52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCPC2X: Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen
Meppen
ARC
Tieben, H. ...
2
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
Horvat, W. ...
3
  Hollywood Rowing Club
Hollywood Rowing Club
HWOOD
Chavez, A. ...
4
Composite NYAC/RBC (composite)
New York AC
Riverside
NYAC
RBC
McGee, T. ...
5
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
Ippolito, C. ...
6
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Collenette, R. ...
7
  St Georges Rowing Club
St Georges
STG
Wright, C. ...
8
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
pieper, B. ...
9
  Berkshire School
Berkshire School
BRKS
Kloman, A. ...
10
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Murphy, R. ...
11
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
Fisher, R. ...
12
  Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
BIAC
BIAC
Tucker, B. ...
13
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
Selden, E. ...
14
  Bulldog Rowing Club
Bulldog
BDOG
Millar, A. ...
15
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
Flynn, J. ...
16
  Linzer Ruderverein Ister
RV Ister Linz
Ister
Robert, G. ...
17
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
Fay, P. ...
18
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Bass, C. ...
19
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Aikens, A. ...
20
  Hull Lifesaving Museum
Hull Lifesaving
Hull
Wolfe, C. ...
21
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
Fuchs, S. ...
22
  Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
PVRC
Moss, B. ...
23
  St. Louis Rowing Club
St. Louis
STLRC
Wood, N. ...
24
  Cape Cod Youth Rowing
Cape Cod Youth Rowing
CCYR
Fournier, B. ...
25
  Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
Bartholomew, D. ...
26
  River City Rowing Club
River City
RCRC
Paiva, A. ...
27
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
ruscus, s. ...
28
  Westford Community Rowing
Westford Community
WCR
Erickson, T. ...
29
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Fountain, B. ...
30
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Rice, K. ...
31
Composite DRC/HOCK (composite)
Dallas
Hockaday
DRC
HOCK
Cohen, T. ...
32
  Mid Hudson Rowing Association
Mid Hudson RA
MHRA
Davies, W. ...
33
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
Rooney, T. ...
34
  Viking Rowing Foundation
Viking
Viking
Millar, L. ...
35
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
Reichenbach, J. ...
36
  Recovery on Water, Inc.
Recovery on Water
ROW
Slesar, M. ...
37
  Virginia Boat Club
Virginia
VBC
Alexander, B. ...
38
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
O'Donnell, J. ...
39
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Holler, D. ...
40
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Staargaard Dikkers, M. ...
41
  The Winsor School
Winsor
WINS
Stone, L. ...
42
  Augusta Rowing Club, Inc.
Augusta
ARC
Yeager, C. ...
43
  Lake Merritt Rowing Club
Lake Merritt
LMRC
Muchin, A. ...
44
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
terKuile, C. ...
45
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Clark, B. ...
46
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Cook, L. ...
47
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Baynon, J. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched