51st Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 9: Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up Avg Age
1
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
C. Forrester ...
52
2
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
V. Larson ...
53
3
  Duluth Rowing Club
Duluth
DLTH
J. Peterson ...
55
4
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
J. Lancaster ...
55
5
  Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
Orleans
OSS
T. Hogan ...
51
6
  Yarmouth Rowing Club
Yarmouth RC
YARM
C. Stockly ...
53
7
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
L. Pipitone ...
55
8
  Early Lights Rowing Club
Early Lights
ELRC
C. Parker ...
56
9
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
B. Calvert ...
50
10
  Willamette Rowing Club
Willamette RC
WRC
D. Allison ...
55
11
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
S. Dodge ...
50
12
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
S. Sales ...
52
13
  Mt. Baker Crew
Mt. Baker
MBC
N. Lockett ...
56
14
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
L. Roy ...
58
15
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
R. Crowley ...
50
16
  Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
Rock Creek
RCR
J. Wolf-Rodda ...
58
17
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
W. O'Neill ...
51
18
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
K. Dorsey ...
55
19
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
J. Brocki ...
53
20 Grand Master
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
M. Conn ...
61
21
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
R. Ford ...
52
22
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
A. Pollini ...
50
23 Grand Master
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
D. Oppenheimer ...
61
24
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
R. Carroll ...
53
25 Grand Master
  Conibear Rowing Club
Conibear
CRC
R. Pratt ...
63
26
  Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
Quinsigamond RC
QRC
A. Sullivan ...
55
27 Grand Master
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
P. Coyle ...
61
28
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
G. Lewis ...
51
29
  O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Albany RC
ARC
C. Stock ...
56
30
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
K. Bennett ...
52
31
  Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
Litchfield Hills
LITCH
A. Dyer ...
52
32
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
C. Adams ...
51
33
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
K. Liffmann ...
57
34
  East Arm Rowing Club
East Arm
EARC
K. Glover ...
53
35
  Gentle Giant Rowing Club
Gentle Giant
GGRC
C. Bell ...
50
36
  Yarmouth Rowing Club
Yarmouth RC
YARM
A. Carson ...
54
37 Grand Master
  Lake Union Crew
Lake Union
LUC
O. Treciokas ...
60
38
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
L. Jensen ...
57
39
  Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
Hudson River
HRRA
a. parent-tibbetts ...
50
40
  Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
C. Baldino ...
57
41
  Toronto Sculling Club
Toronto Sculling
TSC
T. Black ...
51
42 Grand Master
  Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX
Oregon Unlimited
ORU
K. aserlind ...
60
43 Grand Master
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
D. Noonan ...
60
44
  Whitemarsh Boat Club
Whitemarsh Boat Club
WBC
M. Woodrow ...
54
45
  Aging Aggies Rowing Program
Aging Aggies
AARC
E. Cushna ...
50
46
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
L. Nihill ...
52
47 Grand Master
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
J. Perantoni ...
60
48 Grand Master
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
K. Qualls ...
64
49
  Greater Lawrence Rowing
Greater Lawrence Rowing
GLR
L. Piette ...
52
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched