51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCPC2X: Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Castle Semple Rowing Club
Semple
CSRC
A. Holmes ...
38
2
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
C. Ippolito ...
35
3
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
R. Murphy ...
36
4
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
C. Bennett ...
34
5
  Space Coast Crew
Space Coast Crew
SCC
J. Baney ...
35
6
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
J. Saltonstall ...
55
7
  Hull Lifesaving Museum
Hull Lifesaving
Hull
C. Wolfe ...
55
8
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
b. brooks ...
44
9
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
T. Phillips ...
43
10
Composite GC/BSBC (composite)
Brunswick School
Greenwich Crew
BSBC
GC
C. Bass ...
32
11
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
J. Hintlian ...
37
12
  Bulldog Rowing Club
Bulldog
BDOG
A. Millar ...
40
14
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
E. Horton ...
41
15
  Newport Sea Base Rowing
Newport Sea Base Rowing
NSBR
J. Clarkson ...
39
16
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
R. Wegryn ...
35
17
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
V. Moeyersoms ...
39
18
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
R. Fisher ...
35
19
Composite RBC/WBC (composite)
Riverside
Whitemarsh Boat Club
RBC
WBC
L. Hrycko ...
43
20
  Newport Aquatic Center
Newport
NAC
J. Kew ...
41
21
Composite NYAC/RBC (composite)
New York AC
Riverside
NYAC
RBC
T. McGee ...
41
22
Composite PBC/NAC (composite)
Newport
Potomac
NAC
PBC
C. Lofgren ...
46
23
  Team Attager
Team Attager
TAT
F. Schoch ...
47
24
  Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
Rock Creek
RCR
E. Orrick ...
41
25
  Unaffiliated (ESA)
Unaffiliated (ESA)
Unaff.
M. Palomo ...
36
26
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
B. Fountain ...
47
27
  Nonesuch Oar & Paddle Culb - ME
Nonesuch - ME
NONME
E. Cooke ...
45
28
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
O. Versteeg ...
35
29
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
C. Brisson ...
43
30
Composite MHS/CRC (composite)
California
Manhasset High School
CRC
MHS
D. Louis ...
39
31
  Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
Hudson River
HRRA
T. Wright-Mauer ...
32
32
  Cape Cod Youth Rowing
Cape Cod Youth Rowing
CCYR
B. Fournier ...
29
33
  East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
East End
EERI
D. Gould ...
42
34
  Kent School Boat Club
Kent School
KSBC
A. mills ...
30
35
Composite Yale/Sydny (composite)
Sydney
Unaffiliated (AUS)
Sydny
Unaff.
R. Molen-Grigull ...
38
36
  Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Beach
LBRA
E. Johnson ...
69
37
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
E. Gaus ...
52
38
Composite BIAC/Unaff. (composite)
BIAC
Unaff. (USA)
BIAC
Unaff.
J. Killea ...
39
39
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
A. Aikens ...
31
40
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
C. Cook ...
43
41
  Berkshire School
Berkshire School
BRKS
W. Dyer-Kloman ...
37
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched