51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 32a: Men's Club Singles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Unaffiliated (CAN)
Unaff. (CAN)
Unaff.
 
M. Malowany ...
24
2
  Leander Boat Club
Leander
LBC
 
A. Oldham ...
32
3
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
N. Kelly ...
28
4
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
E. Esposito ...
21
5
  London Rowing Club
London
LRC
 
M. Cummings ...
25
6
  Unaffiliated (CAN)
Unaff. (CAN)
Unaff.
 
J. Weissbock ...
27
7
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
A. Zosuls ...
39
8
  University of Massachusetts Alumni
UMass Alumni
UMAA
 
Z. DePace ...
38
9
  Twickenham Rowing Club
Twickenham
TWICK
 
J. Wooller ...
29
10
  Sag Harbor Community Rowing
Sag Harbor
Sag
 
M. Marran ...
22
11
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
M. Meneses ...
23
12
  United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni
Coast Guard Academy Alumni
USCGA Alum
 
J. Olbrys ...
26
13
  Merrimac River Rowing Association
Merrimac
MRRA
 
A. Raitto ...
22
14
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
 
W. Griffith ...
31
15
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
 
M. Koehler ...
23
16
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
 
S. Haider ...
28
17
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
E. Grasso ...
23
18
  Lake Merritt Rowing Club
Lake Merritt
LMRC
 
M. Dizon ...
40
19
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
L. Rein ...
22
20
  Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
Burnaby Lake
BLRC
 
C. Quicho ...
19
21
  River City Rowing Club
River City
RCRC
 
C. Hopkins ...
28
22
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
 
J. Waterfield ...
32
23
  Tampa Training Center
Tampa Training Center
TTC
 
M. Rojas ...
19
24
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
D. Kelley ...
41
25
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
B. McEwan ...
27
26
  Friends of Georgetown Rowing
Georgetown
GR
 
J. Anchukaitis ...
36
27
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
A. Fisher ...
28
28
  Y Quad Cities Rowing
Y Quad Cities
YQCR
 
M. Kocinski ...
28
29
  Occoquan Boat Club
Occoquan
OBC
 
W. Meeker ...
22
30
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
S. Lambers ...
28
31
  London Rowing Club
London
LRC
 
S. Anderson ...
22
32
  Harvard Sculling Club
Harvard Sculling
HARS
 
B. Oseroff ...
27
33
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
 
S. McVeety ...
29
34
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
 
H. Hicks ...
22
35
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
J. Fernandez ...
24
36
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
 
M. Kleber ...
27
37
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
D. Hagelberg ...
29
38
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
S. Pyzik ...
23
39
  Stetson University Crew
Stetson
STET
 
A. Rouse ...
20
40
  The Catholic University of America
Catholic University
CUA
 
R. Gillis ...
22
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched