Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 9: Men's Masters 4+

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
scratched
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
W. Oppliger  
51
62.2 sec.
 D
scratched
  Tampa Athletic Club, Inc.
Tampa Athletic Club
TAC
J. Tate  
31
1.7 sec.
 A
scratched
  University Of The South Crew Team
Sewanee
SEWA
K. Afrikian  
19
0.0 sec.
 AA
scratched
  University Of The South Crew Team
Sewanee
SEWA
T. Sudderth  
19
0.0 sec.
 AA
241
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
S. De Bever ...
45
35.0 sec.
 C
242
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
E. Krengel ...
51
62.2 sec.
 D
243
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
C. Luciano ...
38
13.1 sec.
 B
244
  Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
Tallahassee Rowing Club
TRC
B. van de Burgt ...
61
124.9 sec.
 F
245
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
D. Kuttelwascher ...
44
31.2 sec.
 C
246
  Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
M. Welch ...
56
90.8 sec.
 E
247
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
J. Della Silva ...
45
35.0 sec.
 C
248
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
S. Sharp ...
54
78.7 sec.
 D
249
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
B. Googag ...
42
24.3 sec.
 B
250
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
L. Hansen ...
42
24.3 sec.
 B
251
  Chicago Rowing Foundation
Chicago
CRF
C. Montanari ...
39
15.6 sec.
 B
252
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
K. Hight ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
253
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
H. Stranathan ...
58
103.8 sec.
 E
254
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
P. Beaman ...
61
124.9 sec.
 F
255
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
P. Sperber ...
59
110.6 sec.
 E
256
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
G. Shuster ...
68
181.6 sec.
 G
257
  Florida Athletic Club
Florida Athletic
FAC
N. Self ...
56
90.8 sec.
 E
258
  RowAmerica North Little Rock
RA-NLittleRock
RA-NLR
Y. Phillips ...
48
47.6 sec.
 C
259
  Lake Purdy Rowing Association
Lake Purdy
LPRA
S. Haskell ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
260
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
A. Kirdzik ...
32
2.7 sec.
 A
261
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
J. Cody ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
262
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
P. O'Neal ...
41
21.2 sec.
 B
263
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
C. Wasilewski ...
30
1.0 sec.
 A
264
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
D. Snowdon ...
45
35.0 sec.
 C
265
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
S. Glowacki ...
34
5.3 sec.
 A
266
  Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
J. Pridmore ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
267
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
J. O'Donnell ...
49
52.3 sec.
 C
268
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
T. Albert ...
59
110.6 sec.
 E
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 5 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched