52nd Head Of The Charles
- Oct 22, 2016 To Oct 23, 2016
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Events / # 36: Women's Youth Eights
Bow/Lane | Division | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
A
|
McGinley, K. ... | |||
2 | Marin Rowing Association |
Marin MRA |
A
|
Commesso, S. ... | |||
3 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
A
|
Lustig, K. ... | |||
4 | Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
Oakland Strokes OS |
A
|
Dubrovsky, L. ... | |||
5 | Connecticut Boat Club |
Connecticut CBC |
A
|
Kynast, K. ... | |||
6 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
A
|
Allen, M. ... | |||
7 | Atlanta Junior Rowing Association |
Atlanta Junior ATLJR |
A
|
Warmath, C. ... | |||
8 | New Trier High School Rowing |
New Trier NTHS |
A
|
Johnson, L. ... | |||
9 | Green Lake Crew |
Green Lake GLC |
A
|
Dixon, S. ... | |||
10 | Sammamish Rowing Association |
Sammamish Rowing Association SRA |
A
|
Federspiel, T. ... | |||
11 | Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
Marina Aquatic Center MAC |
A
|
Lynn, S. ... | |||
12 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
A
|
Michael, M. ... | |||
13 | Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
Mount Saint Joseph MTSTJ |
A
|
Mathews, M. ... | |||
14 | TBC Racing |
TBC Racing TBCR |
A
|
Bredenkamp, S. ... | |||
15 | Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
Saratoga SRA |
B
|
Kilcullen, D. ... | |||
16 | Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
Mount Saint Joseph MTSTJ |
B
|
Healy, K. ... | |||
17 | Greenwich Crew |
Greenwich Crew GC |
A
|
van Meel, M. ... | |||
18 | Detroit Boat Club Crew |
Detroit Boat Club Crew DBCC |
A
|
Liening, N. ... | |||
19 | OKC Riversport |
OKC Riversport OKC |
A
|
Ondak, S. ... | |||
20 | Nashville Rowing |
Nashville NR |
A
|
Tarquinio, A. ... | |||
21 | Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Upper Arlington UAHS |
A
|
MacNaughton, P. ... | |||
22 | Old Dominion Boat Club |
Old Dominion ODBC |
A
|
Motsinger, A. ... | |||
23 | Holy Names Academy |
Holy Names HNA |
A
|
Cotter, G. ... | |||
24 | Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. |
Miami Rowing Club MRWC |
A
|
Prindle, H. ... | |||
25 | Merion Mercy Academy |
Merion Mercy Academy MMA Rowing |
A
|
Lamb, M. ... | |||
26 | Headington School Oxford Boat Club |
Headington HSOBC |
A
|
Haskins, E. ... | |||
27 | Three Rivers Rowing Association |
Three Rivers TRRA |
A
|
Tsudis, M. ... | |||
28 | Resilient Rowing Club |
Resilient RC RRC |
A
|
Barrett, E. ... | |||
29 | Vashon Island Rowing Club |
Vashon Island VIRC |
A
|
Lynch, G. ... | |||
30 | Community Rowing, Inc. |
CRI CRI |
B
|
Quinn, C. ... | |||
31 | Sarasota Crew |
Sarasota Crew SC |
A
|
DeNiro, O. ... | |||
32 | Niskayuna Rowing |
Niskayuna Niskayuna |
A
|
Rogers, M. ... | |||
33 | Niskayuna Rowing |
Niskayuna Niskayuna |
B
|
Ellis, T. ... | |||
34 | Rose City Rowing Club |
Rose City RCRC |
A
|
Smith, A. ... | |||
35 | Essex Rowing Club, Inc. |
Essex Rowing Essex |
A
|
Gustafson, T. ... | |||
36 | Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
Saugatuck SAUG |
B
|
ten Cate, S. ... | |||
37 | The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
Milwaukee MILRC |
A
|
D'Souza, G. ... | |||
38 | Long Beach Junior Crew |
Long Beach Junior Crew LBJC |
A
|
Taeubel, R. ... | |||
39 | Pittsford Crew |
Pittsford Crew PC |
A
|
Farrar, O. ... | |||
40 | Dallas United Crew, Inc. |
Dallas United Crew DUC |
A
|
Pinker, C. ... | |||
41 | Arlington Belmont Crew |
Arlington Belmont Crew ABC |
A
|
Bazakas-Chamberlain, M. ... | |||
42 | Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer |
PNRA/Mercer PNRA |
B
|
Parker, B. ... | |||
43 | Hingham High School Rowing Association |
Hingham HS HHSRA |
A
|
Kelley, O. ... | |||
44 | O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center |
Albany RC ARC |
A
|
Preller, M. ... | |||
45 | Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. |
Wayland-Weston WWRA |
A
|
Iannace, E. ... | |||
46 | Radnor High School Crew Club |
Radnor Radnor |
A
|
Dolan, K. ... | |||
47 | Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club |
Twin Cities Youth Rowing TCYR |
A
|
Cassellius, H. ... | |||
48 | The Winsor School |
Winsor WINS |
A
|
Khanna, S. ... | |||
49 | Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Upper Arlington UAHS |
B
|
Hitesman, M. ... | |||
50 | Manchester Rowing Alliance |
Manchester Rowing Alliance MRA |
A
|
Ricker, H. ... | |||
51 | Godolphin and Latymer Boat Club |
Godolphin GLT |
A
|
Peterson, C. ... | |||
52 | Milton High School Crew |
Milton Crew MHSC |
A
|
Collins, F. ... | |||
53 | Tabor Academy |
Tabor Tabor |
A
|
Daly, M. ... | |||
54 | Westford Community Rowing |
Westford Community,Westford Community WCR,WCR |
A
|
LaBarre, D. ... | |||
55 | Avon High School |
Avon High School Avon |
A
|
Canova, M. ... | |||
56 | Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) |
Mercy Crew- Rochester OLM |
A
|
Daino, E. ... | |||
57 | B-CC High School Crew Boosters |
B-CC Crew BCC HS |
A
|
Bouvier, A. ... | |||
58 | East Bay Rowing, Inc |
East Bay Rowing, Inc EBRI |
A
|
Amoroso, M. ... | |||
59 | Nardin Academy Crew |
Nardin Academy Crew NAC |
A
|
Orlowski, C. ... | |||
60 | Row New York |
Row New York RNY |
A
|
Carter, S. ... | |||
61 | Capital City Rowing |
Capital City Rowing CCR |
A
|
Reeves, L. ... | |||
62 | Saline High Crew Club |
Saline HS SAL |
A
|
Wagner, A. ... | |||
63 | Argonaut Rowing Club |
Argonaut ARGN |
A
|
Code, J. ... | |||
64 | Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
WJ Crew WJCrew |
A
|
Mann, G. ... | |||
65 | Glastonbury High School Crew |
Glastonbury GLSTN |
A
|
Kelly, E. ... | |||
66 | Westerville Rowing Club |
Westerville WRC |
A
|
Cooke, V. ... | |||
67 | Greenwich Academy |
Greenwich Academy GA |
A
|
Watson, J. ... | |||
68 | St. Mary Academy- Bay View |
St. Mary - Bay View STMBV |
A
|
Rubino, K. ... | |||
69 | Hilliard Rowing Association |
Hilliard Crew HRA |
A
|
Winget, H. ... | |||
70 | Pelham Community Rowing Association |
PCRA PCRA |
A
|
Cronin, P. ... | |||
71 | Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
Eustace ESTCE |
A
|
WENZKE, M. ... | |||
72 | Montclair High School |
Montclair MHS |
A
|
Schlemmer, D. ... | |||
73 | Friends of Concord Crew |
Concord Crew FOCC |
A
|
Johnson, S. ... | |||
74 | South Niagara Rowing Club |
South Niagara SNRC |
A
|
Labricciosa, J. ... | |||
75 | Northampton Community Rowing |
Northampton NCR |
A
|
Albro-Fisher, A. ... | |||
76 | Shaker Heights High School Crew |
Shaker Heights SHHS |
A
|
McGuan, A. ... | |||
77 | Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. |
Annapolis Junior Rowing AJRAI |
A
|
Perchinsky, P. ... | |||
78 | Pacific Rowing Club |
Pacific PAC |
A
|
Carman, E. ... | |||
79 | Montclair Mounties Rowing Club |
Mounties MRC |
A
|
Aase-Remedios, G. ... | |||
80 | Cleveland Foundry Juniors |
Cleveland Foundry Juniors CFJ |
A
|
Martens, C. ... | |||
81 | Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. |
Arlington ARA-AHS |
A
|
Davie, R. ... | |||
82 | Mountain Lakes Rowing Club |
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club MNTNL |
A
|
putz, c. ... | |||
83 | Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
St. Ignatius Chicago SICR |
A
|
Schoen, J. ... | |||
84 | Farmington High School Crew |
Farmington High School Crew FHSC |
A
|
Melnyk, J. ... | |||
85 | Dayton Boat Club |
Dayton DBC |
A
|
McNutt, R. ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched