53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCM4X: Directors' Challenge Men's Quads

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
Knifton, M. ...
2
  Fruit Loops Rowing Association
Fruit Loops
FLRA
Smith, M. ...
3
Composite TRL/SRC/SHAN (composite)
Shandon
Skibbereen
Tralee
SHAN
SRC
TRL
Luck of the Irish ...
4
  Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School
MPS
McGlinn, J. ...
5
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Grant, J. ...
6
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Marin ...
7
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Team Taaffe ...
8
  Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School
MPS
Malvern ...
9
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Andrews, C. ...
10
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
EncoreAnywhere ...
11
Composite UVRF/MRA (composite)
1980
Maine Rowing Association
Upper Valley Rowing
1980RC
MRA
UVRF
Tunnicliffe, J. ...
12
  All American Rowing Camp, LLC
All-American Rowing Camp
AARC
RowCamp1 ...
13
  Tufts University Crew
Tufts University
TUFTS
Merchant, Z. ...
14
  St Benedict's College
Bennies
SBC
de Beer, D. ...
15
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
RMRC Sloans ...
16
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Quad Squad A ...
17
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
Blowin in the Wind ...
18
  Brown Intercollegiate Rowing Club
Brown
BIRC
Solidarity ...
19
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Dogs Breakfast ...
20
  Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
Riverfront Recapture
RRI
Riverfront Rowing ...
21
  Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
Rockland
RRA
Last Year Was a Joke ...
22
Composite NYAC/NRR/BRC/WBC (composite)
Baltimore
Navesink River Rowing
New York AC
Whitemarsh Boat Club
BRC
NRR
NYAC
WBC
G4S ...
23
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
BoomBoom ...
24
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Halter Ranch / TopTier Capital ...
25
  Malta Boat Club
Malta
Malta
Malta ...
26
  Dartmouth Rowing Club
Dartmouth
DARTRC
Sultans of Swing ...
27
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Quad Squad B ...
28
  Akamai
Akamai
AKA
AkaQuad ...
29
  Harvard University Boat Club
Harvard UBC
HUBC
Harvard (Once) Lights ...
30
  Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill
BELHIL
Fulham, T. ...
31
  Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
Undine
Undine
Boaty McBoat face ...
32
  Duxbury Boat Club
Duxbury
DUX
Long Point ...
33
  Long Beach Rowing Association
Long Beach
LBRA
LBRA 4x ...
34
  Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
RHKYC
RHKYC
TBD ...
35
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
CRI Military 4x ...
36
  Deep Dive
Deep Dive
DD
Deep Dive 2005 Rowing Club of ...
37
  Nashaquitsa Rowing Club
Nashaquitsa
NQRC
Griffoul ...
38
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
4sec ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the HOCR handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched