51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 38: Men's Youth Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Z. Altshuler ...
18
2
  Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
Cascadilla
CBC
G. Marteal ...
16
3
  Westminster School Boat Club
Westminster School
WMNSBC
J. Plaut ...
17
4
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
H. Snow ...
17
5
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
J. Banbury ...
17
6
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
S. Koszyk ...
18
7
  Crescent Boat Club
Crescent
CBC
A. Panchella ...
17
8
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
E. McAlpine ...
17
9
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
C. Martensson ...
17
10
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
C. Donadio ...
17
11
  South Niagara Rowing Club
South Niagara
SNRC
B. Rush ...
17
12
  New Canaan High School Crew
New Canaan Crew
NCHSC
D. Orner ...
16
13
  Brophy College Preparatory Crew
Brophy
BRPH
C. Theodore ...
16
14
  Salisbury School
Salisbury School
SALS
Z. Meszoely ...
16
15
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
J. Habjan ...
16
16
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
A. Martinez ...
16
17
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
H. Prindle ...
15
18
  Stowe Sculling Club
Stowe
STO
G. Shcherbakov ...
16
19
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
S. Farnham ...
17
20
  Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Bromfield Acton Boxborough
BABR
C. Winsor ...
16
21
  St Benedict's College
Bennies
SBC
D. Kruger ...
16
22
  Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic
RCHS
A. Williams III ...
17
23
  Worcester Public High Schools
Worcester Public
WORCPS
A. DePalo ...
17
24
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
J. Grice ...
17
25
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
D. Tengdin ...
17
26
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
N. Moeller ...
16
27
  Brunswick School Boat Club
Brunswick School
BSBC
M. Womble ...
17
28
  Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School
MPS
B. Allan ...
17
29
  The Derryfield School Crew
Derryfield
DERRY
A. Kaufman ...
16
30
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
D. Crameri ...
17
31
  Nassau Rowing Club
Nassau
NRC
L. Fountain ...
17
32
  Los Gatos Rowing Club
Los Gatos
LGRC
C. Kirschman ...
17
33
  Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
ACRA
ACRA
K. Woolley ...
17
34
  Peconic Community Rowing Association
Peconic
PCRA
B. McKissick ...
17
35
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
R. Pease ...
15
36
  Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
Conshohocken
CRC
A. Del Vescovo ...
16
37
  Noank Rowing Club, Inc.
Noank
NRC
R. Krupansky ...
17
38
  Westminster School Boat Club
Westminster School
WMNSBC
o. Stocker ...
17
39
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
J. Quinn ...
16
40
  Space Coast Crew
Space Coast Crew
SCC
J. Baney ...
17
41
  Long Beach Junior Crew
Long Beach Junior Crew
LBJC
R. Pavlovich ...
16
42
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
B. Chisholm ...
17
43
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
D. Braatz ...
16
44
  Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
Litchfield Hills
LITCH
N. Legendre ...
15
45
  Noble & Greenough School
Nobles
Nobles
C. Kinghorn ...
16
46
  The Haverford School
The Haverford School
THS
S. Zelov ...
16
47
  St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing
St. Joseph HS NJ
SJHS
C. Rivera ...
16
48
  Shaker Rowing Association/High School
Shaker
SHS
L. Finning ...
15
49
  Hollywood Rowing Club
Hollywood Rowing Club
HWOOD
R. Merenfeld ...
17
50
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
J. Smith ...
16
51
  Brockville Rowing Club
Brockville
BRKVL
N. Everett ...
17
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched