53rd Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Events / # 8: Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]

Bow/Lane Special Medal Designation Blade   Club Aliases Rank Line-up
1
  Wallingford Rowing Club
Wallingford
WRC
Smith, R. ...
2 Grand Master
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Fulham, T. ...
3 Grand Master
  1980 Rowing Club
1980
1980RC
Stekl, P. ...
4
  Ann Arbor Rowing Club
Ann Arbor RC
AARC
Emberling, G. ...
5
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Clemmer, K. ...
6 Grand Master
  Western Reserve Rowing Association
Western Reserve
WRRA
Watterson, K. ...
7
  Grasshopper Club Zurich
Grasshopper
GCZ
Hitz, M. ...
8 Grand Master
  Sammamish Rowing Association
Sammamish Rowing Association
SRA
McGinnis, M. ...
9
  East Arm Rowing Club
East Arm
EARC
Kasparsons, N. ...
10
  Ever Green Boat Club, Inc
Ever Green
EGBC
Obenshain, G. ...
11
  River City Rowing Club
River City
RCRC
Tharp, D. ...
12 Grand Master
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Milne, G. ...
13
  Pelham Community Rowing Association
PCRA
PCRA
Sesler, D. ...
14
  Riverside Boat Club
Riverside
RBC
Schreiber, R. ...
15
  Mt. Baker Crew
Mt. Baker
MBC
Johnson, M. ...
16
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Kelly, B. ...
17 Grand Master
  Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain
RMRC
stevens, e. ...
18
  Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
Whitford, D. ...
19
  Marin Rowing Association
Marin
MRA
Thorp, J. ...
20 Grand Master
  New Haven Rowing Club
New Haven
NHRC
Schofield, M. ...
21
  Yarmouth Rowing Club
Yarmouth RC
YARM
Tenney, S. ...
22 Grand Master
  San Diego Rowing Club
San Diego RC
SDRC
Geall, A. ...
23 Grand Master
  Cambridge Boat Club
Cambridge
CBC
Saxelby, J. ...
24
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
King, S. ...
25 Veteran
  Kent Mitchell Rowing Club
Kent Mitchell
KMRC
O'Brien, J. ...
26 Grand Master
  Maidenhead Rowing Club
Maidenhead
MRC
Alington, P. ...
27
  Deep Dive
Deep Dive
DD
Shi, W. ...
28
  Cornell University Alumni
Cornell Alumni
CUA
Barclay, D. ...
29 Grand Master
  Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
Upper Valley Rowing
UVRF
Haynes, R. ...
30 Grand Master
  Minneapolis Rowing Club
Minneapolis Rowing Club
MINNRC
Thiesse, W. ...
31
  Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
Orleans
OSS
Boyle, K. ...
32
  Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
PNRA/Mercer
PNRA
Truesdell, M. ...
33 Grand Master
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
Cadoff, E. ...
34
  Wesleyan Alumni Rowing Association
Wesleyan Alumni
WESA
Lewis, G. ...
35
  Nashville Rowing
Nashville
NR
Herring, J. ...
36 Veteran
  Fairmount Rowing Association
Fairmount
FRA
Sonzogni, J. ...
37
  Community Rowing, Inc.
CRI
CRI
Christensen, C. ...
38 Grand Master
  Skidmore Community Rowing
Skidmore CR
SCR
Christenfeld, T. ...
39
  Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.
Rock Creek
RCR
Baker, H. ...
40
  Rudergesellschaft Benrath
Rudergesellschaft Benrath
RGB
Miesen, M. ...
41
  Row New York
Row New York
RNY
...
42 Grand Master
  Chinook Performance Racing
Chinook
CPR
O'Neill, J. ...
43
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
Albanir, A. ...
44 Grand Master
  Leander Boat Club
Leander
LBC
Forgeron, M. ...
45
  Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
Quinsigamond RC
QRC
Watt, G. ...
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps. 
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched