51st Head Of The Charles
- Oct 17, 2015 To Oct 18, 2015
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Events / # 34: Men's Youth Fours
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | Avg Age | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
A
|
E. Homeister ... | 17
|
|||
2 | Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
Blood Street Sculls OLRA/BSS |
A
|
P. Fuchs ... | 16
|
|||
3 | Radley College Boat Club |
Radley RCBC |
A
|
J. Brocklebank-Fowler ... | 17
|
|||
4 | Long Beach Junior Crew |
Long Beach Junior Crew LBJC |
A
|
c. khoury ... | 17
|
|||
5 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
K. Lenihan ... | 15
|
|||
6 | Kent School Boat Club |
Kent School KSBC |
A
|
W. Phillips ... | 17
|
|||
7 | Ottawa Rowing Club |
Ottawa ORC |
A
|
O. Mihorean ... | 16
|
|||
8 | Los Gatos Rowing Club |
Los Gatos LGRC |
A
|
M. Roeck ... | 17
|
|||
9 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
D. Pe ... | 17
|
|||
10 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
A
|
K. Mahadevan ... | 16
|
|||
11 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
A
|
J. Hansen ... | 17
|
|||
12 | Upper Canada College Rowing |
Upper Canada UCC |
A
|
D. Schnekenburger ... | 17
|
|||
13 | Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital |
S.A.C. SSAC |
A
|
P. Nelson ... | 16
|
|||
14 | South Niagara Rowing Club |
South Niagara SNRC |
A
|
K. Keith ... | 16
|
|||
15 | Salisbury School |
Salisbury School SALS |
A
|
C. Ryan ... | 18
|
|||
16 | Pittsford Crew |
Pittsford Crew PC |
A
|
T. Bauma ... | 17
|
|||
17 | Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Bromfield Acton Boxborough BABR |
A
|
L. Basile ... | 16
|
|||
18 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
A. Rench ... | 16
|
|||
19 | Groton School |
Groton School GS |
A
|
N. Barry ... | 17
|
|||
20 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
A
|
F. Herrera ... | 16
|
|||
21 | Boston College High School |
Boston College High BC High |
A
|
G. De Simone ... | 16
|
|||
22 | Pelham Community Rowing Association |
PCRA PCRA |
A
|
W. Goetz ... | 17
|
|||
23 | Belmont Hill School |
Belmont Hill BELHIL |
A
|
C. Wilkins ... | 17
|
|||
24 | Ridley College Rowing Club |
Ridley RC |
A
|
M. Schultz ... | 16
|
|||
25 | Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
Marina Aquatic Center MAC |
A
|
k. choe ... | 17
|
|||
26 | Peddie School |
Peddie PED |
A
|
R. Hamilton ... | 17
|
|||
27 | Norcal Crew |
Norcal Crew NC |
A
|
I. O'Connor ... | 16
|
|||
28 | Pacific Rowing Club |
Pacific PAC |
A
|
J. Altmann ... | 17
|
|||
29 | Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
Riverfront Recapture RRI |
A
|
N. Fisher ... | 16
|
|||
30 | St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
St. Joseph's Prep SJP |
A
|
B. Carney ... | 17
|
|||
31 | Gonzaga College High School Crew |
Gonzaga ZAGAHS |
A
|
C. Boehm ... | 17
|
|||
32 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A
|
W. Alt ... | 16
|
|||
33 | Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
Brophy BRPH |
A
|
J. Fanger ... | 17
|
|||
34 | Rye High School Crew |
Rye HS RHS |
A
|
J. Dailey ... | 16
|
|||
35 | Radley College Boat Club |
Radley RCBC |
B
|
L. Hazell ... | 16
|
|||
36 | St. Andrew Rowing Club |
SA Rowing Club SARC |
A
|
D. Tanasijevich ... | 17
|
|||
37 | Brunswick School Boat Club |
Brunswick School BSBC |
A
|
W. Bass ... | 17
|
|||
38 | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
A
|
G. Hendrix ... | 17
|
|||
39 | Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
WJ Crew WJCrew |
A
|
A. Boudabbous ... | 16
|
|||
40 | Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
Cambridge Rindge & Latin CRLS |
A
|
C. Lee ... | 17
|
|||
41 | Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
Long Island RC LIRC |
A
|
P. Kennedy ... | 17
|
|||
42 | Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. |
Shenendehowa SHEN |
A
|
i. burns ... | 16
|
|||
43 | Bedford Crew Club |
Bedford BCC |
A
|
J. Catania ... | 17
|
|||
44 | St Paul's School Boat Club |
St Paul's SPS |
A
|
A. Waller ... | 16
|
|||
45 | Triangle Rowing Club |
Triangle Rowing TRC |
A
|
E. Hoster ... | 16
|
|||
46 | Noble & Greenough School |
Nobles Nobles |
A
|
A. Crawford ... | 17
|
|||
47 | Buckingham Browne & Nichols |
Buckingham Browne and Nichols BBN |
A
|
L. Jolley ... | 16
|
|||
48 | Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
St. Ignatius Chicago SICR |
A
|
Z. Verghese ... | 16
|
|||
49 | West Side Rowing Club |
West Side Rowing Club WS |
A
|
M. O'Connor ... | 17
|
|||
50 | RV Kreuzgasse e.V. |
RV Kreuzgasse RVK |
A
|
A. Ernst ... | 16
|
|||
51 | Westminster School Boat Club |
Westminster School WMNSBC |
A
|
A. Williams ... | 17
|
|||
52 | Frederick Gunn School |
Gunn School FGS |
A
|
P. Sullivan ... | 16
|
|||
53 | King's College School - Wimbledon |
King's Wimbledon KCS |
A
|
W. Monaghan ... | 16
|
|||
54 | Hampton High School Rowing Association |
Hampton HHS |
A
|
L. Quaill ... | 17
|
|||
55 | McQuaid Jesuit Crew |
McQuaid Jesuit MJHS |
A
|
J. Matteson ... | 17
|
|||
56 | Don Rowing Club |
Don Rowing DON |
A
|
W. Sati ... | 16
|
|||
57 | Lenox Memorial Crew |
Lenox Crew LMMHS |
A
|
T. Michaels ... | 17
|
|||
58 | City Honors Crew |
City Honors CHS |
A
|
B. Spencer ... | 15
|
|||
59 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
B
|
T. Earp ... | 16
|
|||
60 | Port Rowing |
Port Rowing PR |
A
|
A. Bosgang ... | 17
|
|||
61 | Northampton Community Rowing |
Northampton NCR |
A
|
C. West ... | 16
|
|||
62 | Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC |
Huntsville-Madison County H-MCRW |
A
|
A. Winters ... | 17
|
|||
63 | St. Mark's School |
St. Mark's School SMS |
A
|
P. Reams ... | 17
|
|||
64 | Avon High School |
Avon High School Avon |
A
|
M. Bagley ... | 16
|
|||
65 | Belen Jesuit Prep School |
Belen Jesuit Crew BJP |
A
|
P. Maher ... | 16
|
|||
66 | Neponset Rowing Club |
Neponset Rowing Club NRC |
A
|
J. Kery ... | 17
|
|||
67 | Cooper Training Center |
Cooper TC CTC |
A
|
J. Raab ... | 16
|
|||
68 | St. John's Jesuit High School |
St. John's Jesuit SJJ |
A
|
A. Buck ... | 17
|
|||
69 | Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
Eustace ESTCE |
A
|
J. propp ... | 16
|
|||
70 | Berkshire School |
Berkshire School BRKS |
A
|
J. Renzi ... | 17
|
|||
71 | Brooks School Crew |
Brooks School Crew BSC |
A
|
B. Harmange ... | 18
|
|||
72 | Great Bay Rowing |
Great Bay GBR |
A
|
I. Covell ... | 17
|
|||
73 | Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. |
Hudson River HRRA |
A
|
A. Mcgaw ... | 17
|
|||
74 | Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
Annapolis Junior Rowing AJRAI |
A
|
M. Baldiswieler ... | 16
|
|||
75 | Arlington Belmont Crew |
Arlington Belmont Crew ABC |
A
|
J. Wenzel ... | 17
|
|||
76 | Bergen County Rowing Academy |
Bergen County BCRA |
A
|
C. Labozzetta ... | 16
|
|||
77 | Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
Brighton RC BRC |
A
|
Q. Coughlin ... | 17
|
|||
78 | Mystic Valley Regional Charter School |
Mystic Valley Crew MVRCS |
A
|
J. Callanan ... | 17
|
|||
79 | St. John's High School Crew |
St. Johns HS STJHS |
A
|
N. Auzenbergs ... | 17
|
|||
80 | Greater Lawrence Rowing |
Greater Lawrence Rowing GLR |
A
|
C. Schuh ... | 17
|
|||
81 | Gentle Giant Rowing Club |
Gentle Giant GGRC |
A
|
l. rosa ... | 16
|
|||
82 | Friends of Concord Crew |
Concord Crew FOCC |
A
|
H. Cini ... | 17
|
|||
83 | Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. |
Arlington ARA-AHS |
A
|
E. Palmiotti ... | 16
|
|||
84 | Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Upper Arlington UAHS |
A
|
B. Saalman ... | 16
|
|||
85 | Choate Rosemary Hall |
Choate CHTE |
A
|
C. Novak ... | 17
|
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched