Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 77: Women's Masters 4x

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club AliasesAliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
1990
Composite CRC/IRC (composite)
Cincinnati RC
Indianapolis RC
CRC
IRC
M. Alonso ...
59
102.4 sec.
 E
1991
Composite VBC/TSC/ATL (composite)
Atlanta
Toronto Sculling
Vesper
ATL
TSC
VBC
T. Black ...
51
57.6 sec.
 D
1992
  Ridley Graduate Boat Club
Ridley Graduate
RGBC
C. Pauls ...
55
78.4 sec.
 E
1993
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
B. Bock ...
61
115.6 sec.
 F
1994
Composite NR/ORRA/AARC (composite)
All-American Rowing Camp
Nashville
Oak Ridge Rowing
AARC
NR
ORRA
L. Theiss ...
56
84.1 sec.
 E
1995
Composite ORC/SARRC/CCRC (composite)
Caloosa Coast
Orlando RC
Sarasota County
CCRC
ORC
SARRC
K. Wiegandt ...
49
48.4 sec.
 C
1996
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
M. CONDON ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
1997
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
T. Walters ...
56
84.1 sec.
 E
1998
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
N. Teaff ...
60
108.9 sec.
 F
1999
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
S. Jardine ...
49
48.4 sec.
 C
2000
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
P. Raila ...
45
32.4 sec.
 C
2001
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
D. Foster ...
54
72.9 sec.
 D
2002
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
J. Parker ...
44
28.9 sec.
 C
2003
  Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
Tallahassee Rowing Club
TRC
D. Tandberg ...
33
3.6 sec.
 A
2004
  Greater Dayton Rowing Association
Greater Dayton
GDRA
D. Heuser ...
51
57.6 sec.
 D
2005
  Austin Rowing Club
Austin
ARC
T. Tobias ...
33
3.6 sec.
 A
2006
  Raleigh Rowing Center
Raleigh Rowing Center
RRC
A. Zimmerman ...
28
0.1 sec.
 A
2007
  Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
Sarasota County
SARRC
A. Marichal ...
57
90.0 sec.
 E
2008
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
E. Yanowitch ...
48
44.1 sec.
 C
2009
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
M. Graven ...
37
10.0 sec.
 B
2010
  Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
Miami Rowing Club
MRWC
J. Landry ...
63
129.6 sec.
 F
2011
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
G. Teborek ...
59
102.4 sec.
 E
2012
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
M. Cathey ...
43
25.6 sec.
 C
2013
  Catawba Yacht Club
Catawba
CYC
L. Edwards ...
46
36.1 sec.
 C
2014
  White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
White Rock Rowing
WRR
N. Miller ...
46
36.1 sec.
 C
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 5 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched