Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 19: Men's Youth 8+

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up
scratched
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
 
scratched
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
 
scratched
  Chattanooga Rowing
Chattanooga Rowing
CHT
S. Pienaar  
499
  Capital City Rowing
Capital City Rowing
CCR
E. Dwinell ...
500
  Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
Cincinnati Juniors
CJRC
A. Sizemore ...
501
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
B. Gilbert ...
502
  Westerville Rowing Club
Westerville
WRC
R. Ferencz ...
503
  Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
J. Kiely ...
504
  Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
JCP
J. Merkel ...
505
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
C. Brady ...
506
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
M. Stroud ...
507
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
F. Herrera ...
508
  Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
Cincinnati Juniors
CJRC
N. Hutchins ...
509
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
J. Delabano ...
510
  McCallie School
McCallie School
McCallie
R. Lyons ...
511
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
A. Suddarth ...
512
  Sarasota Scullers
Sarasota Scullers
SSYRP
N. Firlej ...
513
  Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dallas United Crew
DUC
D. Slear ...
514
  Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
N. Hall ...
515
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
G. Heinen ...
516
  Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Bell Academy
MBA
B. Ingram ...
517
  Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Beach Rowing Club
MBRC
J. Kahn ...
518
  Space Coast Crew
Space Coast Crew
SCC
J. Baney ...
519
  McCallie School
McCallie School
McCallie
B. Nelson ...
520
  East Tennessee Rowing Organization
East TN
ETRO
T. Davis ...
521
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
W. Bialosky ...
522
  Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc.
Melbourne
MHS
T. Neidlinger ...
523
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
J. Delgado ...
524
  Crew Boosters of Winter Park
Winter Park Crew
WPHS
C. Bertossa ...
526
  Tulsa Youth Rowing Association
Tulsa Youth
TYRA
D. Coburn ...
527
  Triad United Rowing Association
Triad United
TURA
W. Scarpa III ...
528
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
J. Serger ...
529
  St. Andrew Rowing Club
SA Rowing Club
SARC
D. Tanasijevich ...
530
  Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
A. Mata ...
531
  Triangle Rowing Club
Triangle Rowing
TRC
E. Hoster ...
532
  Ransom Everglades Crew
Ransom Everglades Crew
RC
 
533
  Darlington School
Darlington School
DS
J. Andersen ...
534
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
G. McKeon ...
535
Composite CJRC (composite)
Cincinnati Juniors
Cincinnati RC
CJRC
CRC
G. Mahama ...
536
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
T. Crotts ...
537
  Manatee County Youth Rowing
Manatee County Youth Rowing
MCYR
 
538
  The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Stewards Foundation
STEW
 
539
  South Orlando Rowing Association
SORA
SORA
 
540
  Lyman Rowing Association
Lyman RA
Lyman
 
541
  RowAmerica Hamilton
RA-Hamilton
RA-Hmltn
E. Smith ...
542
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
L. Vanderburgh ...
543
  Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S.
Edgewater HS
EHS
Z. Taylor ...
544
  Charlotte Youth Rowing
Charlotte Youth Rowing
CYR
G. Hazzard ...
545
  Still Water Rowing Club
Still Water
SWRC
 
546
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
O. Cunneely ...
547
  Asheville Youth Rowing Association
Asheville Youth Rowing Association
AYRA
J. Ruff ...
548
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
 
549
  Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI)
Boone Crew
BCBRI
 
550
  Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dallas United Crew
DUC
B. Genender ...
551
  Asheville Youth Rowing Association
Asheville Youth Rowing Association
AYRA
H. JONES ...
552
  Capital City Rowing
Capital City Rowing
CCR
B. Farran ...
553
  Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
JCP
S. Tehan ...
554
  Belen Jesuit Prep School
Belen Jesuit Crew
BJP
C. Dominguez ...
555
  Space Coast Crew
Space Coast Crew
SCC
J. Bersani ...
556
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
C. Garrett ...
557
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
Z. Schwartz ...
558
  Crew Boosters of Winter Park
Winter Park Crew
WPHS
K. LI ...
559
  Charlotte Youth Rowing
Charlotte Youth Rowing
CYR
B. Long ...
560
  Triangle Rowing Club
Triangle Rowing
TRC
N. Wirth ...
562
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
J. Lim ...
563
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
J. Hawkins ...
564
  Lyman Rowing Association
Lyman RA
Lyman
 
565
  Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dallas United Crew
DUC
J. Lynn ...
566
  Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
J. Stephan ...
567
  McCallie School
McCallie School
McCallie
M. Poston ...
568
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
J. Heins ...
569
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
A. Iyer ...
570
  Space Coast Crew
Space Coast Crew
SCC
B. Olsson ...
571
  Capital City Rowing
Capital City Rowing
CCR
J. Richard ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched