50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 7: Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age
1
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
S. Porter ...
50
2
  Etats Unis Rowing Club
Etats Unis
EURC
E. Hamann ...
54
3
  Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Beach
LBRA
W. O'Brien ...
50
4
  1980 Rowing Club
1980
1980RC
E. Miles ...
57
5
  Los Gatos Rowing Club
Los Gatos
LGRC
J. Snook ...
52
6
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
H. Floss ...
50
7
  Masters Coaching, LLC
Masters Coaching
MSTRS
D. Charles-Chisholm ...
51
8
  Conibear Rowing Club
Conibear
CRC
M. Goodlett ...
54
9
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
K. Fowks ...
52
10
  Martha's Moms Rowing Club
Martha's Moms
Moms
B. Connolly ...
54
11
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
L. Welch ...
51
12
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
T. Dagle ...
52
13
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
Z. Varnelis ...
51
14
  Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
Genesee
GRC
J. Colby ...
51
15
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
W. O'Neill ...
50
16
  Prince William Rowing Club, Inc.
Prince William
PWRC
M. Heisey ...
53
17
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
D. Wilhelmy ...
53
18 Grand Master
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
G. Schiffman ...
61
19
  Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
K. Appelget ...
51
20
  DeWolfe Rowing Club
DeWolfe
DWOLF
S. Warner ...
54
21 Grand Master
  Masters Coaching, LLC
Masters Coaching
MSTRS
M. Wilkie ...
60
22 Grand Master
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
P. Reese ...
62
23
  Masters International
MI
MI
R. Alexander ...
54
24
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
S. Pelmas ...
51
25
  O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Albany RC
ARC
S. Roberson ...
51
26
  Upper Thames Rowing Club
Upper Thames
UTH
L. Wymer ...
50
27
  New Trier High School Rowing
New Trier
NTHS
R. Kunkler ...
50
28
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
T. Johnson ...
55
29
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
V. Sesler ...
50
30
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
T. Yanowitz ...
50
31
  Northampton Community Rowing
Northampton
NCR
L. Hannum ...
50
32
  Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
Ever Green
EGBC
D. Dyer ...
51
33
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
D. Davis ...
50
34 Grand Master
  Portland Boat Club
Portland BC
PBC
J. Linse ...
61
35 Grand Master
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
D. Kendall ...
63
36
  CHARGERS Rowing Club
CHARGERS
CRC
G. Dancks ...
59
37
  Lake Union Crew
Lake Union
LUC
L. Leak ...
58
38
  Peterborough Rowing Club
Peterborough
PTRB
C. Love ...
52
39 Grand Master
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
A. Franklin ...
68
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched