51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 11: Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
C. Sands-Bohrer ...
53
2
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
C. Matthes ...
51
3
Composite UVRF/NARR (composite)
Narragansett
Upper Valley Rowing
NARR
UVRF
 
C. Reynolds ...
52
4
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
 
I. Stekl ...
56
5
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
 
H. Kerner ...
52
6
Composite CPTLRC/GMS (composite)
Capital
GMS Rowing
CPTLRC
GMS
 
M. Nielsen ...
52
7
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
L. Krichko ...
57
8
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
L. Wetten ...
50
9
Composite OBC/CPTLRC (composite)
Capital
Occoquan
CPTLRC
OBC
 
R. Hollins ...
50
10 Grand Master
  Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Ridley Graduate
RGBC
 
N. Storrs ...
67
11 Grand Master
  College Club Seattle
College Club Seattle
CCS
 
L. Schwefel ...
62
12 Grand Master
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
P. Trzcinski ...
62
13 Grand Master
Composite CBC/CCS (composite)
Cambridge
College Club Seattle
CBC
CCS
 
N. Andreadis ...
62
14
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
M. Collins ...
53
15
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
 
K. Cook ...
50
16 Grand Master
  ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
ZLAC
ZLAC
 
J. Bloomquist ...
62
17
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
 
Z. Matouskova ...
53
18
  V-Sculls
V-Sculls
VST
 
B. Douglas ...
54
19
  Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
 
S. Foster ...
59
20 Grand Master
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
P. Chang ...
60
21 Grand Master
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
 
J. Breitman ...
61
22
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
L. Adams ...
53
23
  Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
Tallahassee Rowing Club
TRC
 
J. Fitzwater ...
55
24
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
M. Farrell ...
55
25
  St Georges Rowing Club
St Georges
STG
 
M. Devoy ...
58
26
  Martha's Moms Rowing Club
Martha's Moms
Moms
 
T. Laughlin Taylor ...
56
27
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
L. Salmonsen ...
57
28 Grand Master
  Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
Central Penn.
CPRA
 
A. Shapiro ...
61
29
Composite RCRC/SCRC (composite)
Rocket City
St. Catharines
RCRC
SCRC
 
D. Winters ...
55
30 Veteran
Composite MRC/CBC (composite)
Cambridge
Maritime Rowing Club
CBC
MRC
 
A. Faber ...
71
31
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
D. Parenti ...
59
32
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
 
E. Normoyle ...
58
33 Grand Master
Composite RRC/CRI (composite)
CRI
Rivanna
CRI
RRC
 
A. Cann ...
63
34
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
 
P. Merkle ...
56
35
  Minnesota Boat Club
Minnesota
MBC
 
S. Whicher ...
52
36
  RowAmerica St. Charles
RA-StCharles
RA-SC
 
K. schultz ...
51
37
  Ottawa Rowing Club
Ottawa
ORC
 
R. Gal ...
51
38
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
K. Williams ...
51
39
  Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
 
L. MCCARTHY ...
54
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched