50th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 18, 2014 To Oct 19, 2014
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 43: Women's Youth Eights
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
Oakland Strokes OS |
A
|
L. Clute ... | 17
|
|||
2 | OKC Riversport |
OKC Riversport OKC |
A
|
X. Yousey ... | 16
|
|||
3 | Marin Rowing Association |
Marin MRA |
A
|
C. Noble ... | 16
|
|||
4 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
G. Esse ... | 16
|
|||
5 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
A
|
H. Todoroff ... | 16
|
|||
6 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
A
|
L. Barnard ... | 17
|
|||
7 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
M. Allen ... | 15
|
|||
8 | Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
Wayland-Weston WWRA |
A
|
A. Zizza ... | 16
|
|||
9 | Connecticut Boat Club |
Connecticut CBC |
A
|
K. Squitieri ... | 16
|
|||
10 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
R. White ... | 16
|
|||
11 | Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
Mount Saint Joseph MTSTJ |
A
|
S. Eble ... | 16
|
|||
12 | New Trier High School Rowing |
New Trier NTHS |
A
|
K. Schretter ... | 16
|
|||
13 | Green Lake Crew |
Green Lake GLC |
A
|
H. Burns ... | 16
|
|||
14 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
A
|
I. Meskers ... | 16
|
|||
15 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
A
|
m. mcewan ... | 16
|
|||
16 | Long Beach Junior Crew |
Long Beach Junior Crew LBJC |
A
|
A. Yap ... | 16
|
|||
17 | Sammamish Rowing Association |
Sammamish Rowing Association SRA |
A
|
A. Roberds ... | 17
|
|||
18 | Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Upper Arlington UAHS |
A
|
G. Johanni ... | 17
|
|||
19 | Hingham High School Rowing Association |
Hingham HS HHSRA |
A
|
S. Blasetti ... | 16
|
|||
20 | Merion Mercy Academy |
Merion Mercy Academy MMA Rowing |
A
|
S. Maurer ... | 16
|
|||
21 | Old Dominion Boat Club |
Old Dominion ODBC |
A
|
J. Willis ... | 16
|
|||
22 | Pelham Community Rowing Association |
PCRA PCRA |
A
|
A. Lee ... | 16
|
|||
23 | Pittsford Crew |
Pittsford Crew PC |
A
|
C. Kilmer ... | 16
|
|||
24 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A
|
G. D'Souza ... | 16
|
|||
25 | Detroit Boat Club Crew |
Detroit Boat Club Crew DBCC |
A
|
o. kielt ... | 16
|
|||
26 | Crescent Boat Club |
Crescent CBC |
A
|
K. Barton ... | 17
|
|||
27 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
B
|
M. Landy ... | 16
|
|||
28 | Holy Names Academy |
Holy Names HNA |
A
|
P. Colee ... | 16
|
|||
29 | Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Three Rivers TRRA |
A
|
S. Bichsel ... | 16
|
|||
30 | Whitemarsh Boat Club |
Whitemarsh Boat Club WBC |
A
|
B. McMahon ... | 16
|
|||
31 | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
A
|
A. Derksen ... | 17
|
|||
32 | Rose City Rowing Club |
Rose City RCRC |
A
|
A. Evans ... | 16
|
|||
33 | Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. |
Ann Arbor Huron AAH |
A
|
T. Gibson ... | 15
|
|||
34 | Niskayuna Rowing |
Niskayuna Niskayuna |
A
|
J. Sinkus ... | 16
|
|||
35 | Radnor High School Crew Club |
Radnor Radnor |
A
|
J. Hughes ... | 16
|
|||
36 | Connecticut Boat Club |
Connecticut CBC |
B
|
K. Bower ... | 16
|
|||
37 | Loyola Academy Rowing Association |
Loyola Academy LA |
A
|
A. cardona ... | 16
|
|||
38 | Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
Eustace ESTCE |
A
|
D. Eliason ... | 16
|
|||
39 | Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
Atlanta Junior ATLJR |
A
|
K. Cosgrove ... | 16
|
|||
40 | Glastonbury High School Crew |
Glastonbury GLSTN |
A
|
J. Boll ... | 17
|
|||
41 | Montclair High School |
Montclair MHS |
A
|
E. Levendosky ... | 16
|
|||
42 | Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Bromfield Acton Boxborough BABR |
A
|
C. Oka ... | 17
|
|||
43 | Farmington High School Crew |
Farmington High School Crew FHSC |
A
|
S. Brooks ... | 16
|
|||
44 | Greater Lawrence Rowing |
Greater Lawrence Rowing GLR |
A
|
E. Mapstone ... | 16
|
|||
45 | Shrewsbury High School Crew |
Shrewsbury HS SHSC |
A
|
E. Scott ... | 16
|
|||
46 | Arlington Belmont Crew |
Arlington Belmont Crew ABC |
A
|
C. Tiffany ... | 17
|
|||
47 | The Winsor School |
Winsor WINS |
A
|
S. Stone ... | 16
|
|||
48 | Lowell High School Crew |
Lowell LHS |
A
|
B. Burgess ... | 16
|
|||
49 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
B
|
C. Varga ... | 16
|
|||
50 | The Grange School Rowing Club |
Grange GRN |
A
|
I. Webb ... | 16
|
|||
51 | Mount St. Mary Academy |
Mount St. Marys MSMA |
A
|
A. Miller-Gonzalez ... | 15
|
|||
52 | Westford Community Rowing |
Westford Community,Westford Community WCR,WCR |
A
|
L. Keele ... | 16
|
|||
53 | Milton High School Crew |
Milton Crew MHSC |
A
|
K. Weidmann ... | 16
|
|||
54 | Hingham High School Rowing Association |
Hingham HS HHSRA |
B
|
G. Hickey ... | 16
|
|||
55 | Archbishop Carroll High School |
Archbishop Carroll ACHS |
A
|
F. Rymal ... | 16
|
|||
56 | O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
Albany RC ARC |
A
|
L. Geraghty ... | 16
|
|||
57 | B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
B-CC Crew BCC HS |
A
|
E. de Toledo ... | 16
|
|||
58 | Middletown High School |
Middletown MHS |
A
|
E. Folsom ... | 16
|
|||
59 | Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
Marina Aquatic Center MAC |
A
|
K. Blann ... | 16
|
|||
60 | St. Anthony's High School Crew |
St. Anthony's SAHS |
A
|
M. Folan ... | 16
|
|||
61 | Dallas United Crew, Inc. |
Dallas United Crew DUC |
A
|
L. Blonien ... | 16
|
|||
62 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
S. Chenen ... | 16
|
|||
63 | Manhasset Crew |
Manhasset Crew MHS |
A
|
C. Marino ... | 16
|
|||
64 | Cleveland Foundry Juniors |
Cleveland Foundry Juniors CFJ |
A
|
M. Murphy ... | 15
|
|||
65 | Branksome Hall Rowing |
Branksome BRNK |
A
|
S. DeSousa ... | 15
|
|||
66 | Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. |
Burnt Hills RA BHRA |
A
|
S. Kislowski ... | 15
|
|||
67 | Greenwich Academy |
Greenwich Academy GA |
A
|
T. Stroud ... | 15
|
|||
68 | Baltimore Rowing Club |
Baltimore BRC |
A
|
D. Lowitt ... | 16
|
|||
69 | Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
Essex Rowing Essex |
A
|
M. Eberth ... | 16
|
|||
70 | Long Beach Junior Crew |
Long Beach Junior Crew LBJC |
B
|
A. Hong ... | 16
|
|||
71 | Mainland Regional High School |
Mainland MRHS |
A
|
K. Jackson ... | 15
|
|||
72 | Tulsa Youth Rowing Association |
Tulsa Youth TYRA |
A
|
M. Gibbons ... | 16
|
|||
73 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
B
|
G. Fox ... | 15
|
|||
74 | Central Crew Club |
Central Crew Club CCC |
A
|
E. Lavoie ... | 16
|
|||
75 | Kent School Boat Club |
Kent School KSBC |
A
|
M. Saunders ... | 17
|
|||
76 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
A
|
M. Bass ... | 16
|
|||
77 | Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) |
Mercy Crew- Rochester OLM |
A
|
A. Hodge ... | 15
|
|||
78 | Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. |
Arlington ARA-AHS |
A
|
C. EngelHardt ... | 16
|
|||
79 | Vashon Island Rowing Club |
Vashon Island VIRC |
A
|
G. Lynch ... | 16
|
|||
80 | Fairport Crew Club Inc. |
Fairport FCC |
A
|
C. Abate ... | 16
|
|||
81 | Norcal Crew |
Norcal Crew NC |
A
|
A. Kemmerer ... | 16
|
|||
82 | Row New York - Queens |
RNY - Queens RNY-Q |
A
|
E. Knox ... | 16
|
|||
83 | Los Gatos Rowing Club |
Los Gatos LGRC |
A
|
H. Liddle ... | 16
|
|||
84 | Northampton Community Rowing |
Northampton NCR |
A
|
S. Callahan ... | 16
|
|||
85 | Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
Mount Saint Joseph MTSTJ |
B
|
E. McGreevey ... | 16
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched