52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 32a: Men's Club Singles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Esposito, E. ...
2
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Kelly, N. ...
3
  Cornell University
Cornell University
CRNL
 
McKendall, P. ...
4
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
Zosuls, A. ...
5
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
Rein, L. ...
6
  Leander Boat Club
Leander
LBC
 
Oldham, A. ...
7
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
 
Koehler, M. ...
8
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
 
McVeety, S. ...
9
  Upper Thames Rowing Club
Upper Thames
UTH
 
Carter, T. ...
10
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
 
Toto, J. ...
11
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
Haines, J. ...
12
  Clarkson University Crew Club
Clarkson
CLRKS
 
Dahl, A. ...
13
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
 
Kern, S. ...
14
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
Walton, D. ...
15
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
O'Brien, B. ...
16
  Lake Union Crew
Lake Union
LUC
 
Lee, D. ...
17
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
Kettler, D. ...
18
  Weld Scullers
Weld Scullers
Weld
 
Copeland, J. ...
19
  Malta Boat Club
Malta
Malta
 
Madden, A. ...
20
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
 
Chavez, A. ...
21
  Osprey Rowing Club
Osprey RC
ORC
 
Boehm, B. ...
22
  RowAmerica Rye
RowAmerica Rye
RAR
 
Chambers, L. ...
23
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
HOFFMAN, A. ...
24
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
 
Sondergeld, A. ...
25
  Columbia University
Columbia University
COLMB
 
Holzhauer, W. ...
26
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Pham, C. ...
27
  Clarkson University Crew Club
Clarkson
CLRKS
 
Hastings, A. ...
28
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Mercante, D. ...
29
  Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
Quinsigamond RC
QRC
 
Guida, N. ...
30
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Poll, J. ...
31
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Bowen, C. ...
32
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
 
briggs, r. ...
33
  Peterborough Rowing Club
Peterborough
PTRB
 
Seaby, M. ...
34
  Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Saratoga
SRA
 
Loy, A. ...
35
  Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
Hudson River
HRRA
 
Hyland, R. ...
36
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
Titus, S. ...
37
  Guelph Rowing Club
Guelph
GLPH
 
Upenieks, A. ...
38
  Weld Scullers
Weld Scullers
Weld
 
Janetzko, J. ...
39
  Columbia University
Columbia University
COLMB
 
Patterson, G. ...
40
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
 
Whelen, J. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched