Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- Hosted By: Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 12: Boys Varsity 1x
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
Cincinnati Country Day CCDS |
A
|
k. menon ... | |||
0 | Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
Cincinnati Country Day CCDS |
B
|
C. Stewart ... | |||
0 | Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team |
Cincinnati Country Day CCDS |
C
|
S. Chandrasekar ... | |||
scratched | Clermont Crew |
Clermont Crew CLERM |
A
|
C. Bak | |||
0 | Clermont Crew |
Clermont Crew CLERM |
B
|
J. Dunham ... | |||
0 | Clermont Crew |
Clermont Crew CLERM |
C
|
B. Weissmann ... | |||
0 | Detroit Boat Club Crew |
Detroit Boat Club Crew DBCC |
A
|
W. Kelly ... | |||
0 | Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
DWRA Detroit DWRA |
A
|
J. Ells ... | |||
0 | Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
DWRA Detroit DWRA |
B
|
D. Misra ... | |||
0 | Gem City Crew, Inc. |
Gem City Crew GEM |
A
|
J. Knecht ... | |||
0 | Hilliard Rowing Association |
Hilliard Crew HRA |
A
|
D. Bogan ... | |||
0 | Indianapolis Rowing Center |
Indianapolis RC IRC |
A
|
J. Sears ... | |||
0 | Indianapolis Rowing Center |
Indianapolis RC IRC |
B
|
B. Kallmyer ... | |||
0 | Long Lake Rowing Crew |
Long Lake Rowing Crew LLRCrew |
A
|
M. bendickson ... | |||
0 | Minnesota Boat Club |
Minnesota MBC |
A
|
I. Hamilton ... | |||
0 | Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
Rochester RC MN RRCM |
A
|
T. Scheitel ... | |||
0 | Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
Rochester RC MN RRCM |
B
|
P. GANDHI ... | |||
0 | Rockford YMCA Rowing Club |
YMCA-Rock River YMCA-RR |
A
|
B. Bear ... | |||
0 | RowAmerica Hamilton |
RA-Hamilton RA-Hmltn |
A
|
A. Gray ... | |||
0 | RowAmerica Hamilton |
RA-Hamilton RA-Hmltn |
B
|
E. Smith ... | |||
0 | St. Louis Rowing Club |
St. Louis STLRC |
A
|
T. Francis ... | |||
0 | Steel City Rowing Club |
Steel City Steel |
A
|
I. Deynega ... | |||
0 | Steel City Rowing Club |
Steel City Steel |
B
|
J. Dubner ... | |||
scratched | Unaffiliated (USA) |
Unaff. (USA) Unaff. |
A
|
K. Michalec | |||
0 | University of Iowa Recreational Services |
Hawkeye Community Rowing Iowa |
A
|
A. McGraw ... | |||
0 | Y Quad Cities Rowing |
Y Quad Cities YQCR |
A
|
M. Trahan ... | |||
0 | Y Quad Cities Rowing |
Y Quad Cities YQCR |
B
|
J. Schwirtz ... | |||
scratched | Y Quad Cities Rowing |
Y Quad Cities YQCR |
C
|
Z. Burton |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched