50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # DCMX4x: Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Beat Cancer Boat Club
Beat Cancer BC
BCBC
Beat Cancer Boat Club ...
37
2
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
UBC Disco Before Dishonor ...
43
3
Composite RBC/Union (composite)
Riverside
Union
RBC
Union
Chevrons & Stripes ...
33
4
  Willamette Rowing Club
Willamette RC
WRC
WRC ...
51
5
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Buck and Roll ...
28
6
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
J. Snook ...
57
7
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
theGreenTeaCure ...
22
8
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
Seattle SEA HAWKS ...
29
9
Composite SMUS/Maple/PENNAC (composite)
Maple Bay
Penn AC
St. Michaels
Maple
PENNAC
SMUS
Dave Calder ...
61
10
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Fifty-Fifty ...
54
11
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
Lumetta Lighting ...
59
12
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
Divine ...
59
13
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
R. Ratcliffe ...
46
14
Composite SARRC/PBC (composite)
Potomac
Sarasota County
PBC
SARRC
E. Steive-Caldwell ...
42
15
Composite LBRA/LBJC (composite)
Long Beach Junior Crew
Long Beach
LBJC
LBRA
Team Felix ...
36
16
Composite BELHIL/CBC (composite)
Belmont Hill
Cambridge
BELHIL
CBC
Cambridge Hill ...
17
17
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
Mississippi Missiles ...
22
18
  Boston College High School
Boston College High
BC High
The Bad Touch  
0
19
Composite RBC/GGRC (composite)
Gentle Giant
Riverside
GGRC
RBC
Riverside Giants ...
36
20
Composite RC/RM (composite)
Regatta Master
RegattaCentral
RM
RC
RegattaCentral/Regatta Master ...
52
21
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
D. Fox ...
17
22
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
Beauties and the Beasts ...
53
23
  Akamai
Akamai
AKA
AkaQuad ...
38
24
  ImmunoGen's Pull For The Cure
ImmunoGen PFTC
IMGN PFTC
ImmunoGen Crew ...
47
25
Composite BBC/CRC/RBC (composite)
Bantam
Cincinnati RC
Riverside
BBC
CRC
RBC
R. Miller ...
58
26
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
D. Brisson ...
49
27
Composite BGPS/TownJCU (composite)
Brisbane & GPS
Townsville JCU
BGPS
TownJCU
North Queensland Crocs ...
54
28
  V-Sculls
V-Sculls
VST
M. Tebay ...
55
29
  Upper Merion Boat Club
Upper Merion
UMBC
M. Zisling ...
50
30
Composite BGPS/Commrcl/TownJCU (composite)
Brisbane & GPS
Commercial
Townsville JCU
BGPS
Commrcl
TownJCU
Brissy Bandits ...
56
31
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
Slo Rida ...
54
32
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
J. Morin ...
52
33
  Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
S. Foster ...
51
34
  Los Gatos Rowing Club
Los Gatos
LGRC
Flying Penguins ...
45
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the HOCR handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched