50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 48: Men's Championship Eights

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  USRowing
USRowing
USRA
G. Ochal ...
26
2
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
C. Risbey ...
21
3
  French Rowing
France
FRA
B. Lang ...
28
4
  Taurus Boat Club
Taurus
TBC
J. Dunkley-Smith ...
26
5
  Craftsbury Sculling Center
Craftsbury
CRAFT
V. Sinkovic ...
29
6
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
V. Muda ...
24
7
  real circulo labradores sevilla
Real Circulo
RCLS
A. Guzman ...
24
8
  USRowing
USRowing
USRA
J. Cornelius ...
26
9
  Northeastern University
Northeastern University
NU
E. Winkert ...
21
10
  Brown University Men's Crew
Brown Uni - M
BUMC
A. Weiss ...
20
11
  University of California-Berkeley
California
CAL
J. Murphy ...
20
12
  University of Washington
Washington
UWASH
A. Perkins ...
21
13
  Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men
Yale
Yale
N. Goodman ...
20
14
  California Rowing Club
California
CRC
C. Reiser ...
24
15
  Princeton University
Princeton
PU
J. Hamp ...
19
16
  U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew
Naval Academy
UNAMC
L. Aleksandravicius ...
21
17
  Boston University Men's Crew
BU Men
BUM
F. McQuillan-Tolan ...
20
18
  Boston University Men's Crew
BU Men
BUM
V. RAGOUSSIS ...
20
19
  University of Wisconsin
University of Wisconsin
UoW
J. Lueken ...
20
20
  University of Pennsylvania Crew
Penn
UPENN
D. Alizadeh ...
21
21
  Harvard University Crew
Harvard U
HU
C. Slater ...
20
22
  Brown University Men's Crew
Brown Uni - M
BUMC
A. Meade ...
20
23
  Dartmouth College Rowing
Dartmouth
DAR
M. Kinne ...
20
24
  Fenerbahçe Spor Kulübü
Fenerbahçe
FSK
S. Gursoy ...
21
25
  Berliner Ruder-Club
Berlin
BRC
M. Korge ...
22
26
  Krns Oostende
Krns Oostende
KRN
K. Dekeyser ...
26
27
  Nicolaus Copernicus University Team
Nicolaus Copernicus
UMK
D. Jureczyk ...
24
28
  Brown University Alumni
Brown Alumni
BUA
S. Grogan ...
34
29
  Brock University
Brock U
BROCKU
D. de groot ...
20
30
  Cornell University
Cornell University
CRNL
J. Cooper ...
19
31
  Drexel University
Drexel
DREXL
M. Sum ...
21
32
  Eyre Club
Eyre
EC
N. Mahon ...
32
33
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
S. Ryan ...
24
34
  Georgetown University
Georgetown
GU
M. Davidson ...
20
35
  Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men
Yale
Yale
A. Smith ...
19
36
  College of the Holy Cross
Holy Cross
HC
V. LaMonte ...
20
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched