Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 72: Women's Youth 2-

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up
scratched
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
 
scratched
  Caloosa Coast Rowing Club
Caloosa Coast
CCRC
A. Irving  
scratched
  Maclay Crew
Maclay
MCLY
 
scratched
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
 
1892
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
S. Ondak ...
1893
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
S. Theige ...
1894
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
M. Present ...
1895
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
M. Wothe ...
1896
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
S. BURNHAM ...
1897
  Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
J. Armitage ...
1898
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
S. Gruzen ...
1899
  Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dallas United Crew
DUC
O. Osbourn ...
1901
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
S. Chenen ...
1902
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
A. Tarquinio ...
1903
  Chattanooga Rowing
Chattanooga Rowing
CHT
K. Duncan ...
1904
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
D. McGovern ...
1905
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
K. Hettrick ...
1906
  Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
A. Johnson ...
1907
  Indianapolis Rowing Center
Indianapolis RC
IRC
L. Morical ...
1908
  Asheville Youth Rowing Association
Asheville Youth Rowing Association
AYRA
C. Sewell ...
1909
  St. Andrew Rowing Club
SA Rowing Club
SARC
S. Parker ...
1911
  Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
Atlanta Junior
ATLJR
S. Morton ...
1913
  Shaker Heights High School Crew
Shaker Heights
SHHS
L. Schulte-Lawrence ...
1914
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
T. Nickerson ...
1916
  Huntsville-Madison County Rowing & Watersports, LLC
Huntsville-Madison County
H-MCRW
C. Haines ...
1917
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
A. McGinn ...
1918
  Dallas United Crew, Inc.
Dallas United Crew
DUC
A. Pelic ...
1919
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
T. Kuligowski ...
1920
  Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
P. Walker ...
1922
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
M. Quinby ...
1924
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
K. Slade ...
1925
  Resilient Rowing Club
Resilient RC
RRC
E. Pierce ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched