53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCPC2X: Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Castle Semple Rowing Club
Semple
CSRC
Holmes, A. ...
2
Composite NYAC/NARR (composite)
Narragansett
New York AC
NARR
NYAC
McGee, T. ...
3
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Gibson, P. ...
4
  Alumni Blue Boat Club
Alumni Blue Boat Club
ABBC
Relle, J. ...
5
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
Horvat, W. ...
6
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Murphy, R. ...
7
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Ippolito, C. ...
8
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Randle, H. ...
9
  Molesey Boat Club
Molesey
MOLE
Gillard, M. ...
10
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Bass, W. ...
11
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
Brisson, C. ...
12
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
Flynn, J. ...
13
  SLO Rowing Club
SLORC
SLORC
Bea, N. ...
14
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Biasi Batchelder, C. ...
15
  Bulldog Rowing Club
Bulldog
BDOG
Millar, A. ...
16
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
Kieffer, J. ...
17
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
Fisher, B. ...
18
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
Lofgren, C. ...
19
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Clark, B. ...
20
  Neubayern Rudermannschaft
Neubayern RM
NRM
Eierle, C. ...
21
  Fat Cat Rowing Club
Fat Cat
Cat
Morss, S. ...
22
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Laurberg, B. ...
23
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Wolfe, C. ...
24
  Cape Cod Youth Rowing
Cape Cod Youth Rowing
CCYR
Fournier, L. ...
25
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Fountain, B. ...
26
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Ujazdowski, R. ...
27
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
pieper, B. ...
28
  RowLA
RowLA
RowLA
Johannessen, M. ...
29
  Newport Aquatic Center
Newport
NAC
 
Ashoff, T. ...
30
  Gray Knights Rowing Club
Gray Knights
GKRC
Swanson, W. ...
31
  Head Of The Charles Regatta
Head Of The Charles
HOCR
 
Borggaard, R. ...
32
  Duxbury Bay Maritime School
Duxbury Bay Maritime School
DBMS
Miller, B. ...
33
  St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing
St. Ignatius
SIWR
Kershaw, A. ...
34
  Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
Rock Creek
RCR
Mulligan, J. ...
35
  St. Catharines Rowing Club
St. Catharines
SCRC
Thorne, B. ...
36
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
Johnson, L. ...
37
Composite SCRC/RBC (composite)
Riverside
Swan Creek RC
RBC
SCRC
Albanir, A. ...
38
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
 
 
39
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Ellis, C. ...
40
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Amos, R. ...
41
  Space Coast Crew
Space Coast Crew
SCC
Baney, J. ...
42
  Maine Rowing Association
Maine Rowing Association
MRA
LeBourdais, L. ...
43
  Simsbury High School
Simsbury
SIMS
Scully, M. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched