norris ... | 15
|
|||
57 | Baylor School |
Baylor BYLR |
A
|
M. Rodgers ... | 16
|
|||
58 | Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. |
Arlington ARA-AHS |
A
|
P. Foti ... | 17
|
|||
59 | San Diego Rowing Club |
San Diego RC SDRC |
A
|
J. Glenn ... | 17
|
|||
60 | Sagamore Rowing Association |
Sagamore RA SRA |
A
|
C. Aral ... | 17
|
|||
61 | Skyline Crew |
Skyline Crew SC |
A
|
A. Raschke ... | 16
|
|||
62 | Middletown High School |
Middletown MHS |
A
|
s. gilson ... | 16
|
|||
63 | Mountain Lakes Rowing Club |
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club MNTNL |
A
|
L. Costello ... | 16
|
|||
64 | Boston Latin School Crew |
Boston Latin BOSLA |
A
|
R. Mulry ... | 17
|
|||
65 | Cleveland Foundry Juniors |
Cleveland Foundry Juniors CFJ |
A
|
J. Conroy ... | 16
|
|||
66 | Medford High School |
Medford MHC |
A
|
S. Diettrich ... | 17
|
|||
67 | Bergen County Rowing Academy |
Bergen County BCRA |
A
|
J. Giannotta ... | 15
|
|||
68 | Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School |
Bonner & Prendergast BRA-BPCHS |
A
|
C. Savage ... | 17
|
|||
69 | Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
Atlanta Junior ATLJR |
A
|
P. Cohen ... | 16
|
|||
70 | Bedford Crew Club |
Bedford BCC |
A
|
S. Johnson ... | 16
|
|||
71 | Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
Rockland RRA |
A
|
S. Pritzker ... | 16
|
|||
72 | Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
Essex Rowing Essex |
A
|
S. Ohrn ... | 16
|
|||
73 | Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
Shenendehowa SHEN |
A
|
M. Strangia ... | 17
|
|||
74 | Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club |
Anthony Wayne Crew AW |
A
|
M. Conway ... | 17
|
|||
75 | Worcester Public High Schools |
Worcester Public WORCPS |
A
|
A. Wolanski ... | 17
|
|||
76 | Pelham Community Rowing Association |
PCRA PCRA |
A
|
M. Corwen ... | 15
|
|||
77 | Row New York - Queens |
RNY - Queens RNY-Q |
A
|
G. Francis ... | 16
|
|||
78 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
A
|
A. Fagan ... | 17
|
|||
79 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
A
|
M. moody ... | 15
|
|||
80 | St. Mary Academy- Bay View |
St. Mary - Bay View STMBV |
A
|
S. Underwood ... | 16
|
|||
81 | Glastonbury High School Crew |
Glastonbury GLSTN |
A
|
P. Sun ... | 16
|
|||
82 | CRI- Row Boston |
Row Boston CRI/RB |
A
|
N. Abdi ... | 16
|
|||
83 | Oakland Catholic Rowing |
Oakland Catholic OCHS |
A
|
S. Clair ... | 17
|
|||
84 | Los Gatos Rowing Club |
Los Gatos LGRC |
A
|
K. Kalcic ... | 17
|
|||
85 | Mainland Regional High School |
Mainland MRHS |
A
|
K. Mullin ... | 17
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched