Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 12: Mens Masters 1x

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
D. Day ...
45
8.1 sec.
 C
0
  Buckingham Browne & Nichols
Buckingham Browne and Nichols
BBN
B. Eldridge ...
50
13.2 sec.
 D
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
C. Rowley ...
34
1.2 sec.
 A
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
G. Hill ...
41
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
R. Hall ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
A. Vafaee ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
D. Huse ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
T. Rossi ...
42
5.6 sec.
 B
0
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
A. Reino ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus
Jack Sulgers
JSSC
.. 
S. Killen ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
J. Levinson ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
W. Scholtz ...
50
13.2 sec.
 D
0
  Monmouth Boat Club
Monmouth
MONM
J. Miros ...
48
11.0 sec.
 C
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
E. King ...
41
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
C. Johnston ...
41
4.9 sec.
 B
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
G. Freimarck ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
P. Roy ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
D. Fiske ...
71
48.4 sec.
 H
0
  Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
Norwalk Leander
NLRC
R. Slocum ...
58
24.0 sec.
 E
0
  Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
Norwalk Leander
NLRC
S. Hundtofte ...
31
0.4 sec.
 A
0
  Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
Norwalk Leander
NLRC
D. Mapley ...
48
11.0 sec.
 C
0
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
D. Loomis ...
61
28.9 sec.
 F
0
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
W. Brady ...
61
28.9 sec.
 F
0
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
J. Benz ...
47
10.0 sec.
 C
0
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
M. Naughton ...
34
1.2 sec.
 A
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
C. Sutliff ...
70
46.2 sec.
 H
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
B. Cox ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
E. Ryan ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
N. Holland ...
47
10.0 sec.
 C
0
  Salisbury Boat Club
Salisbury BC
SALBC
W. Muecke ...
39
3.6 sec.
 B
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
D. Raila ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
D. Schley ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Susquehanna Rowing Association
Susquehanna Rowing Association
SRA
K. Breckenmaker ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
.. 
T. Holovacs ...
38
3.0 sec.
 B
scratched
  Upper Merion Boat Club
Upper Merion
UMBC
D. McGovern  
35
1.6 sec.
 A
0
  Upper Merion Boat Club
Upper Merion
UMBC
J. Suter ...
40
4.2 sec.
 B
0
  Vesla?ský klub Smíchov
VK Smíchov
VKSM
D. Kappes ...
66
38.0 sec.
 G
0
  Warthogs Rowing Club
Warthogs
HOGS
P. Falk ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched