52nd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 22, 2016 To Oct 23, 2016
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Events / # DCMX2X: Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fastest Raw Time | Composite | VKT/MUBC (composite) |
Melbourne Uni Tresnjevka MUBC VKT |
A
|
Martin, D. ... | |
2 | Fastest Raw Time | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
A
|
Schmetterling, L. ... | ||
3 | Fastest Raw Time | Composite | Merc/SUMA (composite) |
Mercantile Stanford Men's Alumni Merc SUMA |
A
|
Morrison, J. ... | |
4 | Fastest Raw Time | Composite | CCS/SRA (composite) |
College Club Seattle Sammamish Rowing Association CCS SRA |
A
|
Suzzarini, C. ... | |
5 | Fastest Raw Time | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
A
|
Wilson, K. ... | ||
6 | Fastest Raw Time | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
A
|
Caudron, E. ... | ||
7 | Fastest Raw Time | Connecticut College |
Connecticut College Rowing CCR |
A
|
C.Ricci, R. ... | ||
8 | Fastest Raw Time | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
A
|
Eldridge, B. ... | ||
9 | Fastest Raw Time | Row Brevard Inc. |
Row Brevard RB |
A
|
Crossley, B. ... | ||
10 | Fastest Raw Time | Western Reserve Rowing Association |
Western Reserve WRRA |
A
|
Krengel, E. ... | ||
11 | Fastest Raw Time | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
B
|
Pierce, L. ... | ||
12 | Fastest Raw Time | Maritime Rowing Club |
Maritime Rowing Club MRC |
A
|
Allgood, s. ... | ||
13 | Fastest Raw Time | Farmington Valley Rowing Association |
Farmington Valley FVRA |
A
|
McMahon, R. ... | ||
14 | Fastest Raw Time | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
A
|
Haberl, R. ... | ||
15 | Fastest Raw Time | Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club PVRC |
A
|
Moss, J. ... | ||
16 | Fastest Raw Time | Upton Rowing Club |
Upton Upt |
A
|
Scrivener, T. ... | ||
17 | Fastest Raw Time | Composite | Melbrne/MUBC (composite) |
Melbourne Melbourne Uni Melbrne MUBC |
A
|
Montgomery, P. ... | |
18 | Fastest Raw Time | Cantabrigian Rowing Club |
Cantabrigian Cantabs |
A
|
Jacklin, C. ... | ||
19 | Fastest Raw Time | Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
Berkeley BPRC |
A
|
Brown, I. ... | ||
20 | Fastest Raw Time | Whitemarsh Boat Club |
Whitemarsh Boat Club WBC |
A
|
Mens, E. ... | ||
21 | Fastest Raw Time | Marin Rowing Association |
Marin MRA |
A
|
Bennett, C. ... | ||
22 | Fastest Raw Time | Miami International RowHouse |
RowHouse MIRH |
A
|
retelny, L. ... | ||
23 | Fastest Raw Time | Potomac Boat Club |
Potomac PBC |
A
|
Soja, R. ... | ||
24 | Fastest Raw Time | Wolfsburger Ruder-Club |
Wolfsburg WRC |
A
|
Kersten, D. ... | ||
25 | Fastest Raw Time | Cambridge Boat Club |
Cambridge CBC |
A
|
zezza, m. ... | ||
26 | Fastest Raw Time | University Barge Club |
University Barge UBCP |
A
|
Cook, K. ... | ||
27 | Fastest Raw Time | Composite | CRC/RBC (composite) |
Cincinnati RC Riverside CRC RBC |
A
|
Brundage, M. ... | |
28 | Fastest Raw Time | Minneapolis Rowing Club |
Minneapolis Rowing Club MINNRC |
A
|
Gustafson, B. ... | ||
29 | Fastest Raw Time | Narragansett Boat Club |
Narragansett NARR |
A
|
arena, a. ... | ||
30 | Fastest Raw Time | Quintin Boat Club |
Quintin QBC |
A
|
Cook, H. ... | ||
31 | Fastest Raw Time | Gorge Narrows Rowing Club |
Gorge Narrows GNRC |
A
|
Desjardins, P. ... | ||
32 | Fastest Raw Time | Delta Deas Rowing Club |
Delta Deas Deas |
A
|
Gauvin, S. ... | ||
33 | Fastest Raw Time | Oregon Association of Rowers |
Oregon Association OAR |
A
|
Remmers, R. ... | ||
34 | Fastest Raw Time | Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
Gainesville Area Rowing GAR |
A
|
Rivkees, S. ... | ||
35 | Fastest Raw Time | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
A
|
Thorne, B. ... | ||
36 | Fastest Raw Time | Vancouver Rowing Club |
Vancouver VAN |
A
|
Biorn, B. ... | ||
37 | Fastest Raw Time | Station L Rowing Club |
Station L STL |
A
|
Luong, P. ... | ||
38 | Fastest Raw Time | Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. |
Quinsigamond RC QRC |
A
|
Sontgerath, H. ... | ||
39 | Fastest Raw Time | Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
Rivanna RRC |
A
|
Collins, C. ... | ||
40 | Fastest Raw Time | Composite | MRC/NRRA (composite) |
Maritime Rowing Club Norwalk River MRC NRRA |
A
|
Stonehill, A. ... | |
41 | Fastest Raw Time | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
M
|
Fields, G. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event uses the HOCR handicap formula. A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
- Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
- Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched