Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

  • Hosted By University Barge Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 21D: Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap ? Base Age 60)

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
 
Cesewski, W. ...
73
211.6 sec.
 H
0
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
 
Perry, S. ...
60
108.9 sec.
 F
scratched
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Hamilton, H.  
75
230.4 sec.
 I
0
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Barrett, W. ...
74
220.9 sec.
 H
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
Tremaine, S. ...
66
152.1 sec.
 G
0
  Detroit Boat Club
Detroit Boat Club
DBC
 
Maher, B. ...
71
193.6 sec.
 H
0
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
pratt, j. ...
67
160.0 sec.
 G
0
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
 
Tebay, M. ...
70
184.9 sec.
 H
scratched
  Kent School Boat Club
Kent School
KSBC
 
Elliott, F.  
62
122.5 sec.
 F
0
  Merrimac River Rowing Association
Merrimac
MRRA
 
Wheatley, T. ...
67
160.0 sec.
 G
0
  Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
 
Sorensen, A. ...
75
230.4 sec.
 I
0
  Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
 
Gross, C. ...
70
184.9 sec.
 H
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
Avizov, E. ...
77
250.0 sec.
 I
0
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
Boydston, D. ...
62
122.5 sec.
 F
0
  Old Dominion Boat Club
Old Dominion
ODBC
 
rubini, j. ...
66
152.1 sec.
 G
0
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
 
Levinson, J. ...
60
108.9 sec.
 F
0
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
Selden, C. ...
64
136.9 sec.
 F
0
  Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
Rock Creek
RCR
 
Bracewell, J. ...
69
176.4 sec.
 G
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
Pasternak, B. ...
77
250.0 sec.
 I
scratched
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
 
Thorne, B.  
63
129.6 sec.
 F
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Rich, J. ...
63
129.6 sec.
 F
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Conrey, R. ...
66
152.1 sec.
 G
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Nelson, A. ...
66
152.1 sec.
 G
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Haight, A. ...
68
168.1 sec.
 G
0
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
Cantrill, J. ...
71
193.6 sec.
 H
0
  University Barge Club
University
UBCP
 
COOK, A. ...
61
115.6 sec.
 F
0
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
 
Vreugdenhil, D. ...
67
160.0 sec.
 G
0
  Washington Rowing School
Washington Rowing School
WRS
 
Irving, A. ...
68
168.1 sec.
 G
0
  Washington Rowing School
Washington Rowing School
WRS
 
parsons, d. ...
71
193.6 sec.
 H
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
 
Mueller, H. ...
78
260.1 sec.
 I
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 4 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched