51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCMX2X: Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
C. Suzzarini ...
30
2
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
E. Krengel ...
45
3
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
L. Pierce ...
57
4
  Farmington Valley Rowing Association
Farmington Valley
FVRA
R. McMahon ...
29
5
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
E. Geyh ...
60
6
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
B. Gustafson ...
56
7
Composite CRC/RBC (composite)
Cincinnati RC
Riverside
CRC
RBC
M. Brundage ...
55
8
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
M. Dennis ...
52
9
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
B. Thorne ...
50
10
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
m. zezza ...
68
11
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
S. Legler ...
41
12
  Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
S. Gauvin ...
60
13
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
W. Anderson ...
56
14
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
D. Davies ...
59
15
  Recovery on Water, Inc.
Recovery on Water
ROW
t. Opferman ...
58
16
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
C. Collins ...
69
17
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
D. Schley ...
60
18
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
N. Carter ...
24
19
Composite LRC/TSS (composite)
London
Tideway Scullers
LRC
TSS
R. Humphreys ...
27
20
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
W. Griffith ...
34
21
Composite BLDR/RMRC (composite)
Boulder
Rocky Mountain
BLDR
RMRC
R. Whidden ...
60
22
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
J. Waterfield ...
36
23
Composite UERC/LWRC (composite)
Lake Washington
University of Essex RC
LWRC
UERC
J. Walker ...
46
24
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
a. arena ...
51
25
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
k. glasgow ...
56
26
  Rockford Crew
Rockford
ROC
M. Raisky ...
50
27
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
L. Perry ...
42
28
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
G. Fields ...
49
29
  Quintin Boat Club
Quintin
QBC
H. Cook ...
61
30
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
A. Harris ...
48
31
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
K. Cook ...
55
32
  Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
Gorge Narrows
GNRC
P. Desjardins ...
61
33
  Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
Quinsigamond RC
QRC
H. Songerath ...
45
34
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
E. Webb ...
41
35
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
R. Kyle ...
46
36
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
R. Haberl ...
60
37
  Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
PVRC
J. Moss ...
46
38
Composite OLRA/BSS/RBC (composite)
Blood Street Sculls
Riverside
OLRA/BSS
RBC
D. Whelen ...
27
39
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
L. Auger ...
25
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched