52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCMX8: Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1 Fastest Raw Time
  US Para Nationals
US Para National Team
US-PARA
Hansen, D. ...
2 Fastest Raw Time
  Beat Cancer Boat Club
Beat Cancer BC
BCBC
OLeary, M. ...
3 Fastest Raw Time
  Wisconsin Alumni
Wisconsin Alumni
WISA
Anderson, K. ...
4 Fastest Raw Time
  Union Boat Club
Union
Union
Davies, C. ...
5 Fastest Raw Time
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Bishop, C. ...
6 Fastest Raw Time
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
Szigethy, E. ...
7 Fastest Raw Time
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
McGinnis, M. ...
8 Fastest Raw Time
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
Schleck, R. ...
9 Fastest Raw Time
Composite PBC/CPTLRC (composite)
Capital
Potomac
CPTLRC
PBC
Spittel, K. ...
10 Fastest Raw Time
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
Jablonic, J. ...
11 Fastest Raw Time
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Visinski, R. ...
12 Fastest Raw Time
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Dynan, N. ...
13 Fastest Raw Time
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Sesler, D. ...
14 Fastest Raw Time
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Collins, M. ...
15 Fastest Raw Time
  Halifax Rowing Association, Inc.
Halifax
HRA
Sperber, P. ...
16 Fastest Raw Time
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Davis, D. ...
17 Fastest Raw Time
  Baltimore Rowing Club
Baltimore
BRC
Turtle, E. ...
18 Fastest Raw Time
  Aging Aggies Rowing Program
Aging Aggies
AARC
Floyd, L. ...
19 Fastest Raw Time
  Green Lake Crew
Green Lake
GLC
Lockhart, C. ...
20 Fastest Raw Time
Composite ORCR/CPR (composite)
Chinook
Occoquan River Community
CPR
ORCR
Dustman, N. ...
21 Fastest Raw Time
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Milne, G. ...
22 Fastest Raw Time
  Corvallis Rowing Club
Corvallis
CRC
Trimmer, P. ...
23 Fastest Raw Time
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
Stedman, R. ...
24 Fastest Raw Time
  Pocock Rowing Center
Pocock
PRC
Donahue, J. ...
25 Fastest Raw Time
  Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
Ever Green
EGBC
Folger, P. ...
26 Fastest Raw Time
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Boit, K. ...
27 Fastest Raw Time
  Power 10 Indoor Rowing Center
Power 10
P10
Dreier, M. ...
28 Fastest Raw Time
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
flavin, m. ...
29 Fastest Raw Time
  Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc.
Tallahassee Rowing Club
TRC
 
Dyer, R. ...
30 Fastest Raw Time
  Gentle Giant Rowing Club
Gentle Giant
GGRC
Whitbeck, K. ...
31 Fastest Raw Time
Composite CRI (composite)
Buffs Pub Crew
CRI
BPC
CRI
Reynard, M. ...
32 Fastest Raw Time
  Team|NB
NewBalance
NB
Campbell, C. ...
33 Fastest Raw Time
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Fischer-Groban, P. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the HOCR handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched