Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 75: Mixed Masters 8+

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
scratched
  University Of The South Crew Team
Sewanee
SEWA
K. Sutton  
19
0.0 sec.
 AA
scratched
  Wake Forest University Rowing Club
Wake Forest
WF
S. Preminger  
19
0.0 sec.
 AA
1961
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
D. Davis ...
57
90.0 sec.
 E
1962
  Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
OARS
OARS
B. Patz ...
56
84.1 sec.
 E
1963
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
L. Ford ...
59
102.4 sec.
 E
1964
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
S. Sharp ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
1965
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
C. Luciano ...
37
10.0 sec.
 B
1966
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
W. Rickman ...
37
10.0 sec.
 B
1967
  Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
Tallahassee Rowing Club
TRC
B. van de Burgt ...
55
78.4 sec.
 E
1968
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
P. Sperber ...
56
84.1 sec.
 E
1969
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
E. Krengel ...
51
57.6 sec.
 D
1970
Composite HWOOD/FITALUM/MRWC/ATL (composite)
Atlanta
FIT Alumni
Hollywood Rowing Club
Miami Rowing Club
ATL
FITALUM
HWOOD
MRWC
E. Montalvo ...
44
28.9 sec.
 C
1971
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
T. Mitchell ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
1972
  Lookout Rowing Club
Lookout
LRC
J. Hibbs ...
39
14.4 sec.
 B
1973
  Triad United Rowing Association
Triad United
TURA
S. York ...
51
57.6 sec.
 D
1974
  RowAmerica North Little Rock
RA-NLittleRock
RA-NLR
E. Hutchins ...
39
14.4 sec.
 B
1975
  Lincoln Park Boat Club
Lincoln Park Boat Club
LPBC
Z. Hebert ...
26
0.0 sec.
 AA
1976
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
D. Kuttelwascher ...
48
44.1 sec.
 C
1977
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
K. Hight ...
48
44.1 sec.
 C
1978
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
D. Reinhard ...
36
8.1 sec.
 B
1979
Composite CBC/CALM/RCRC/CYC/ATL (composite)
Atlanta
Calm Waters
Cambridge
Catawba
Rocket City
Holy Names-FL
ATL
CALM
CBC
CYC
RCRC
AHN-FL
E. Barnett ...
39
14.4 sec.
 B
1980
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
P. Pentchev ...
50
52.9 sec.
 D
1982
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
M. Chen ...
44
28.9 sec.
 C
1983
  Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
Tallahassee Rowing Club
TRC
M. Falconer ...
51
57.6 sec.
 D
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 5 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched