51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 10: Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
M. Smith ...
52
2
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
M. Cataldo ...
53
3
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
J. Grant ...
53
4
Composite HLRC/GBR (composite)
Great Bay
Harvey's Lake
GBR
HLRC
 
S. Meuser ...
53
5
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
C. Windeknecht ...
57
6
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
 
P. Hirtle ...
52
7 Grand Master
Composite BHRA/CBC (composite)
BHRA
Cambridge
BHRA
CBC
 
T. Van Dusen ...
65
8 Grand Master
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
A. Washburn ...
64
9 Grand Master
  Melbourne University Boat Club
Melbourne Uni
MUBC
 
G. Rees ...
62
10
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
W. Hatch ...
58
11
  Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Beach
LBRA
 
P. Adkins ...
56
12 Veteran
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
B. Erkelens ...
72
13 Grand Master
  Club España
España
CE
 
J. Lopez ...
66
14 Veteran
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
P. Fenton ...
76
15 Grand Master
  CHARGERS Rowing Club
CHARGERS
CRC
 
P. Dudzick ...
69
16 Grand Master
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
 
P. LeBourdais ...
62
17
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
 
D. Baugh ...
56
18
  Kent Alumni Boat Club
Kent Alumni
KABC
 
S. Akers ...
50
19
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
J. Pierce ...
50
20 Veteran
Composite MILRC/CLRA (composite)
Carnegie Lake
Milwaukee
CLRA
MILRC
 
H. Moseley ...
71
21 Grand Master
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
P. Falk ...
68
22 Veteran
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
R. Slocum ...
70
24 Grand Master
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
 
J. Foltz ...
67
25
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
 
G. Hack ...
55
26 Grand Master
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
M. Good ...
60
27 Grand Master
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
E. Smith ...
64
28
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
 
J. Tunnecliff ...
55
29 Grand Master
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
J. Jablonic ...
60
30
  Malta Boat Club
Malta
Malta
 
T. Trocky ...
52
31
  Club d'aviron de Boucherville
Boucherville
CAB
 
A. Rochon ...
50
32
  Malta Boat Club
Malta
Malta
 
C. Sciolla ...
51
33
  CHAOS Rowing
CHAOS
CRC
 
F. Muhlebach ...
54
34 Grand Master
  Duluth Rowing Club
Duluth
DLTH
 
T. Rauschenfels ...
61
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched