52nd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 22, 2016 To Oct 23, 2016
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Events / # 34: Women's Youth Fours
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Long Beach Junior Crew |
Long Beach Junior Crew LBJC |
A
|
Rapoza, J. ... | |||
2 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
Everett, C. ... | |||
3 | San Diego Rowing Club |
San Diego RC SDRC |
A
|
Meksto, S. ... | |||
4 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
Meidenbauer, L. ... | |||
5 | St. Catharines Rowing Club |
St. Catharines SCRC |
A
|
Kelly, L. ... | |||
6 | Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Three Rivers TRRA |
A
|
Kimmy, T. ... | |||
7 | Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing |
Bromfield Acton Boxborough BABR |
A
|
Stecyk, K. ... | |||
8 | The Winsor School |
Winsor WINS |
A
|
Bastian, I. ... | |||
9 | Connecticut Boat Club |
Connecticut CBC |
A
|
O'Sullivan, L. ... | |||
10 | Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
Camp Randall CRRC |
A
|
Eldridge, M. ... | |||
11 | Cambridge Rindge & Latin School |
Cambridge Rindge & Latin CRLS |
A
|
Goldstein, Z. ... | |||
12 | Green Lake Crew |
Green Lake GLC |
A
|
Ratliffe, E. ... | |||
13 | Manhasset Crew |
Manhasset Crew MHS |
A
|
Papadakos, V. ... | |||
14 | Pacific Rowing Club |
Pacific PAC |
A
|
McNamara-Pittler, E. ... | |||
15 | Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club |
Twin Cities Youth Rowing TCYR |
A
|
Mazarguil, M. ... | |||
16 | Holy Names Academy |
Holy Names HNA |
A
|
Miller, T. ... | |||
17 | Noble & Greenough School |
Nobles Nobles |
A
|
Jensen, H. ... | |||
18 | Emma Willard School |
Emma Willard EWS |
A
|
Dexter, M. ... | |||
19 | RowAmerica Rye |
RowAmerica Rye RAR |
A
|
Mustafaraj, A. ... | |||
20 | Texas Rowing Center |
Texas Rowing Center TRC |
A
|
Devlyn, D. ... | |||
21 | Newton Country Day School |
Newton Country Day NCDS |
A
|
Durbin, C. ... | |||
22 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
A
|
Boylan, C. ... | |||
23 | ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
ZLAC ZLAC |
A
|
Campbell, C. ... | |||
24 | Peddie School |
Peddie PED |
A
|
Cook, R. ... | |||
25 | St. Mark's School |
St. Mark's School SMS |
A
|
Danielsen, J. ... | |||
26 | Headington School Oxford Boat Club |
Headington HSOBC |
A
|
Smith, J. ... | |||
27 | Los Gatos Rowing Club |
Los Gatos LGRC |
A
|
Payne, H. ... | |||
28 | Frederick Gunn School |
Gunn School FGS |
A
|
Gaggini, M. ... | |||
29 | Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
Rockland RRA |
A
|
Fradianni, F. ... | |||
30 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
Slade, K. ... | |||
31 | Norwalk River Rowing Association |
Norwalk River NRRA |
A
|
Markow, V. ... | |||
32 | Norcal Crew |
Norcal Crew NC |
A
|
Tappe, A. ... | |||
33 | Avon High School |
Avon High School Avon |
A
|
Baldauf, G. ... | |||
34 | Mainland Regional High School |
Mainland MRHS |
A
|
Gross, T. ... | |||
35 | Northfield Mount Hermon School |
Northfield Mt Hermon NMHS |
A
|
Yager, E. ... | |||
36 | Friends of Concord Crew |
Concord Crew FOCC |
A
|
Dembro, D. ... | |||
37 | Buckingham Browne & Nichols |
Buckingham Browne and Nichols BBN |
A
|
Wong, S. ... | |||
38 | Boston Latin School Crew |
Boston Latin BOSLA |
A
|
Pezzuto, D. ... | |||
39 | West Side Rowing Club |
West Side Rowing Club WS |
A
|
Prince, H. ... | |||
40 | Neponset Rowing Club |
Neponset Rowing Club NRC |
A
|
Minias, E. ... | |||
41 | Mountain Lakes Rowing Club |
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club MNTNL |
A
|
Senatore, S. ... | |||
42 | City Island Rowing |
City Island C.I.R |
A
|
Cestaro, A. ... | |||
43 | Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
Wilmington Youth WYRA |
A
|
Beardell, T. ... | |||
44 | Miss Porter's School |
Porter's Porter's |
A
|
Howell, E. ... | |||
45 | Central Ohio Rowing |
Central Ohio COR |
A
|
Geringer, L. ... | |||
46 | Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. |
Brighton RC BRC |
A
|
Friedberg, J. ... | |||
47 | Utah Crew |
Utah Utah |
A
|
Gowans, S. ... | |||
48 | Port Rowing |
Port Rowing PR |
A
|
Ritholz, J. ... | |||
49 | Marlow Rowing Club |
Marlow MRC |
A
|
Matthews, A. ... | |||
50 | Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
Grand Rapids GRRC |
A
|
Collison, G. ... | |||
51 | Phillips Exeter Academy |
Phillips Exeter PEA |
A
|
Clements, H. ... | |||
52 | King's School Rowing Club |
King's Chester KCH |
A
|
Mahre, M. ... | |||
53 | Ottawa Rowing Club |
Ottawa ORC |
A
|
Clarke, K. ... | |||
54 | Merion Mercy Academy |
Merion Mercy Academy MMA Rowing |
A
|
Levine, A. ... | |||
55 | Colorado Jr. Crew |
Colorado Junior COLJ |
A
|
Henze, J. ... | |||
56 | Parkersburg South HS Crew |
Parkersburg South PSHS |
A
|
Morris, J. ... | |||
57 | Manhasset Crew |
Manhasset Crew MHS |
B
|
Lyons, M. ... | |||
58 | O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
Albany RC ARC |
A
|
Chavali, R. ... | |||
59 | Worcester Public High Schools |
Worcester Public WORCPS |
A
|
Reidy, M. ... | |||
60 | Megunticook Rowing |
Megunticook MR |
A
|
Galloway, J. ... | |||
61 | Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
Undine Undine |
A
|
Greytok, J. ... | |||
62 | Milton High School Crew |
Milton Crew MHSC |
A
|
Smith, M. ... | |||
63 | Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
Litchfield Hills LITCH |
A
|
Viele, S. ... | |||
64 | Duxbury Bay Maritime School |
Duxbury Bay Maritime School DBMS |
A
|
McNulty, K. ... | |||
65 | Havergal Rowing Club |
Havergal HAVG |
A
|
Dirks, C. ... | |||
66 | Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew |
HB Crew HBCrew |
A
|
Souza, K. ... | |||
67 | The Hun School |
The Hun School Hun School |
A
|
Holloway, R. ... | |||
68 | Concord High School |
Concord HS CHS |
A
|
Vaughn, G. ... | |||
69 | Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club PVRC |
A
|
Johns, H. ... | |||
70 | Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. |
Cold Spring Harbor CSHHS |
A
|
Hubner, M. ... | |||
71 | Brooks School Crew |
Brooks School Crew BSC |
A
|
Naughton, A. ... | |||
72 | Choate Rosemary Hall |
Choate CHTE |
A
|
Sekhon, A. ... | |||
73 | Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) |
Mercy Crew- Rochester OLM |
A
|
Schaeffer, M. ... | |||
74 | Allderdice High School Crew Team |
Taylor-Allderdice TAYALL |
A
|
Reitz, K. ... | |||
75 | Riverside Boat Club |
Riverside RBC |
A
|
Bodganovic, D. ... | |||
76 | New Canaan High School Crew |
New Canaan Crew NCHSC |
A
|
Owen, M. ... | |||
77 | Austin Rowing Club |
Austin ARC |
A
|
Morales, E. ... | |||
78 | Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. |
Xavier Prep Crew XPC |
A
|
Elford, B. ... | |||
79 | Great Miami Rowing Center |
Great Miami Crew GMRC |
A
|
Due, E. ... | |||
80 | Convent of the Sacred Heart |
Sacred Heat Greenwich SHG |
A
|
Edwardson, K. ... | |||
81 | Gentle Giant Rowing Club |
Gentle Giant GGRC |
A
|
Taylor, L. ... | |||
82 | Vermont Academy |
Vermont Academy VA |
A
|
Wu, A. ... | |||
83 | Kent School Boat Club |
Kent School KSBC |
A
|
Whitney, P. ... | |||
84 | Fairport Crew Club Inc. |
Fairport FCC |
A
|
Kelleher, S. ... | |||
85 | Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
Riverfront Recapture RRI |
A
|
Tomb, A. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched