Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 4: Women's Masters 8+

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
56
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
L. Welch ...
57
90.0 sec.
 E
57
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
J. Goodman ...
39
14.4 sec.
 B
58
  Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
Tallahassee Rowing Club
TRC
M. Falconer ...
58
96.1 sec.
 E
59
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
P. Milla ...
44
28.9 sec.
 C
60
  Lookout Rowing Club
Lookout
LRC
S. Duff ...
46
36.1 sec.
 C
61
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
E. Jenista ...
44
28.9 sec.
 C
62
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
G. Teborek ...
52
62.5 sec.
 D
63
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
A. Marichal ...
57
90.0 sec.
 E
64
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
O. Stewart ...
38
12.1 sec.
 B
65
  FIT Alumni
FIT Alumni
FITALUM
K. Wojtas ...
41
19.6 sec.
 B
66
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
M. Graven ...
45
32.4 sec.
 C
67
  Tampa Athletic Club, Inc.
Tampa Athletic Club
TAC
G. Ricci ...
47
40.0 sec.
 C
68
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
L. Edwards ...
53
67.6 sec.
 D
69
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
C. Sutter ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
70
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
C. Prince ...
46
36.1 sec.
 C
71
  New Trier High School Rowing
New Trier
NTHS
R. Kunkler ...
53
67.6 sec.
 D
72
Composite GAR/CBC/SARRC/CCRC/JRC/TSC/ATL (composite)
Atlanta
Caloosa Coast
Cambridge
Gainesville Area Rowing
Jacksonville
Sarasota County
Holy Names-FL
Toronto Sculling
ATL
CCRC
CBC
GAR
JRC
SARRC
AHN-FL
TSC
K. Brown ...
41
19.6 sec.
 B
73
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
K. Martin ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
74
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
N. Gao ...
45
32.4 sec.
 C
75
  Chicago Rowing Foundation
Chicago
CRF
A. Yorath ...
50
52.9 sec.
 D
76
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
L. Shinners ...
45
32.4 sec.
 C
77
Composite GAR/HRA/MRWC (composite)
Gainesville Area Rowing
Halifax
Miami Rowing Club
GAR
HRA
MRWC
C. Power ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
78
  Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation
Louisville Rowing
LRC
K. Davis ...
52
62.5 sec.
 D
79
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
D. Davis ...
55
78.4 sec.
 E
80
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
J. Prugh ...
51
57.6 sec.
 D
81
  Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
Tallahassee Rowing Club
TRC
K. Bearor ...
40
16.9 sec.
 B
82
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
A. Franklin ...
40
16.9 sec.
 B
882
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
L. Panos ...
48
44.1 sec.
 C
2142
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
A. Braun ...
42
22.5 sec.
 B
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 5 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched