Schuylkill Navy Regatta

  • Hosted By Schuylkill Navy
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 31: Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters

Bow/Lane Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
Composite VBC/BBC (composite)
Bachelors
Vesper
BBC
VBC
 
J. Mussio ...
51
12.4 sec.
 D
0
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
 
P. Merkle ...
56
18.2 sec.
 E
0
Composite CPTLRC/GMS (composite)
Capital
GMS Rowing
CPTLRC
GMS
 
M. Nielsen ...
52
13.5 sec.
 D
0
Composite CPTLRC/PBC (composite)
Capital
Potomac
CPTLRC
PBC
 
L. Wetten ...
44
6.2 sec.
 C
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
R. Hollins ...
50
11.4 sec.
 D
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
N. Paquette ...
51
12.4 sec.
 D
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
R. Ford ...
54
15.8 sec.
 D
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
K. Ellis ...
61
25.0 sec.
 F
0
  Cooper Rowing Club
Cooper Rowing Club
COOP
 
M. Cuneo ...
53
14.6 sec.
 D
0
  Cooper Rowing Club
Cooper Rowing Club
COOP
 
A. DiMeo ...
30
0.2 sec.
 A
0
Composite CLRA/FRA (composite)
Carnegie Lake
Fairmount
CLRA
FRA
 
S. Sargent ...
70
39.9 sec.
 H
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
M. Angelopoulos ...
28
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
I. Ghitelman ...
59
22.1 sec.
 E
0
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
C. garcia ...
55
16.9 sec.
 E
0
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
V. Sesler ...
56
18.2 sec.
 E
0
  Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
Philadelphia Girls
PGRC
A. Northrup ...
64
29.6 sec.
 F
0
  Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
Philadelphia Girls
PGRC
E. Smithers ...
42
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
Philadelphia Girls
PGRC
C. Lefton ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
Philadelphia Girls
PGRC
D. Bova ...
57
19.4 sec.
 E
0
  Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club
Philadelphia Girls
PGRC
M. Einstein ...
34
1.1 sec.
 A
0
  Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
Rock Creek
RCR
 
J. Sierra ...
55
16.9 sec.
 E
0
Composite VBC/Undine (composite)
Undine
Vesper
Undine
VBC
 
S. Kaplan ...
31
0.4 sec.
 A
0
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
D. Mullen ...
54
15.8 sec.
 D
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
 
K. Haase ...
45
7.0 sec.
 C
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
E. Normoyle ...
58
20.8 sec.
 E
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
C. Meeus ...
53
14.6 sec.
 D
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
A. Squire ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
 
J. Waterbury ...
54
15.8 sec.
 D
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
 
F. Lee ...
42
4.9 sec.
 B
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • ???job.entries.notes.handicap.algorithm???
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched