USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Events / # 3: Mens Masters 1x [All Categories]

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Oppliger, W. ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
King, S. ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Asheville Rowing Club, Inc.
Asheville Rowing Club
ASHV
Pentchev, P. ...
44
7.2 sec.
 C
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Hendrickson, D. ...
75
57.6 sec.
 I
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Greene, D. ...
64
34.2 sec.
 F
0
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
Chavez, A. ...
27
0.0 sec.
 A
0
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
Hay, J. ...
49
12.1 sec.
 C
0
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
Schay, M. ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
Augusta
ARC
Jannik, G. ...
61
28.9 sec.
 F
0
  Beaufort SC Rowing Club
Beaufort SC
BSCRC
Borgersen, S. ...
73
52.9 sec.
 H
0
  Columbia Rowing Club
Columbia RC
CRC
Beckenhauer, T. ...
31
0.4 sec.
 A
0
  Columbia Rowing Club
Columbia RC
CRC
Elkazzaz, H. ...
58
24.0 sec.
 E
0
  Indian River Rowing Club, Inc
Vero Beach Rowing
VBR
Young, T. ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
Brown, M. ...
48
11.0 sec.
 C
0
  Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
Jacksonville
JRC
King, P. ...
46
9.0 sec.
 C
0
  Lake County Rowing Association
Lake County
LCRA
Bell, J. ...
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  Lake Purdy Rowing Association
Lake Purdy
LPRA
Richardson, C. ...
56
21.0 sec.
 E
0
  Lookout Rowing Club
Lookout
LRC
Magnuson, H. ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Kuttelwascher, D. ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Sullivan, D. ...
61
28.9 sec.
 F
0
  North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center
Belmont Rowing
BRC
Marsh, G. ...
34
1.2 sec.
 A
0
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
Robinson, J. ...
59
25.6 sec.
 E
0
  Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
Rocket City
RCRC
Wheeler, G. ...
62
30.6 sec.
 F
0
  RowAmerica Peachtree
RowAmerica Peachtree
RAPTC
Gradek, Q. ...
45
8.1 sec.
 C
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Jones, L. ...
57
22.5 sec.
 E
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
D'Italia, R. ...
63
32.4 sec.
 F
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Dombrowski, D. ...
65
36.1 sec.
 G
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched