Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 36: Men's Masters 2x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
scratched
  Argonaut Rowing Club
Argonaut
ARGN
M. Sreckovic  
51
62.2 sec.
 D
scratched
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
W. Oppliger  
54
78.7 sec.
 D
scratched
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
M. Mellette  
62
132.3 sec.
 F
scratched
  South Orlando Rowing Association
SORA
SORA
C. HUTCHINGSON  
53
73.0 sec.
 D
scratched
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
D. Feicht  
59
110.6 sec.
 E
scratched
  University Of The South Crew Team
Sewanee
SEWA
A. Trovillion  
20
0.0 sec.
 AA
1204
Composite Unaff./JRC (composite)
Jacksonville
Unaff. (USA)
JRC
Unaff.
R. Kendall ...
76
259.3 sec.
 I
1205
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
c. swinford ...
37
10.8 sec.
 B
1206
  Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation
Louisville Rowing
LRC
L. Acampora ...
56
90.8 sec.
 E
1207
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
P. Gilmore ...
58
103.8 sec.
 E
1208
  RowAmerica North Little Rock
RA-NLittleRock
RA-NLR
S. Denne ...
47
43.2 sec.
 C
1209
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
W. Turner ...
46
39.0 sec.
 C
1210
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
J. Kolb ...
61
124.9 sec.
 F
1212
  The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
UGA
UGA
T. Bryant ...
21
0.0 sec.
 AA
1213
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
J. Hood ...
42
24.3 sec.
 B
1214
  Virginia Boat Club
Virginia
VBC
O. Barth ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
1216
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
m. Dezsi ...
39
15.6 sec.
 B
1217
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
S. Rivkees ...
45
35.0 sec.
 C
1218
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
J. Robinson ...
59
110.6 sec.
 E
1219
Composite NYAC/BRC (composite)
Baltimore
New York AC
BRC
NYAC
C. Windeknecht ...
57
97.2 sec.
 E
1221
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
K. Dutt ...
47
43.2 sec.
 C
1222
  Triad United Rowing Association
Triad United
TURA
B. Whicker ...
63
140.0 sec.
 F
1223
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
W. Weaver ...
46
39.0 sec.
 C
1224
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
M. Shields ...
30
1.0 sec.
 A
1225
  East Tennessee Rowing Organization
East TN
ETRO
W. Baker ...
29
0.4 sec.
 A
1226
  North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center
Belmont Rowing
BRC
S. Callahan ...
54
78.7 sec.
 D
1227
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
M. Nash ...
55
84.7 sec.
 E
1228
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
T. Oades ...
39
15.6 sec.
 B
1230
Composite DBC/ROC (composite)
Detroit Boat Club
Rockford
DBC
ROC
R. Anderson ...
68
181.6 sec.
 G
1231
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
r. Subramanian ...
52
67.5 sec.
 D
1232
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
S. Lipton ...
28
0.1 sec.
 A
1233
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
D. Snowdon ...
47
43.2 sec.
 C
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 5 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched