51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 2: Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1 Veteran I
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
C. Widgery ...
62
2 Veteran I
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
 
L. Stirton Aust ...
61
3 Veteran I
  Palo Alto Rowing Club
Palo Alto
Paly
 
J. Pendleton ...
61
4 Veteran II
  College Club Seattle
College Club Seattle
CCS
 
J. Gardner ...
67
5 Senior-Veteran I
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
 
C. Kemper ...
70
6 Veteran I
  Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
Orleans
OSS
 
N. Osborne ...
61
7 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
B. Jones ...
62
8 Veteran II
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
 
L. Marshall ...
65
9 Veteran I
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
 
D. Gold ...
62
10 Veteran I
  Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
Treasure Coast
TCRC
 
L. Merk-Gould ...
63
11 Veteran I
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
L. Carey ...
62
12 Senior-Veteran I
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
B. Hogan ...
70
13 Senior-Veteran I
  Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
Berkshire Sculling
BSA
 
H. Cuyler ...
71
14 Veteran II
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
L. Turner ...
65
15 Veteran II
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
s. cutts ...
67
16 Veteran II
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
J. Richards ...
67
17 Veteran II
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
R. Berenson ...
68
18 Senior-Veteran II
  Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
 
J. Stone ...
75
19 Senior-Veteran I
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
S. Sargent ...
71
20 Veteran II
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
D. Perrone ...
68
21 Veteran II
  Colorado Rowing
Colorado Rowing
CRC
 
M. Wurster ...
69
22 Senior-Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
J. Morse ...
73
23 Veteran I
  Friends of Brown Women's Crew
Brown Women
FBWC
 
M. Hooper ...
61
25 Senior-Veteran II
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
 
P. Sadler ...
75
26 Veteran II
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
 
S. Dierksen ...
66
27 Veteran II
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
B. SASHIN ...
65
28 Senior-Veteran II
  Skidmore Community Rowing
Skidmore CR
SCR
 
J. Gillern ...
77
29 Veteran II
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
C. Corkery ...
69
30 Senior-Veteran I
  Argonaut Rowing Club
Argonaut
ARGN
 
M. Coffey ...
72
31 Grand Veteran
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
L. Rindlaub ...
81
32 Senior-Veteran I
  Whistler Rowing Club
Whistler Rowing
WRC
 
D. Ziff ...
74
33 Senior-Veteran II
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
j. campbell ...
78
34 Senior-Veteran II
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
 
L. Hastings ...
78
35 Grand Veteran
  Lake Casitas Rowing Association
Casitas Rowing
Casitas
 
B. Colven ...
82
36 Grand Veteran
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
E. Green ...
83
37 Senior-Veteran II
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
B. Green ...
75
38 Veteran II
  North Palm Beach Rowing Club
North Palm Beach
NPBRC
 
S. Blackall ...
65
39 Veteran II
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
M. Flaherty-Ludwig ...
69
40 Veteran II
  Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
Boulder
BLDR
 
T. Foreman ...
67
41 Veteran II
  Whistler Rowing Club
Whistler Rowing
WRC
 
J. Groff ...
67
42 Senior-Veteran I
  Lake Merritt Rowing Club
Lake Merritt
LMRC
 
J. Udove ...
72
43 Veteran II
  Maple Bay Rowing Club
Maple Bay
Maple
 
R. Rutledge ...
67
44 Veteran I
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
 
P. Glover ...
64
45 Veteran I
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
P. Ellett ...
64
46 Veteran I
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
 
T. Baustian ...
60
47 Veteran I
  Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
Genesee
GRC
 
D. Adams ...
61
48 Veteran I
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
S. Karcz ...
60
49 Veteran I
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
 
S. Michals ...
61
50 Veteran I
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
M. O'Donnell ...
60
51 Veteran II
  Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Berkeley
BPRC
 
E. Braithwaite ...
69
52 Veteran II
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
L. Kraft ...
66
53 Veteran I
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
 
K. Simmons ...
60
54 Veteran I
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
D. Chute ...
62
55 Veteran I
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
J. Hannafin ...
60
56 Veteran I
  Conibear Rowing Club
Conibear
CRC
 
I. Baker ...
60
57 Veteran I
  S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
S.A.C.
SSAC
 
J. Snyder ...
61
58 Veteran I
  Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Essex Rowing
Essex
 
E. Lasek ...
63
59 Veteran I
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
M. Thelen ...
60
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched