Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 29: Women's Masters 2x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
scratched
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
C. Zurawski  
45
35.0 sec.
 C
scratched
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
C. connolly  
23
0.0 sec.
 AA
scratched
  Queen City Water Sports Center
Queen City
QCRC
R. kaiser  
37
10.8 sec.
 B
scratched
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
T. Erlinger Carls  
57
97.2 sec.
 E
986
  Cincinnati Rowing Club
Cincinnati RC
CRC
M. Alonso ...
57
97.2 sec.
 E
987
  Toronto Sculling Club
Toronto Sculling
TSC
K. Brown ...
47
43.2 sec.
 C
988
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
g. Vance ...
61
124.9 sec.
 F
989
  Raleigh Rowing Center
Raleigh Rowing Center
RRC
A. Zimmerman ...
29
0.4 sec.
 A
990
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
M. Rosuello ...
40
18.3 sec.
 B
991
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
A. Marichal ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
992
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
J. Dalton ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
993
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
P. Raila ...
53
73.0 sec.
 D
994
Composite SAUG/MRWC (composite)
Miami Rowing Club
Saugatuck
MRWC
SAUG
S. McLean ...
67
172.8 sec.
 G
995
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
G. Lahm ...
56
90.8 sec.
 E
996
Composite GHRC/OKC (composite)
Greater Houston
OKC Riversport
GHRC
OKC
M. Maxwell ...
36
8.8 sec.
 B
997
Composite MRWC/LCRA (composite)
Lake County
Miami Rowing Club
LCRA
MRWC
D. Kiely ...
49
52.3 sec.
 C
999
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
K. Bergdoll ...
59
110.6 sec.
 E
1001
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
J. Behrend ...
36
8.8 sec.
 B
1002
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
C. Sutter ...
55
84.7 sec.
 E
1003
Composite MBRC/MRWC (composite)
Miami Beach Rowing Club
Miami Rowing Club
MBRC
MRWC
C. McAliley ...
59
110.6 sec.
 E
1004
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
D. Parker ...
57
97.2 sec.
 E
1005
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
J. Swenson ...
50
57.1 sec.
 D
1006
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
T. Walters ...
59
110.6 sec.
 E
1007
  Cambridge Rowing Club
Cambridge
CAMBRC
L. Jespersen ...
54
78.7 sec.
 D
1008
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
N. Denison ...
55
84.7 sec.
 E
1009
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
E. Heuer ...
37
10.8 sec.
 B
1010
  Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation
Louisville Rowing
LRC
E. Bayless ...
30
1.0 sec.
 A
1011
  Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
Tallahassee Rowing Club
TRC
J. Fitzwater ...
55
84.7 sec.
 E
1012
  Beaufort SC Rowing Club
Beaufort SC
BSCRC
M. Weeks ...
61
124.9 sec.
 F
1013
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
G. Tomaseski ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
1014
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
D. Foster ...
54
78.7 sec.
 D
1015
Composite CPTLRC/LRC (composite)
Capital
Lookout
CPTLRC
LRC
M. Nance ...
28
0.1 sec.
 A
1016
  Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Ridley Graduate
RGBC
N. Storrs ...
67
172.8 sec.
 G
1017
Composite SARRC/CCRC (composite)
Caloosa Coast
Sarasota County
CCRC
SARRC
K. Wiegandt ...
40
18.3 sec.
 B
1018
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
E. Yanowitch ...
47
43.2 sec.
 C
1019
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
D. Boone ...
51
62.2 sec.
 D
1020
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
K. Schulz ...
48
47.6 sec.
 C
1021
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
T. Mitchell ...
55
84.7 sec.
 E
1022
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
E. Pratt ...
51
62.2 sec.
 D
1023
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
C. Conway ...
51
62.2 sec.
 D
1024
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
A. Aguilar ...
57
97.2 sec.
 E
1026
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
L. Henry ...
54
78.7 sec.
 D
1027
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
V. Leinfelder ...
37
10.8 sec.
 B
1028
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
L. Delaney ...
55
84.7 sec.
 E
1029
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
S. Pierce ...
38
13.1 sec.
 B
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 5 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched