52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 8: Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Tyrian Club
Tyrian
TC
Faultless, G. ...
2
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Sampson, R. ...
3
  1980 Rowing Club
1980
1980RC
Purdy, W. ...
4
  River City Rowing Club
River City
RCRC
Osborn, R. ...
5
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
McGinnis, M. ...
6
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
Krengel, E. ...
7
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Schreiber, R. ...
8
  Ann Arbor Rowing Club
Ann Arbor RC
AARC
Emberling, G. ...
9
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Lusins, M. ...
10
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Clemmer, K. ...
11
  Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
Ever Green
EGBC
Obenshain, G. ...
12
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Calandro, B. ...
13 Grand Master
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Heimlicher, P. ...
14 Grand Master
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
Ericson, A. ...
15 Grand Master
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Hoite, S. ...
16
  Yarmouth Rowing Club
Yarmouth RC
YARM
Thomas, C. ...
17 Grand Master
  Willamette Rowing Club
Willamette RC
WRC
Byrd, B. ...
18
  Three Rivers Rowing Association
Three Rivers
TRRA
McGuire, M. ...
19
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
Sarkar, S. ...
20
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
Simone, T. ...
21
  Ann Arbor Rowing Club
Ann Arbor RC
AARC
McGovern, M. ...
22 Grand Master
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
Merritt, S. ...
23
  Aging Aggies Rowing Program
Aging Aggies
AARC
Floyd, L. ...
24 Grand Master
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
Hill, R. ...
25 Grand Master
  Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
Blood Street Sculls
OLRA/BSS
Hack, G. ...
26
  Mt. Baker Crew
Mt. Baker
MBC
Skrivan, S. ...
27
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Hatch, W. ...
28
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
McGinn, M. ...
29 Veteran
  Corvallis Rowing Club
Corvallis
CRC
Poole, R. ...
30 Grand Master
  Yarmouth Rowing Club
Yarmouth RC
YARM
Poole, C. ...
31 Grand Master
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
Schofield, M. ...
32
  Grasshopper Club Zurich
Grasshopper
GCZ
Hitz, M. ...
33
  Maidenhead Rowing Club
Maidenhead
MRC
Argentine Alington, P. ...
34
  Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni
Crabtree
CBC
Gorvy, S. ...
35
  Merrimac River Rowing Association
Merrimac
MRRA
Sheehan, M. ...
36 Veteran
  Avalon Rowing Club
Avalon
ARC
McClure, R. ...
37 Grand Master
  East Arm Rowing Club
East Arm
EARC
Dieterle, R. ...
38
  Molesey Boat Club
Molesey
MOLE
Stewart, G. ...
39 Grand Master
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Little, D. ...
40
  Friends of Andover Crew
Andover Crew
FoAC
Hirschler, C. ...
41
  East Arm Rowing Club
East Arm
EARC
Cody, j. ...
42 Grand Master
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Fulham, T. ...
43
  Atomic Rowing
Atomic Rowing
Atomic
Rogers, J. ...
44
  Wallingford Rowing Club
Wallingford
WRC
Smith, R. ...
45
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
Durkin, S. ...
46 Grand Master
  Nonesuch Oar & Paddle Club - Idaho
Nonesuch - ID
NONID
Huntsman, P. ...
47 Veteran
  Kent Mitchell Rowing Club
Kent Mitchell
KMRC
Hume, W. ...
48 Grand Master
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
Walker, R. ...
49 Grand Master
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
Thiesse, W. ...
50
  Westford Community Rowing
Westford Community
WCR
Meyer, W. ...
51
  Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
Litchfield Hills
LITCH
KELLY, M. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched