51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 43: Women's Youth Eights

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
c. o'brien ...
16
2
  Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
K. Hickey ...
16
3
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
S. Ondak ...
16
4
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
M. Allen ...
16
5
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
C. Noble ...
17
6
  Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
Marina Aquatic Center
MAC
J. Thompson ...
16
7
  Oakland Strokes, Inc.
Oakland Strokes
OS
J. LUNDSTROM ...
16
8
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
G. Fox ...
16
9
  Vashon Island Rowing Club
Vashon Island
VIRC
G. Lynch ...
16
10
  Connecticut Boat Club
Connecticut
CBC
J. Cornacchia ...
16
11
  O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Albany RC
ARC
C. Wierschem ...
16
12
  Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.
Wayland-Weston
WWRA
S. Maietta ...
16
13
  Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Mount Saint Joseph
MTSTJ
E. McGreevey ...
17
14
  Old Dominion Boat Club
Old Dominion
ODBC
M. Justiniano ...
16
15
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
E. Luniewicz ...
16
16
  Upper Arlington Crew, Inc.
Upper Arlington
UAHS
A. Mellor ...
16
17
  Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
Bromfield Acton Boxborough
BABR
E. Stoffel ...
16
18
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
O. DeNiro ...
16
19
  Hingham High School Rowing Association
Hingham HS
HHSRA
S. Blasetti ...
16
20
  TBC Racing
TBC Racing
TBCR
M. McEwan ...
16
21
  Long Beach Junior Crew
Long Beach Junior Crew
LBJC
J. Rapoza ...
16
22
  Holy Names Academy
Holy Names
HNA
P. Colee ...
16
23
  The Milwaukee Rowing Club
Milwaukee
MILRC
G. D'Souza ...
16
24
  Crescent Boat Club
Crescent
CBC
M. Sherman ...
16
25
  Rose City Rowing Club
Rose City
RCRC
K. Grose ...
17
26
  Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Mount Saint Joseph
MTSTJ
J. Comerford ...
17
27
  New Trier High School Rowing
New Trier
NTHS
G. Joyce ...
17
28
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
S. Chenen ...
16
29
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
P. Cohen ...
16
30
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
M. Czeisler ...
16
31
  Merion Mercy Academy
Merion Mercy Academy
MMA Rowing
K. Farrell ...
16
32
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
O. kielt ...
17
33
  Pittsford Crew
Pittsford Crew
PC
O. Farrar ...
16
34
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
A. Roberds ...
16
35
  Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
S. Kennedy-Moore ...
16
36
  Green Lake Crew
Green Lake
GLC
L. Compeau ...
16
37
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
H. Fox ...
16
38
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
D. DeVore ...
16
39
  Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Essex Rowing
Essex
G. Donabedian ...
16
40
  Arlington Belmont Crew
Arlington Belmont Crew
ABC
J. Keniston ...
16
41
  Radnor High School Crew Club
Radnor
Radnor
o. chase ...
17
42
  Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S.
Ann Arbor Huron
AAH
M. Shapiro ...
16
43
  Branksome Hall
Branksome
BRNK
A. Kent ...
16
44
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
S. Abrunzo ...
15
45
  Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dallas United Crew
DUC
O. Osbourn ...
16
46
  Loyola Academy Rowing Association
Loyola Academy
LA
O. Paxson ...
16
47
  The Winsor School
Winsor
WINS
S. Stone ...
15
48
  Tulsa Youth Rowing Association
Tulsa Youth
TYRA
R. Stewart-Maddox ...
16
49
  Niskayuna Rowing
Niskayuna
Niskayuna
L. Hoole ...
15
50
  Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll
ACHS
M. Greeley ...
16
51
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
M. Beckman ...
16
52
  Row New York - Queens
RNY - Queens
RNY-Q
N. Mackey ...
15
53
  Shrewsbury High School Crew
Shrewsbury HS
SHSC
M. Salah ...
16
54
  Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew
Wilson HS
WHS
A. Koerner ...
16
55
  Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
C. Carlisle ...
16
56
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
B. Martin ...
15
57
  Ransom Everglades Crew
Ransom Everglades Crew
RC
S. Elliott ...
15
58
  Headington School Oxford Boat Club
Headington
HSOBC
K. King-Smith ...
16
59
  Simsbury High School
Simsbury
SIMS
R. Harris ...
17
60
  Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club
LEHBC
LEH
F. Kelly ...
17
61
  Northfield Mount Hermon School
Northfield Mt Hermon
NMHS
I. Rountree ...
17
62
  Sarasota Crew
Sarasota Crew
SC
E. johnson ...
16
63
  Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc.
Treasure Coast
TCRC
J. Kaidy ...
15
64
  Putney High School Boat Club
Putney High
PHSBC
E. Andrews ...
16
65
  RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School
RowAmerica Rye/ Rye HS
RAR/ RHS
K. Kerrick ...
15
66
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
A. Tarquinio ...
16
67
  Convent of the Sacred Heart
Sacred Heat Greenwich
SHG
M. Barbosa ...
16
68
  Rye High School Crew
Rye HS
RHS
L. Pell ...
16
69
  Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
Shenendehowa
SHEN
A. Landi ...
16
70
  Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club
Twin Cities Youth Rowing
TCYR
L. Heimlich ...
16
71
  Choate Rosemary Hall
Choate
CHTE
A. Sekhon ...
16
72
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
E. Ray ...
16
73
  Souhegan Crew Club
Souhegan Crew
SCC
L. Evans ...
16
74
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
J. O'Connell ...
16
75
  Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team
Lewis S. Mills High School
LSM
S. Sebastian ...
16
76
  Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
Our Lady of Mercy
OLMA
M. Karen ...
15
77
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
P. Ayres ...
17
78
  Row New York - Manhattan
RNY - Manhattan
RNY-M
I. Billinge ...
16
79
  McCallie School
McCallie School
McCallie
N. Backus ...
16
80
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
D. Cuartas ...
16
81
  Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc.
Philadelphia City Rowing
PCR
S. Harris ...
16
82
  Notre Dame Academy Crew
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club
NDA
A. Deku ...
16
83
  Bedford Crew Club
Bedford
BCC
S. Ford ...
16
84
  Cape Cod Youth Rowing
Cape Cod Youth Rowing
CCYR
C. Hancock ...
16
85
  Port Rowing
Port Rowing
PR
D. Vlahos ...
16
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched