51st Head Of The Charles
- Oct 17, 2015 To Oct 18, 2015
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 20: Men's Master Fours [40+]
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
Palm Beach PBRA |
A
|
M. Muffelman ... | 42
|
|||
2 | Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni |
Crabtree CBC |
A
|
S. Gorvy ... | 42
|
|||
3 | Cornell University Alumni |
Cornell Alumni CUA |
A
|
A. Kallfelz ... | 48
|
|||
4 | Marin Rowing Association |
Marin MRA |
A
|
K. Clemmer ... | 43
|
|||
5 | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
A
|
R. Price ... | 43
|
|||
6 | Argonaut Rowing Club |
Argonaut ARGN |
A
|
A. Cherwenka ... | 42
|
|||
7 | Union Boat Club |
Union Union |
A
|
S. Batchelor ... | 40
|
|||
8 | Willamette Rowing Club |
Willamette RC WRC |
A
|
S. Gray ... | 43
|
|||
9 | Minneapolis Rowing Club |
Minneapolis Rowing Club MINNRC |
A
|
N. Gokemeijer ... | 46
|
|||
10 | Yarmouth Rowing Club |
Yarmouth RC YARM |
A
|
J. Craford ... | 56
|
|||
11 | Pocock Youth Rowing |
Pocock PYR |
A
|
I. Adams ... | 43
|
|||
12 | Lake Union Crew |
Lake Union LUC |
A
|
W. Simonson ... | 41
|
|||
13 | East Arm Rowing Club |
East Arm EARC |
A
|
C. Shepherd ... | 52
|
|||
14 | Old Collegians Boat Club |
Old Collegians OC |
A
|
M. Phillips ... | 53
|
|||
15 | Row New York |
Row New York RNY |
A
|
R. Jones ... | 40
|
|||
16 | Sammamish Rowing Association |
Sammamish Rowing Association SRA |
A
|
T. Simpson ... | 41
|
|||
17 | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
A
|
M. Knifton ... | 44
|
|||
18 | Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
Hudson River HRRA |
A
|
M. Scott ... | 44
|
|||
19 | USRowing Training Center - Princeton |
USTC - Princeton USTC |
A
|
C. Ahrens ... | 41
|
|||
20 | Molesey Boat Club |
Molesey MOLE |
A
|
A. Samsonov ... | 40
|
|||
21 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
A
|
T. Hudak ... | 43
|
|||
22 | Friends of Andover Crew |
Andover Crew FoAC |
A
|
C. Taeusch ... | 58
|
|||
23 | Swan Creek Rowing Club |
Swan Creek RC SCRC |
A
|
A. Albanir ... | 51
|
|||
24 | Molesey Boat Club |
Molesey MOLE |
B
|
M. Brittin ... | 45
|
|||
25 | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
A
|
E. Watne ... | 44
|
|||
27 | Lake Union Crew |
Lake Union LUC |
B
|
M. Heyn ... | 48
|
|||
28 | Gentle Giant Rowing Club |
Gentle Giant GGRC |
A
|
M. Hast ... | 42
|
|||
29 | Stonefields Rowing |
Stonefields SFR |
A
|
J. Gibbons ... | 42
|
|||
30 | Composite | AARC (composite) |
Aging Aggies Orleans AARC OSS |
A
|
T. Runeman ... | 45
|
||
31 | Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club PVRC |
A
|
R. Englehardt ... | 45
|
|||
32 | Avalon Rowing Club |
Avalon ARC |
A
|
M. Tinnirello ... | 43
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched