53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 11: Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Smith, M. ...
2
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Grant, J. ...
3
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Pierce, J. ...
4
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
 
Tunnicliffe, J. ...
5
  Harvey's Lake Rowing Club
Harvey's Lake
HLRC
 
Meuser, S. ...
6
  Malta Boat Club
Malta
Malta
 
Trocky, T. ...
7
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
Murphy, R. ...
8
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
 
Faber, S. ...
9
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
Windeknecht, C. ...
10
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Watne, E. ...
11
  Boucherville RC
Boucherville
BCHR
 
Rochon, A. ...
12
  Green Harbor River Rowing, Inc.
Green Harbor River Rowing
GHRR
 
Rosenbladt, O. ...
13
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
 
Hirtle, P. ...
14 Grand Master
Composite CBC/DBC (composite)
Cambridge
Detroit Boat Club
CBC
DBC
 
Walker, G. ...
15 Grand Master
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
Majd, S. ...
16 Grand Master
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
 
Jablonic, J. ...
17 Grand Master
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
 
Hatch, W. ...
18 Grand Master
  Duluth Rowing Club
Duluth
DLTH
 
Rauschenfels, T. ...
19 Grand Master
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
 
Washburn, A. ...
20 Veteran
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
Laundon, J. ...
21 Veteran
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
gefter, m. ...
22 Grand Master
  Club España
España
CE
 
Lopez, J. ...
23 Grand Master
  Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
Nereid
NBC
 
Van Der Tuin, J. ...
24 Grand Master
  Burnstown Rowing Club
Burnstown
BRC
 
Robson, M. ...
25
  Club España
España
CE
 
Gomez, J. ...
26
  O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
Albany RC
ARC
 
LeMay, J. ...
27
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Townsend, D. ...
28 Grand Master
  Toronto Sculling Club
Toronto Sculling
TSC
 
Vinje, V. ...
29 Grand Master
  Marblehead Rowing Club, Inc. aka Rock N Row
RocknRow
RnR
 
Killen, S. ...
30
  Carolina Masters Crew Club
Carolina Masters
CMCC
 
Barker, P. ...
31
  CHAOS Rowing
CHAOS
CRC
 
McDonogh, R. ...
32 Grand Master
  North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team
North Dakota
N-DIRT
 
Leet, R. ...
33 Veteran
  Navesink River Rowing
Navesink River Rowing
NRR
 
Sorensen, A. ...
34 Veteran
  Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Berkeley
BPRC
 
Hunt, D. ...
35
Composite RCFH/Der Club (composite)
Hamburger und Germania
Favorite
Der Club
RCFH
 
Jancke, K. ...
36
  Vashon Island Rowing Club
Vashon Island
VIRC
 
Magnuson, C. ...
37 Veteran
  Pettipaug YC Rowing
Pettipaug
PYC
 
Falk, P. ...
38
  College Club Seattle
College Club Seattle
CCS
 
Colven, R. ...
39 Veteran
  Connecticut Boat Club
Connecticut
CBC
 
Sweitzer, J. ...
40
Composite UVRF/LRC (composite)
Louisville Rowing
Upper Valley Rowing
LRC
UVRF
 
Ruml, C. ...
41
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
 
Nash, M. ...
42
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
Slakey, F. ...
43
Composite PRC/TSS (composite)
Partez
Tideway Scullers
PRC
TSS
 
Mallon, C. ...
44
  Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
Litchfield Hills
LITCH
 
Donohue, P. ...
45
  Virginia Boat Club
Virginia
VBC
 
Barth, O. ...
46
Composite CBC/TRC (composite)
Cambridge
Thames
CBC
THRC
 
Crawford, B. ...
47 Grand Master
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
 
Kremer, D. ...
48
  società canottieri firenze
canottieri firenze
s.c.f.
 
Santi, S. ...
49
  Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
PVRC
 
Schneider, B. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched