Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 21: Mixed Masters 2x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
scratched
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
M. Aliyeva  
59
110.6 sec.
 E
scratched
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
c. schagrin  
49
52.3 sec.
 C
scratched
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
M. Watts  
59
110.6 sec.
 E
scratched
  The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
Stewards Foundation
STEW
M. Smith  
44
31.2 sec.
 C
scratched
  University Of The South Crew Team
Sewanee
SEWA
K. Afrikian  
20
0.0 sec.
 AA
605
  Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Oak Ridge Rowing
ORRA
M. Schay ...
61
124.9 sec.
 F
606
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
c. schagrin ...
49
52.3 sec.
 C
607
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
R. Sargent ...
73
228.5 sec.
 H
608
  Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
Oak Ridge Rowing
ORRA
R. Worth ...
40
18.3 sec.
 B
609
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
P. Pentchev ...
45
35.0 sec.
 C
610
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
S. Legler ...
41
21.2 sec.
 B
612
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
R. Kyle ...
46
39.0 sec.
 C
613
  Stanton-River Bank Rowing
Stanton River Bank Rowing
SRB
A. Lutat ...
34
5.3 sec.
 A
614
Composite Unaff./ATL (composite)
Atlanta
Unaff. (USA)
ATL
Unaff.
M. Gradek ...
43
27.7 sec.
 C
615
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
L. Roehrich-Patrick ...
61
124.9 sec.
 F
616
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
D. Heuser ...
60
117.6 sec.
 F
618
  Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Ridley Graduate
RGBC
C. Pauls ...
44
31.2 sec.
 C
619
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
a. heer ...
30
1.0 sec.
 A
620
Composite RCRC/NR (composite)
Nashville
Rocket City
NR
RCRC
J. Robinson ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
621
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
R. Nance ...
29
0.4 sec.
 A
622
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
A. Clark ...
49
52.3 sec.
 C
623
  Raleigh Rowing Center
Raleigh Rowing Center
RRC
C. Williams ...
24
0.0 sec.
 AA
624
Composite BCS/PRRA (composite)
Beaver Creek Sculling
Passaic River
BCS
PRRA
C. Jackson ...
47
43.2 sec.
 C
625
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
G. Montalvo ...
34
5.3 sec.
 A
626
  Rockford Crew
Rockford
ROC
M. Raisky ...
50
57.1 sec.
 D
627
  Wichita Rowing Association
Wichita
WICH
K. Alt ...
49
52.3 sec.
 C
628
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
W. Griffith ...
34
5.3 sec.
 A
scratched
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
R. Elbrecht  
53
73.0 sec.
 D
scratched
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
M. Prindiville  
63
140.0 sec.
 F
632
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
S. Neumann ...
36
8.8 sec.
 B
633
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
D. Barker ...
58
103.8 sec.
 E
634
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
B. White ...
51
62.2 sec.
 D
635
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
L. Waters-Tellez ...
55
84.7 sec.
 E
636
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
R. Pierce ...
49
52.3 sec.
 C
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 5 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched