52nd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 22, 2016 To Oct 23, 2016
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Events / # 43: Men's Youth Eights
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marin Rowing Association |
Marin MRA |
A
|
Norstad, C. ... | |||
2 | Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
Oakland Strokes OS |
A
|
Hoite, K. ... | |||
3 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
A
|
Hajjar, J. ... | |||
4 | St Paul's School Boat Club |
St Paul's SPS |
A
|
Waller, A. ... | |||
5 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
Hickey, A. ... | |||
6 | RowAmerica Rye |
RowAmerica Rye RAR |
A
|
Hayes, S. ... | |||
7 | San Diego Rowing Club |
San Diego RC SDRC |
A
|
Ball, C. ... | |||
8 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
A
|
Dean, C. ... | |||
9 | Gonzaga College High School Crew |
Gonzaga ZAGAHS |
A
|
Tabash, C. ... | |||
10 | Belen Jesuit Prep School |
Belen Jesuit Crew BJP |
A
|
Menendez, J. ... | |||
11 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
Burke, H. ... | |||
12 | Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
Winter Park Crew WPHS |
A
|
Nicholas, J. ... | |||
13 | Westminster School Boat Club |
Westminster School WMNSBC |
A
|
Swann, J. ... | |||
14 | Arlington Belmont Crew |
Arlington Belmont Crew ABC |
A
|
Niles, O. ... | |||
15 | New Trier High School Rowing |
New Trier NTHS |
A
|
Tigerman, D. ... | |||
16 | Green Lake Crew |
Green Lake GLC |
A
|
Whiton, I. ... | |||
17 | King's College School - Wimbledon |
King's Wimbledon KCS |
A
|
Monaghan, W. ... | |||
18 | Boston College High School |
Boston College High BC High |
A
|
Beeler, R. ... | |||
19 | Bishops Diocesan College |
Bishops Bishops |
A
|
||||
20 | Fordham Preparatory School |
Fordham Prep FP |
A
|
Ptucha, M. ... | |||
21 | Old Dominion Boat Club |
Old Dominion ODBC |
A
|
Ehlers, J. ... | |||
22 | OKC Riversport |
OKC Riversport OKC |
A
|
Tubb, C. ... | |||
23 | Dallas United Crew, Inc. |
Dallas United Crew DUC |
A
|
Slear, D. ... | |||
24 | Hingham High School Rowing Association |
Hingham HS HHSRA |
A
|
Schilb, R. ... | |||
25 | Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
Atlanta Junior ATLJR |
A
|
Babb, O. ... | |||
26 | Chaminade High School |
Chaminade CHMD |
A
|
McDonald, J. ... | |||
27 | Loyola Academy Rowing Association |
Loyola Academy LA |
A
|
McGuire, L. ... | |||
28 | Jesuit College Prep of Dallas |
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas JCP |
A
|
Trautman, A. ... | |||
29 | The Haverford School |
The Haverford School THS |
A
|
Martinelli, D. ... | |||
30 | Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
Wayland-Weston WWRA |
A
|
Spector, N. ... | |||
31 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
Smith, R. ... | |||
32 | Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. |
Whitman Crew Whitman |
A
|
Love, M. ... | |||
33 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
A
|
Mason, S. ... | |||
34 | Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) |
Central Catholic Pitt CCHS |
A
|
Peilert, J. ... | |||
35 | St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute |
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute SJCI |
A
|
Pratt, C. ... | |||
36 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
Fairley, M. ... | |||
37 | The Lawrenceville School |
Lawrenceville LS |
A
|
Cummins, T. ... | |||
38 | Capital City Rowing |
Capital City Rowing CCR |
A
|
Bartlett, K. ... | |||
39 | Sammamish Rowing Association |
Sammamish Rowing Association SRA |
A
|
Ulmer, J. ... | |||
40 | Montclair High School |
Montclair MHS |
A
|
Vecchione, H. ... | |||
41 | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
A
|
Tyrer, J. ... | |||
42 | Northfield Mount Hermon School |
Northfield Mt Hermon NMHS |
A
|
Read, G. ... | |||
43 | Belmont Hill School |
Belmont Hill BELHIL |
A
|
Ryan, W. ... | |||
44 | Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Upper Arlington UAHS |
A
|
Rammel, S. ... | |||
45 | Canisius High School |
Canisius CHS |
A
|
Bass, M. ... | |||
46 | St. John's High School Crew |
St. Johns HS STJHS |
A
|
Cunningham, G. ... | |||
47 | Westford Community Rowing |
Westford Community,Westford Community WCR,WCR |
A
|
Baker, W. ... | |||
48 | O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
Albany RC ARC |
A
|
Kimble, E. ... | |||
49 | St. Joseph's Preparatory School |
St. Joseph's Prep SJP |
A
|
Mirabella, D. ... | |||
50 | Christian Brothers College |
Christian Brothers College CBC |
A
|
Curtin, E. ... | |||
51 | King's School Rowing Club |
King's Chester KCH |
A
|
Samarji, B. ... | |||
52 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
B
|
Ellison, D. ... | |||
53 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
Reichgut, E. ... | |||
54 | Reading Blue Coat School Boat Club |
Reading Blue Coat RBL |
A
|
Shimmin, M. ... | |||
55 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
A
|
Young, J. ... | |||
56 | Niskayuna Rowing |
Niskayuna Niskayuna |
A
|
Mrazik, S. ... | |||
57 | Shiplake College |
Shiplake SHPLK |
A
|
Hjortland-Marks, C. ... | |||
58 | Brunswick School Boat Club |
Brunswick School BSBC |
A
|
Womble, M. ... | |||
59 | Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
Shaker SHS |
A
|
Schaefer, M. ... | |||
60 | Fairfield Prep |
Fairfield College Preparatory School FCPS |
A
|
Thornton, J. ... | |||
61 | Rye High School Crew |
Rye HS RHS |
A
|
Farres Centeno, A. ... | |||
62 | East Bay Rowing, Inc |
East Bay Rowing, Inc EBRI |
A
|
Sullivan, J. ... | |||
63 | Saline High Crew Club |
Saline HS SAL |
A
|
Nowicki, T. ... | |||
64 | RV Kreuzgasse e.V. |
RV Kreuzgasse RVK |
A
|
Becerra, C. ... | |||
65 | Westerville Rowing Club |
Westerville WRC |
A
|
Thurston, Z. ... | |||
66 | Radnor High School Crew Club |
Radnor Radnor |
A
|
McGee, W. ... | |||
67 | St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing |
St. Ignatius SIWR |
A
|
Lempke, N. ... | |||
68 | Los Gatos Rowing Club |
Los Gatos LGRC |
A
|
Costello, S. ... | |||
69 | Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
Miami Beach Rowing Club MBRC |
A
|
Israel, C. ... | |||
70 | Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club |
Jackson-Reed High School Crew JRHS |
A
|
Hagerty, R. ... | |||
71 | St. Edward High School |
St. Edward SE |
A
|
Hildebrandt, G. ... | |||
72 | Greater Lawrence Rowing |
Greater Lawrence Rowing GLR |
A
|
Bambury, S. ... | |||
73 | La Salle College High School |
La Salle LSCHS |
A
|
Hoekstra, C. ... | |||
74 | Shaker Heights High School Crew |
Shaker Heights SHHS |
A
|
Espy, C. ... | |||
75 | Bedford Crew Club |
Bedford BCC |
A
|
Bellerose, R. ... | |||
76 | Stonington High School Crew Team |
Stonington Crew STONHS |
A
|
McCann, B. ... | |||
77 | Pelham Community Rowing Association |
PCRA PCRA |
A
|
Tsavaris, H. ... | |||
78 | Triangle Rowing Club |
Triangle Rowing TRC |
A
|
Douglass, E. ... | |||
79 | Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Bromfield Acton Boxborough BABR |
A
|
Veo, K. ... | |||
80 | St. Andrews |
St. Andrews SACRC |
A
|
Torr, H. ... | |||
81 | Neponset Rowing Club |
Neponset Rowing Club NRC |
A
|
Malcolm, J. ... | |||
82 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A
|
spencer, N. ... | |||
83 | Don Bosco Preparatory High School |
Don Bosco Prep BOSCO |
A
|
Cordaro, O. ... | |||
84 | Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. |
Arlington ARA-AHS |
A
|
Magioncalda, J. ... | |||
85 | Rose City Rowing Club |
Rose City RCRC |
A
|
Bifulco, P. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched