50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 5: Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
S. Remmler ...
51
2
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
 
M. McCormack ...
53
3
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
M. Zezza ...
57
4
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
L. Randazzo ...
51
5
  Amoskeag Rowing Club
Amoskeag
AMSK
 
C. Curran ...
55
6
  Merrimac River Rowing Association
Merrimac
MRRA
 
K. Scammell ...
51
7
  Penn A.C. Rowing Association
Penn AC
PENNAC
 
G. Cipollone ...
57
8
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
E. Kennelly ...
51
9
  Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
 
T. Gambrel ...
52
10
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
 
E. Normoyle ...
57
11
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
H. Lazaridis ...
54
12
  Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
Burnaby Lake
BLRC
 
L. McCulloch ...
58
13
  Washington Rowing School
Washington Rowing School
WRS
 
T. Walters ...
56
14
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
E. Hohmann ...
56
15
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
 
E. Erbelding ...
53
16
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
J. Nash ...
56
17
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
B. Sheffels ...
55
18
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
R. Gross ...
53
19
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
 
D. Parenti ...
59
20
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
K. Wharton ...
57
21
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
 
E. Saint Clair ...
52
22
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
 
C. Lubarsky ...
53
23
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
 
J. Brown ...
58
24
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
 
B. Tarrant ...
57
25
  Notre Dame Rowing Club (Welland)
Notre Dame RC
NDRC
 
M. Barkwell ...
50
26
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
P. Chang ...
58
27
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
M. Susienka ...
53
28
  South End Rowing Club
South End
SERC
 
D. Davis ...
58
29
  Calm Waters Rowing
Calm Waters
CALM
 
C. Hollings ...
50
30
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
k. kirk ...
56
31
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
 
M. Willmott ...
56
32
  Washington Rowing School
Washington Rowing School
WRS
 
C. Cole ...
58
33
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
 
L. Krahulec ...
57
34
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
K. Huber ...
57
35
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
M. Collins ...
52
36
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
 
L. Roth ...
55
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched