52nd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 9: Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
Carroll, R. ...
2
  Toronto Sculling Club
Toronto Sculling
TSC
Black, T. ...
3
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Scully, M. ...
4 Grand Master
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Sage, G. ...
5
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
Lacey, J. ...
6
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
Ford, R. ...
7
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
Adams, C. ...
8
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
Crisler, D. ...
9
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
O'Rourke, E. ...
10 Grand Master
  Early Lights Rowing Club
Early Lights
ELRC
Linse, J. ...
11
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Dodge, S. ...
12 Grand Master
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
Weber, K. ...
13
  Yarmouth Rowing Club
Yarmouth RC
YARM
Boyack, C. ...
14 Grand Master
  Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX
Oregon Unlimited
ORU
Aserlind, K. ...
15
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Theiner, S. ...
16
  Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
Orleans
OSS
Hogan, T. ...
17
  Yarmouth Rowing Club
Yarmouth RC
YARM
Bell, B. ...
18
  East Arm Rowing Club
East Arm
EARC
Glover, K. ...
19 Grand Master
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
Lancaster, J. ...
20 Grand Master
  Duluth Rowing Club
Duluth
DLTH
Madson, G. ...
21
  Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
Hudson River
HRRA
King, M. ...
22
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
Somogyi, M. ...
23
  Orlando Rowing Club
Orlando RC
ORC
Robinson, A. ...
24
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
Brocki, J. ...
25
  Mt. Baker Crew
Mt. Baker
MBC
Morcom, B. ...
26 Grand Master
  Lake Union Crew
Lake Union
LUC
Roach, K. ...
27
  Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
Appelget, K. ...
28
  Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
Quinsigamond RC
QRC
Sullivan, A. ...
29
  Holyoke Rows
Holyoke Rows
HOKE
Dyar, M. ...
30
  Greater Columbus Rowing Association
Greater Columbus
GCRA
Esway, M. ...
31 Grand Master
  Sydney University Boat Club
Sydney University
SydU
Bigsworth, K. ...
32
  Mendota Rowing Club
Mendota
MRC
Neuman, M. ...
33
  Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
Boulder
BLDR
Carson, A. ...
34
  Great River Rowing
Great River
GRR
Padilla, S. ...
35
  Farmington Valley Rowing Association
Farmington Valley
FVRA
yelle, a. ...
36
Composite RCRC (composite)
Rocket City
Vesper
RCRC
VBC
Jones, E. ...
37
  Martha's Moms Rowing Club
Martha's Moms
Moms
Robins, L. ...
38
  Skidmore Community Rowing
Skidmore CR
SCR
Burnham, M. ...
39
  Los Gatos Rowing Club
Los Gatos
LGRC
Snook, J. ...
40
  New Trier High School Rowing
New Trier
NTHS
Kunkler, R. ...
41
  Old Glory Boat Club
Old Glory
OGBC
Martin, A. ...
42
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Mills, S. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched