53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # DCMX2X: Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles

Bow/Lane Division Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Danske Studenters Roklub
Danske Studenters Roklub
DSR
Rasmussen, J. ...
2
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
Twist, A. ...
3
  Koven Training Center
KTC
KTC
Koven, L. ...
4
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Pierce, L. ...
5
  Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
PVRC
Hettler, J. ...
6
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
Auger, L. ...
7
  Potomac Boat Club
Potomac
PBC
Lytel, J. ...
8
  Anchorage Rowing Association
Anchorage
ANCH
Kozak, C. ...
9
  Dallas Rowing Club
Dallas
DRC
Gates, K. ...
10
  OKC Riversport
OKC Riversport
OKC
Clark, A. ...
11
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Woody, J. ...
12
  Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
Berkeley
BPRC
Bort, D. ...
13
  Seattle Rowing Center
Seattle RC
SRC
Taylor, S. ...
14
  Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
Gauvin, S. ...
15
  Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
Quinsigamond RC
QRC
Sontgerath, H. ...
16
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Kaufer, P. ...
17
  Delta Deas Rowing Club
Delta Deas
Deas
Gambrel, T. ...
18
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Zezza, C. ...
19
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
Gustafson, B. ...
20
  Greenwich Crew
Greenwich Crew
GC
Tebay, M. ...
21
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
geyh, e. ...
22
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
Norskog, M. ...
23
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
Rooney, C. ...
24
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
Platt, S. ...
25
Composite CRC/RBC (composite)
Cincinnati RC
Riverside
CRC
RBC
Brundage, M. ...
26
  Farmington Valley Rowing Association
Farmington Valley
FVRA
McMahon, R. ...
27
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Skibo, L. ...
28
  Recovery on Water, Inc.
Recovery on Water
ROW
Opferman, T. ...
29
  Texas Rowing Center
Texas Rowing Center
TEXRC
McGee, L. ...
30
Composite GRC/CRI (composite)
CRI
Genesee
CRI
GRC
Forrester, T. ...
31
  Southern California Scullers Club
SoCal Scullers
SoCal
Coultrup, A. ...
32
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Sanders-Fleming, D. ...
33
  Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
Campbell, L. ...
34
Composite CBC/GGRC (composite)
Cambridge
Gentle Giant
CBC
GGRC
Whelan, R. ...
35
  Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc.
Gainesville Area Rowing
GAR
Rivkees, S. ...
36
  Narragansett Boat Club
Narragansett
NARR
Arena, A. ...
37
  612endurance Racing
612endurance
612e
Michals, S. ...
38
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Webster, M. ...
39
  Akamai
Akamai
AKA
Jenkins, K. ...
40
Composite CBC/BC (composite)
Bowdoin
Cambridge
BC
CBC
Welling, D. ...
41
  Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
Rivanna
RRC
Collins, C. ...
42
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
Makhani, N. ...
43
  Vesper Boat Club
Vesper
VBC
Simon, T. ...
44
Composite HWOOD/VBR (composite)
Hollywood Rowing Club
Vero Beach Rowing
HWOOD
VBR
Chavez, A. ...
45
  Mt. Baker Crew
Mt. Baker
MBC
 
Tilghman, H. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the HOCR handicap algorithm.  A course length or multiplier of 1.0 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched