53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 34a: Men's Club Singles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
Rein, L. ...
2
  Cornell University
Cornell University
CRNL
 
McKendall, P. ...
3
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
 
Lee, D. ...
4
  Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
Atlanta
ATL
 
Chavez, A. ...
5
  Lookout Rowing Club
Lookout
LRC
 
Moore, J. ...
6
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
 
McVeety, S. ...
7
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
Bowen, C. ...
8
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Belmonte, P. ...
9
  Aqueduct Rowing Club
Aqueduct
DUCT
 
Kokurin, M. ...
10
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
Cronin, K. ...
11
  California Yacht Club
California Yacht Club
CYC
 
Schaeffer, M. ...
12
  New York Athletic Club
New York AC
NYAC
 
Marsico, S. ...
13
  Weld Scullers
Weld Scullers
Weld
 
James, J. ...
14
  Clarkson University Crew Club
Clarkson
CLRKS
 
Berry, S. ...
15
  Cotuit Rowing Club
Cotuit
COT
 
Mitchell, R. ...
16
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
 
Cipolla, J. ...
17
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
Olbrys, J. ...
18
  Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
Essex Rowing
Essex
 
Poreba, M. ...
19
  Cork Boat Club
Cork
CORK
 
Collins, D. ...
20
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Palmer, H. ...
21
  Harvard Sculling Club
Harvard Sculling
HARS
 
Oseroff, B. ...
22
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
 
Boyd, R. ...
23
  West Side Rowing Club
West Side Rowing Club
WS
 
Hobika, G. ...
24
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
 
Chandler, T. ...
25
  RTHC Bayer Leverkusen e.V. Ruderabteilung
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen
RTHC
 
Mimberg, G. ...
26
  Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
BIAC
BIAC
 
Kimmins, M. ...
27
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
Dillon, A. ...
28
  Hanlan Boat Club
Hanlan
HNLNBC
 
Plaudis, M. ...
29
  Anchorage Rowing Association
Anchorage
ANCH
 
Connell, R. ...
30
  Weld Scullers
Weld Scullers
Weld
 
Copeland, J. ...
31
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
 
Kelly, K. ...
32
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
 
Meeker, W. ...
33
  Unaffiliated (GEO)
Unaffiliated (GEO)
Unaff.
 
Khizanishvili, L. ...
34
  Sydney Rowing Club
Sydney
Sydny
 
Quinn, J. ...
35
  Steel City Rowing Club
Steel City
Steel
 
Ascoli, A. ...
36
  Weld Scullers
Weld Scullers
Weld
 
Rafey, W. ...
37
  University of Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh
PITT
 
Luksik, B. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched