51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 42: Women's Youth Fours

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Holy Names Academy
Holy Names
HNA
A. Renkes ...
17
2
  Long Beach Junior Crew
Long Beach Junior Crew
LBJC
D. Felix ...
17
3
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
s. pendrill ...
16
4
  Manhasset High School
Manhasset High School
MHS
E. Gillis ...
17
5
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
S. Goudswaard ...
16
6
  Norcal Crew
Norcal Crew
NC
C. Grundig ...
16
7
  Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club
MNTNL
H. Butrico ...
16
8
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
S. Shao ...
17
9
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
L. Meidenbauer ...
16
10
  Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc.
Annapolis Junior Rowing
AJRAI
M. Manyin ...
16
11
  Newton Country Day School
Newton Country Day
NCDS
C. Durbin ...
16
12
  Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
L. Miller ...
17
13
  Dublin Crew
Dublin Crew
DC
H. Hammon ...
16
14
  Los Gatos Rowing Club
Los Gatos
LGRC
N. Mortazavi ...
16
15
  The Winsor School
Winsor
WINS
I. Bastian ...
17
16
  Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club
Twin Cities Youth Rowing
TCYR
C. Adams ...
16
17
  Squamscott River Club
Squamscott
SRC
M. Blake ...
17
18
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
S. london ...
16
19
  City Island Rowing
City Island
C.I.R
R. White ...
16
20
  Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc
Camp Randall
CRRC
M. Eldridge ...
16
21
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
J. Weiss ...
16
22
  West Side Rowing Club
West Side Rowing Club
WS
E. Vicaretti ...
17
23
  Peddie School
Peddie
PED
J. Kelly ...
17
24
  Newton Country Day School
Newton Country Day
NCDS
V. Selian ...
16
25
  Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
Wilmington Youth
WYRA
C. McNeill ...
18
26
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
K. Ritchey ...
16
27
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
S. Amstutz ...
16
28
  The Lawrenceville School
Lawrenceville
LS
M. MARCUS ...
17
29
  Mainland Regional High School
Mainland
MRHS
N. Dib ...
16
30
  Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Bromfield Acton Boxborough
BABR
K. Stecyk ...
16
31
  Brighton Rowing Club, Inc.
Brighton RC
BRC
C. Garth ...
16
32
  Northfield Mount Hermon School
Northfield Mt Hermon
NMHS
V. Brock ...
16
33
  Saint Joseph Academy
Saint Joseph Academy
SJA
H. Simmerly ...
16
34
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
E. Nitzken ...
16
35
  Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club
Anthony Wayne Crew
AW
k. selders ...
15
36
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
L. Branco ...
17
37
  Skyline Crew
Skyline Crew
SC
S. Klein ...
16
38
  Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Rockland
RRA
L. Tasker ...
16
39
  Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner & Prendergast
BRA-BPCHS
C. Savage ...
16
40
  Connecticut Boat Club
Connecticut
CBC
I. McLaughlin ...
17
41
  Boston Latin School Crew
Boston Latin
BOSLA
C. Russell ...
15
42
  ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
ZLAC
ZLAC
C. Remley ...
15
43
  CHARGERS Rowing Club
CHARGERS
CRC
S. Herman ...
17
44
  Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
Wayland-Weston
WWRA
W. Trodden ...
16
45
  Cleveland Foundry Juniors
Cleveland Foundry Juniors
CFJ
K. Lade ...
16
46
  Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
Arlington
ARA-AHS
N. Tutoni ...
17
47
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
I. Rose ...
15
48
  Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Cambridge Rindge & Latin
CRLS
Z. Goldstein ...
16
49
  Row New York - Queens
RNY - Queens
RNY-Q
Z. Brown ...
16
50
  Noble & Greenough School
Nobles
Nobles
H. Umphrey ...
17
51
  Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Buckingham
BBN
E. Grimshaw ...
16
52
  Headington School Oxford Boat Club
Headington
HSOBC
G. Townley ...
16
53
  Avon High School
Avon High School
Avon
G. Baldauf ...
15
54
  Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club
LEHBC
LEH
S. Bajwa ...
16
55
  Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
Hudson River
HRRA
A. Rosanio ...
16
56
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
S. Neary ...
17
57
  The Episcopal Academy - PA
Episcopal PA
EART
H. potter ...
17
58
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
H. Walter ...
16
59
  Ridley College
Ridley
RC
C. Cameron ...
16
60
  City Honors Crew
City Honors
CHS
S. Lonas ...
16
61
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
A. Barry ...
17
62
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
A. Kolar ...
17
63
  Gunnery School Crew
Gunnery
GUNN
M. Vieli ...
16
64
  Pine-Richland Crew
Pine-Richland
PNRCH
C. Oberst ...
16
65
  Harriton Boat Club
Harriton BC
HBC
A. Daley-Gibson ...
15
66
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
K. Slade ...
16
67
  Friends of Concord Crew
Concord Crew
FOCC
A. Heindl ...
17
68
  Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.
Burnt Hills RA
BHRA
S. Kislowski ...
16
69
  Great Bay Rowing
Great Bay
GBR
E. Laurence ...
15
70
  Lowell High School Crew
Lowell
LHS
F. Young ...
16
71
  St. Mark's School
St. Mark's School
SMS
D. Goodwin ...
17
72
  Emma Willard School
Emma Willard
EWS
M. Dexter ...
16
73
  Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew
Marianapolis
MPrep
S. Ellis ...
16
74
  North Bay Rowing Club
North Bay
NBRC
S. Gallup ...
16
75
  Shaker Rowing Association/High School
Shaker
SHS
C. Orlyk ...
16
76
  Pacific Rowing Club
Pacific
PAC
A. Jan ...
16
77
  Green Lake Crew
Green Lake
GLC
S. Wolfson ...
16
78
  Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
C. Haines ...
16
79
  Miss Porter's School
Porter's
Porter's
E. Cowan De Wolf ...
16
80
  Notre Dame Rowing Club (Welland)
Notre Dame RC
NDRC
E. Lucchetta ...
16
81
  Neponset Rowing Club
Neponset Rowing Club
NRC
M. Watanabe ...
17
82
  Berkshire School
Berkshire School
BRKS
C. Quaintance ...
17
83
  Pittsford Crew
Pittsford Crew
PC
C. Cunningham ...
16
84
  Westford Community Rowing
Westford Community
WCR
L. Keele ...
16
85
  RowAmerica Rye
RA-Rye
RA-Rye
A. Di Salvo ...
16
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched