Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By: Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Events / # 06: Womens Masters Single

Bow/Lane Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Handicap* Age Category
0
  Alexandria Community Rowing
Alexandria
ACR
 
K. Taylor ...
32
0.6 sec.
 A
0
  Capital Rowing Club
Capital
CPTLRC
 
P. Soller ...
58
24.0 sec.
 E
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
K. Brennan ...
46
9.0 sec.
 C
0
  Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Carnegie Lake
CLRA
 
J. Stone ...
65
36.1 sec.
 G
0
  Chester River Rowing Club, Inc.
Chester River
CRRC
 
D. Davis ...
46
9.0 sec.
 C
0
  GMS Rowing Center
GMS Rowing
GMS
 
P. Meyer ...
51
14.4 sec.
 D
0
  Greenwich Rowing Club
Greenwich RC
GRC
 
M. Kreuger ...
44
7.2 sec.
 C
0
  Greenwich Rowing Club
Greenwich RC
GRC
 
B. ONeil ...
61
28.9 sec.
 F
0
  Greenwich Rowing Club
Greenwich RC
GRC
 
C. Priest ...
21
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Greenwich Rowing Club
Greenwich RC
GRC
 
A. Ricci ...
23
0.0 sec.
 AA
0
  Hiawatha Island Boat Club
Hiawatha Island Boat Club
HIWTH
 
M. Karl ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Lake Lanier Rowing Club
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
LLRC
 
J. Petrie ...
44
7.2 sec.
 C
0
  Norwalk Leander Rowing Club
Norwalk Leander
NLRC
 
K. Erickson ...
40
4.2 sec.
 B
0
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
 
B. Zucker ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Norwalk River Rowing Association
Norwalk River
NRRA
 
B. Lysobey ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
Passaic River
PRRA
 
D. Cenit ...
39
3.6 sec.
 B
0
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
 
D. Fantini ...
44
7.2 sec.
 C
0
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
 
E. Santoro ...
33
0.9 sec.
 A
0
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
 
J. Kendrick ...
52
15.6 sec.
 D
0
  Sagamore Rowing Association
Sagamore RA
SRA
 
M. Hunter ...
38
3.0 sec.
 B
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
E. Green ...
73
52.9 sec.
 H
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
K. Huber ...
48
11.0 sec.
 C
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
Z. LaCava ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
L. Turner ...
55
19.6 sec.
 E
0
  Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
Saugatuck
SAUG
 
H. Marcus ...
44
7.2 sec.
 C
0
  Swan Creek Rowing Club
Swan Creek RC
SCRC
 
P. Glover ...
54
18.2 sec.
 D
0
  Unaffiliated (USA)
Unaff. (USA)
Unaff.
 
D. GERSON ...
53
16.9 sec.
 D
0
  Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club
Maritime Rowing Club
MRC
 
A. Faber ...
60
27.2 sec.
 F
0
  Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Wilmington
WRC
 
E. Venti ...
34
1.2 sec.
 A
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
  • This event uses the USRA handicap formula.  A course length or multiplier of 1 is used.
  • Handicaps shown are raw. Actual handicaps are based on the final entry pool (compared with the youngest competitor) as well the category spread of theentry pool.
  • Handicap's are not final. Birthdates and handicaps are subject to verification by regatta personnel.
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Bow and lane number assignment process
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched